Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Thunder Classic
Westlake High School Saratoga Springs, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K & K

    • 36-38 A

      • 1st Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Simjay Engberg, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Nathan Lindgren, Attack

    • 36-38 B

      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Kaden Ballman, Claw

      • 4th Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling

    • 38-39

      • 1st Cole Taylor, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Brighton

      • 3rd Vaughn Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Malakai Wallace, Mettle Wrestling

    • 39-40

      • 1st Jacob Watkins, Tiny Titans

      • 2nd Hayden Goodale, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Easton Greene, Wrestling Thunder

      • 4th Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Mettle Wrestling

    • 40-41

      • 1st Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Lock Smoot, Kingdom Klub

      • 3rd Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Dawson Taylor, Mettle Wrestling

    • 42-43

      • 1st Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Gage Ongman, Claw

      • 3rd Bradlee Farrer, Legends

      • 4th Easton Gines, Tiny Titans

    • 43-46

      • 1st Treyven Davies, Legends

      • 2nd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Box Elder Jr High

    • 46-51

      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Brighton

      • 2nd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Lincoln Lofthouse, Pony Express

      • 4th Daniel Mascarenas, Crusher Wrestling

    • 50-51

      • 1st Ty Mullen, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont

    • 51-59

      • 1st Easton Baker, Peak Wrestling

      • 2nd Hunter Weight, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Collin Webb, Pride

  • Beginner 1st & 2nd

    • 35-42

      • 1st Nathan Elwell, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Oakley Shumway, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Justin Goodrich, Altamont

    • 44-45

      • 1st Alexander Sedillo, Claw

      • 2nd Andre Oster, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Rylan Albrecht, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 46-47

      • 1st Luke Kimmel, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Samuel Westbroek, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Zane Miner, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Jayton Bowers, Payson Grappling Force

    • 47-48

      • 1st Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Mason Kegel, Claw

      • 4th Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling

    • 49-50 A

      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Brighton

      • 2nd Garrett Myers, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd McKay Anderson, Peak Wrestling

      • 4th Ashton Woolston, Claw

    • 49-50 B

      • 1st Gavin Fisher, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Donavin Gibson, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Talon Cook, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling

    • 51-52

      • 1st Connor Straessler, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Logan Johnson, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Trenton Kennedy, Peak Wrestling

      • 4th Peyton Seegmiller, Mettle Wrestling

    • 52-53

      • 1st Andrew Crowther, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Carsen Keller, Kingdom Klub

      • 4th Coby Sutch, Mettle Wrestling

    • 53-55

      • 1st Preston Brimhall, Attack

      • 2nd Hagen Bowen, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Marik Borzoni, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Sean Speer, Crusher Wrestling

    • 55-57

      • 1st Stran Wall, Altamont

      • 2nd Alex Van Berckelaer, Claw

    • 57-58

      • 1st Blaze Holani, Claw

      • 2nd Trevor Hermreck, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Dallas Young, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Clayden Brandon, Crusher Wrestling

    • 59-60

      • 1st Brett Orton, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Gabe Mabin, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Caden Strong, Layton Little League

      • 4th Max Lassiter, Mettle Wrestling

  • 1st & 2nd

    • 43-45

      • 1st Kyle Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Jace Quarnberg, Legends

      • 3rd Ollie Takahashi, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Kolden Woodbeck, Grapplers West

    • 44-49

      • 1st Kestyn Hyde, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Austin Mott, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Jace Engberg, Grapplers West

    • 49-50

      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Ashton Butler, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling

    • 50-51

      • 1st Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd John (j.b.) Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Andrew Fox, Legends

    • 52-55

      • 1st Drake Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Maximus Martinez, Box Elder Jr High

    • 53-56

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Pride

      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Ethan Garcia, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling

    • 56-57

      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch

      • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw

      • 3rd Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 57-59

      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch

      • 3rd Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Miles Draper, Attack

    • 59-63

      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont

      • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Easton Potter, Bear Den

    • 67-68

      • 1st Mason Moran, Claw

      • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Hayden Tallerico, Carbon

      • 4th Jeffery Thomas, Mettle Wrestling

  • Beginner 3rd & 4th

    • 47-52

      • 1st Austin Bush, Tiny Titans

      • 2nd Blake Jacobson, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 3rd Quade Smith, Tiny Titans

      • 4th Brenden Tornavacca, Tech Wrestling

    • 54-55

      • 1st Logan Long, Altamont

      • 2nd Mario Sandoval, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Justin Boydston, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Ethan Gomm, Box Elder Jr High

    • 56-59

      • 1st Treyson Davis, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kelton Boswell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Colson Horning, Claw

    • 59-63

      • 1st Marcus Sandoval, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Jarom Grey, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Claw

      • 4th Mark Christiansen, Mettle Wrestling

    • 64-66

      • 1st Nathaniel Kunze, Fear None

      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Attack

      • 3rd Hunter Gough, Claw

      • 4th Daxton Adams, Mettle Wrestling

    • 65-68

      • 1st Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Hayden Johnson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Thor Labrum, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Brigham Maughan, Tiny Titans

    • 68

      • 1st Cale Miner, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 2nd Jett Anderson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Morgan Bawden, Brighton

      • 4th Carson Hall, Wrestling Thunder

    • 69-70

      • 1st Teddy Johnson, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Kyler Zarate, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Derek Webb, Pride

      • 4th Boston Misner, Tiny Titans

    • 70-72

      • 1st Sawyer Winward, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 2nd Colton Reading, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Benjamin Coplin, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Cedros Harman, Mettle Wrestling

    • 73-75

      • 1st Kaden Westerlind, Pride

      • 2nd Carson Seegmiller, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Raven Holani, Claw

      • 4th Ryan Porter, Mettle Wrestling

    • 76-77

      • 1st Mason Orton, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Tyler Rose, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 3rd Victor Newman, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Tanner Mullen, Mettle Wrestling

    • 78-85

      • 1st Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Carter Philpot, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Logan Holliday, Mettle Wrestling

    • 82-90

      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont

      • 2nd Trent Oldham, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Nick Jaquint, Claw

      • 4th Clancey Jacob, Mettle Wrestling

    • 89-99

      • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Altamont

      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Colton Wood, Tiny Titans

      • 4th Christopher Clements, Mettle Wrestling

    • 98-103

      • 1st Clifton Goode, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder Jr High

      • 3rd John Bargeron, Tech Wrestling

      • 4th Brayden Filofo, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 105-116

      • 1st Thomas Fortune, Claw

      • 2nd Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Ayden Cundick, Brighton

  • 3rd & 4th

    • 49-53

      • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Brock Harris, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Emmett Miller, Grapplers West

    • 53-55

      • 1st Bryant Sakamaki, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub

      • 3rd McCrae Snow, Wasatch

      • 4th Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling

    • 56-59

      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Trever Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Cannon Manning, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 59-60

      • 1st Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Matias Rodriguez, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Dustin Berrett, Canyon View

    • 60-61

      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kade Doyle, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Konnor Kegel, Claw

    • 62-68

      • 1st Hadley Cowan, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 2nd Carter Sorenson, Carbon

      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch

    • 63-69

      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Christian Smoot, Kingdom Klub

      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch

      • 4th Donovan Washburn, Mettle Wrestling

    • 69-71

      • 1st Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Mitchell Wickham, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 4th Carson Primm, Grapplers West

    • 72-74

      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Cael Smith, Box Elder Jr Hig

      • 4th Jackson Buehner, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 74-79

      • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw

      • 3rd Coden Young, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

    • 79-83

      • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Zack Smith, Box Elder Jr High

      • 3rd Aidan Ruskauff, Kingdom Klub

      • 4th E Ballman, Claw

    • 85-97

      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Easton Winward, Bear Den

      • 3rd Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling

  • Beginner 5th & 6th

    • 54-64

      • 1st Nick Lazerus, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jaron Rust, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Charly Eldredge, Pride

    • 66-68

      • 1st Hunter Gadd, Tech Wrestling

      • 2nd Colby Eastmond, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 3rd Austin Campbell, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Dausen Bills, Crusher Wrestling

    • 68-73

      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Pony Express

      • 2nd Bridger Misner, Tiny Titans

      • 3rd McLean Jones, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Tait Draper, Pioneers of Wresting

    • 70-73

      • 1st Jacolby Poulsen, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaxon Hall, Pony Express

      • 3rd Jackson McKay, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Jonathan Greenwood, Mettle Wrestling

    • 71-74

      • 1st Porter Meikle, Pony Express

      • 2nd Carson Ecalono, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd JDee Potts, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling

    • 75-76

      • 1st McKay Palmer, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Ethan Bolingbroke, Claw

      • 3rd Cole Worthen, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Zack Holmes, Pleasant Grove

    • 78-81

      • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Mason Norton, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Patrick Knuteson, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Coleman Margetts, Claw

    • 81-83

      • 1st Noah Hardy, Tiny Titans

      • 2nd Bridger McKay, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Bowe Jessop, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Brock Sugden, Crusher Wrestling

    • 84-86

      • 1st Mike Tallerico, Carbon

      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Pony Express

      • 3rd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling

      • 4th McKay Shaw, Crusher Wrestling

    • 87-88

      • 1st Bridger Freestone, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Jackson Stout, Tiny Titans

      • 3rd Josiah Huntington, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Bradley Glenn, Wasatch

    • 88-94

      • 1st Logan Kennard, Wasatch

      • 2nd Stetson Ivie, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Seth Stromberg, Crusher Wrestling

    • 98-110

      • 1st Zachary Goodale, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Brayton Valentine, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Jackson Taylor, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 112-125

      • 1st Ammon Gleason, Claw

      • 2nd Brewer Snedden, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Elijah Schott, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Scot Meldrum, Tiny Titans

    • 159-174

      • 1st Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling

  • 5th & 6th

    • 55-59

      • 1st Colby Harper, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Ashton Lyons

      • 4th Hunter Anderson, Peak Wrestling

    • 61-63

      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch

      • 2nd Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Matthew Sedillo, Pride

      • 4th Jayden Adamson, Pioneers of Wresting

    • 63-67

      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jakob Robinson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch

      • 4th Mckay Bush, Tiny Titans

    • 68-70

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Rene Rodriguez, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Noah Schade, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th McClain Miller, Panguitch

    • 70-73

      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Brighton

      • 2nd Lucas Cochran, Box Elder Jr High

      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Kingdom Klub

      • 4th Luke Millet, Tech Wrestling

    • 74

      • 1st Jace Dart, Pony Express

      • 2nd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force

      • 4th Kayden Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 74-76

      • 1st Jaxon Cindrich, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Dakota Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Andrew Reese, Brighton

      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 76-79

      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Kart Smethurst, Pony Express

      • 3rd Chase Gray, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Matteo Quarnberg, Legends

    • 79-85

      • 1st Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Zachary Swensen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Jacob Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Brady Harris, Box Elder Jr High

    • 84-87

      • 1st Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Marshall Smith, Brighton

      • 3rd Gavin Dockstader, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling

    • 85-90

      • 1st Stockton Moat, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Cael Ford, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Zach Warren, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Bridger Snow, Wasatch

    • 90-94

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Jordan Engberg, Brighton

      • 3rd Kaygen Canfield, Bear Den

    • 95-98

      • 1st Tucker Eldredge, Pride

      • 2nd Joshua Powell, Pony Express

      • 3rd Cameron Thompson, Box Elder Jr High

    • 102-106

      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch

      • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack

      • 4th Anthony Herrera, Peak Wrestling

    • 113-117

      • 1st Porter Cochran, Box Elder Jr High

      • 2nd Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch

    • 129-152

      • 1st Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling

      • 2nd Brock Estheimer, Tiny Titans

      • 3rd Hagen Fitzgerald, Wasatch

      • 4th Sean Llewelyn, Pleasant Grove

  • Beginner 7th-9th

    • 67-82

      • 1st Hunter Watrin, Pony Express

      • 2nd Hunter Winward, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 3rd Rossten Tegan, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Ethan Ward, Mettle Wrestling

    • 85

      • 1st Robert Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Austin Leishman, Pony Express

      • 3rd Shane Ellsworth, Wasatch

      • 4th Kaden Rust, Crusher Wrestling

    • 83-88

      • 1st Bracken Rothwell, Wasatch

      • 2nd Matthew Brink, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Jaden Berthoud, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Jaden Cutler, Pony Express

    • 88-94

      • 1st Nicholas Davis, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Brody Anderson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Brady Holmes, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Colby Allred, Duchesne Eagles

    • 90-94

      • 1st Bronc Marriott, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Ben Taylor, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kaler Rasmussen, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Seth Polevoi, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 96-101

      • 1st Colton Bringard, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Colten Miller, Panguitch

      • 3rd Zachary Davis, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Eric Bonnette, Mettle Wrestling

    • 105

      • 1st Tyler Mezenen, Claw

      • 2nd Seth Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Austin Harris, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Carson Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 108-111

      • 1st Braydon Boswell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Zachary Hendrickson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Shae Conder, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Andy Nish, Tech Wrestling

    • 111-112

      • 1st Dylan Gregerson, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Trevor Aslett, Pony Express

      • 3rd Carson McNaughtan, Payson Grappling Force

      • 4th Bryce Van Orman, Tech Wrestling

    • 116-118

      • 1st Jonathan Roy, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Emilio Leiva, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Marcus Baldwin, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Jake Waddoups, Box Elder Jr High

    • 118-120

      • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Tanner Labonty, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Mosiah Laulu-Pututau, Pony Express

      • 4th Benjamin Rosier, Tech Wrestling

    • 120-123

      • 1st Joshua Whitehead, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Blake Sandquist, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd James Coca, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Pony Express

    • 122-126

      • 1st Chandler Pond, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Marcello Harryman, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd TJ Campbell, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Hunter Stulce, Payson Grappling Force

    • 126-131

      • 1st Shawn McElwee, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Aaron Garcia, Attack

      • 3rd Austin Krehbiel, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Ryan Kunze, Fear None

    • 135-150

      • 1st Eddie Weaver, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Dillon Boulton, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Simon Acosta, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Dalton Wilson, Bear Den

    • 139-159

      • 1st Wayson Foy, Wasatch

      • 2nd Tyler Smilowitz, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Parker Cheney, Pony Express

      • 4th Adam Mann, Tech Wrestling

    • 169-175

      • 1st Jerry Land, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Dave Burton, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Davis Evans, Pleasant Grov

      • 4th Nathan Rosier, Tech Wrestling

    • 177-184

      • 1st Riley Taylor, Box Elder Jr High

      • 2nd Erick Avila, Attack

      • 3rd Nicholas Simonich, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Brennan May, Pony Express

  • 7th-9th

    • 65-76

      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Jayden Espinosa, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Shawn Fay, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 77-84

      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack

      • 3rd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling

      • 4th William Lennon, Crusher Wrestling

    • 84-85

      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jayden Harper, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Rhett Bonner, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Trayce Martinez, Box Elder Jr High

    • 85-88

      • 1st Steven Ballif, Wasatch

      • 2nd William Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Steven Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th N. Kellen Mooney, Panguitch

    • 89-93

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Box Elder Jr High

      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Pony Express

      • 3rd Matthew Taylor, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Taylor Heath, Pride

    • 92-94

      • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express

      • 2nd Zachary Stott, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Alan Bown, Box Elder Jr High

      • 4th Michael Wickham, Mettle Wrestling

    • 94-95

      • 1st Bo Simmons, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Hayden Phelps, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Austin Woolley, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Tyler Sanders, Wasatch

    • 95-98

      • 1st Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pride

      • 3rd Hunter Bowen, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Zachary Walker, Kingdom Klub

    • 95-102

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 2nd Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch

      • 3rd Macoy Michaeli, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling

    • 103-105

      • 1st Jaden Mayers, Pony Express

      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Tyler Robertson, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Josh Mendenhall, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 104-107

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Karther Knight, Pony Express

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Dillon Brown, Box Elder Jr High

    • 106-108

      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Cobe Berrett, Canyon View

      • 3rd Alfonso Dunbar, Box Elder Jr High

      • 4th Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub

    • 106-110

      • 1st Tre Palmer, Kingdom Klub

      • 2nd Ryan Aldridge, Box Elder Jr High

      • 3rd Skylar Orton, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Colton McBride, Pony Express

    • 111-116

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder Jr High

      • 2nd Brantley Johnson, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Skyler Meikle, Pony Express

      • 4th Davis Reynaud, Brighton

    • 111-117

      • 1st Austin Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds

      • 2nd Justin Andreasen, Box Elder Jr High

      • 3rd Cole Clark, Grapplers West

      • 4th Jackson Babka, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 118-121

      • 1st Colton French, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Briar Bunderson, Box Elder Jr High

      • 3rd Tyler Manookin, Payson Grappling Force

      • 4th Reid Petersen, Crusher Wrestling

    • 123-128

      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling

      • 4th Iszach DeWeese, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 129-134

      • 1st Brady Barker, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Isaac Swasey, Pony Express

      • 3rd Zachary Colledge, Pioneers of Wresting

      • 4th Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling

    • 129-140

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub

      • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Kace McBride, Pony Express

    • 136-149

      • 1st Ryan Krebs, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Kade Christiansen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch

      • 4th Jordan Watson, Bear Den

    • 153-157

      • 1st Shane French, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Joey Jeppson, Pony Express

      • 3rd Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Zephanaih Na`oupu, Pleasant Grove

    • 158-184

      • 1st Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Bernardo Martinez, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Shaydon Summarell, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Mason Fiefia, Pony Express

    • 230-291

      • 1st Stephan Olivas, Crusher Wrestling

      • 2nd Bryan Sakurada, Crusher Wrestling

      • 3rd Colton Stulce, Payson Grappling Force

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail