Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Syracuse All-Girl Tournament
    Syracuse, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K to K
      • 44-47
        • 1st Athena Herrera, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Maquelle Pace, Champions
        • 3rd Chloe Shupe, Syracuse
      • 47-53
        • 1st Kayzha Vail, SOT Academy-Idaho
        • 2nd Haven Carreola, Syracuse
        • 3rd Maquelle Pace, Champions
    • 1st-3rd Grade
      • 47-49
        • 1st Zoey Herrera, SOT Academy-Idaho
        • 2nd Payton Gines, Syracuse
        • 3rd Emma English, Hurricane Valley
        • 4th Jordynn Colby, Syracuse
      • 49-54
        • 1st Amelia Roennebeck, Syracuse
        • 2nd Keanna Conrad, SOT Academy
        • 3rd Sierra Schneider, Fremont
      • 55-58
        • 1st Carina Muegge, Syracuse
        • 2nd Jaelynn Colby, Syracuse
        • 3rd Charlotte Brown, Champions
      • 61-65
        • 1st Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Kaitlyn Worthley, Fremont
        • 3rd Paulah Padilla, Syracuse
        • 4th Brienna Rightsell, Champions
    • 4th-6th Grade
      • 73-78
        • 1st Kayla Vail, SOT Academy-Idaho
        • 2nd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Fe Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Meletilini Matakaiongo, Hurricane Valley
      • 82-88
        • 1st Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
        • 2nd Abbey Brown, Champions
        • 3rd Lovelysa Matakaionga, Hurricane Valley
      • 97-105
        • 1st Breahna Muegge, Syracuse
        • 2nd Hope Barton, Syracuse
        • 3rd Zoe Martin, Hurricane Valley
    • 7th-9th Grade
      • 65-77
        • 1st Tenley Jones, North Summit
        • 2nd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Abby Pilkington, Syracuse
      • 90-98
        • 1st Trinity Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Brylee Roennebeck, Syracuse
        • 3rd Olivia Barton, Syracuse
      • 98-106
        • 1st Ryland Rivera, Syracuse
        • 2nd Kacy Mecham, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Madison English, Hurricane Valley
      • 109-115
        • 1st Alyssa Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Jessey Fournier, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Rylie Connelly, Champions
      • 122-126
        • 1st Delaney Hart, Syracuse
        • 2nd Cloe Brown, Champions
        • 3rd Adel Roennebeck, Syracuse
    • High School
      • 126-139
        • 1st Mykenna Staheli, Bear River
        • 2nd Brenda Christensen, Hurricane Valley
        • 3rd Kaylee Pace, Champions
        • 4th Jenna Jeffs, Hurricane Valley
      • 140-147
        • 1st Naomi Brown, Champions
        • 2nd Kayla Ramirez, Fremont
        • 3rd Hannah Barton, Syracuse
        • 4th Amelia Hadden, Fremont
      • 155-167
        • 1st Kathleen Janis, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Maleah Gollaher, West Point
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail