Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Super State

Individual Results

  • Pre-School-Kindergarten
    • 35
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Rave Morby, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ricky Garcia, Brighton
      • 4th Braden Millward, Team Legacy
      • 5th Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 6th Peter Cutler, Bear Den
    • 40
      • 1st SimJay Engberg, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Cole Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
      • 6th Thomas Williams, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 45
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Valdovinos, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Treyven Davies, Legends
      • 4th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 5th Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling Club
      • 6th Jaxon Endresen, Tiny Titans
    • 50
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Hoover, Legends
      • 3rd Lincoln Lofthouse, Pony Express
      • 4th Jaxon McCurdy, Uintah
      • 5th Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Porter Olsen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50+
      • 1st Easton Baker, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Collin Webb, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Webb, Altamont
      • 5th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Villiami Fulilangi, Mettle Wrestling
  • 1st- 2nd Grade
    • 40
      • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathaniel Fordham, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Ollie Takahashi, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Elwell, Wrestling Thunder
      • 5th Mitchell Evans, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Justin Goodrich, Altamont
    • 45
      • 1st Aaron Garcia, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Kestyn Hyde, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 5th Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 6th Ty Maynard, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder
      • 5th Tate Maynard, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 6th Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
    • 55
      • 1st Will Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 5th Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 6th Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Easton Taylor, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 5th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Trenten Hoyt, Warriors Wrestling Club
    • 65
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Warriors Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hayden Tallerico, Carbon
      • 4th Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 5th Collin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Mason Burden, Claw
    • 70
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Mason Moran, Claw
      • 4th Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 5th Clay Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Tanner Fordham, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Brexten Starley, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 2nd Lucas Carlson, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Cole Cripps, Carbon
      • 4th Kai Rook, Roosevelt
      • 5th Ian Briskey, Weber
      • 6th Jaden Huggard, Wasatch
    • 80+
      • 1st Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Chandler Yeck, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Tayden Roundy, Mt. Logan
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 50
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Blayze Keckler, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Logan Long, Altamont
      • 6th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 55
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Will Manning, Team Legacy
      • 4th Bryant Sakamaki, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 6th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 60
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 4th Dean Thompson, Altamont
      • 5th Conner Ingram, Champions
      • 6th Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Trey Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Cash Canto, Champions
    • 70
      • 1st Cade Bowring, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Clark, Weber
      • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 5th Colten Keith, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 6th Heston Wood, Payson Grappling Force
    • 75
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Pony Express
      • 2nd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Maverik Skinner, Bear River
      • 4th Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
      • 5th Gage Hall, Dixie
      • 6th Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
    • 80
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Jace Witney, Champions
      • 4th John Whitaker, Millard
      • 5th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 6th Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown
    • 85
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 4th Logan Fano, Champions
      • 5th Karsen Broadhead, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Jacqe Miller, Mt. Logan
    • 90
      • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jerett Atwood, Carbon
      • 3rd Kohl Hogan, Weber
      • 4th Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 5th Nick Jaquint, Claw
      • 6th Grayson Best, Pride Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Marcello Bravo, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Colton Wood, Tiny Titans
      • 4th Rafe Hill, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
      • 3rd Daxton Hill, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th John Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
      • 6th Clifton Goode, Crusher Wrestling
    • 105+
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Quincy Wildman, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Thomas Fortune, Claw
      • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 5th Cody Brewer, Extreme Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 3rd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 6th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 70
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Thompson, Altamont
      • 4th Isaac Wilcox, Brighton
      • 5th Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 75
      • 1st Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Tyrell Barnett, Weber
      • 3rd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 4th Koy Caldwell, Weber
      • 5th Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 6th Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Ben Petersen, Champions
      • 4th Jack Lang, Team Legacy
      • 5th Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 85
      • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Terrell Barraclough, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 5th Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan
      • 6th Bowen Shields, Delta
    • 90
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 3rd Justin Martin, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Mick Newman, Bear River
      • 5th Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 6th Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express
      • 4th Jordan Engberg, Brighton
      • 5th Lance Sanchez, Mt. Logan
      • 6th Denver Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
    • 100
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Koby Johnson, Peak Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Joseph Ingram, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Grange Simpson, Blanding
      • 5th Brad Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 6th Tristan Carman, Grapplers West
    • 115
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
      • 2nd Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Cochran, Box Elder
      • 4th Jayden Burton, Tiny Titans
      • 5th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 6th Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
    • 125
      • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
      • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jacob Randolph, Champions
      • 4th Jonny Herrera, Fremont
      • 5th Kale Lamb, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
    • 145
      •  
      • 1st Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Matthiew Holman, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 4th Simote Valeti Iloa, Champions
      • 5th Carson Kay, Champions
      • 6th Maleke McGhee, Altamont
    • 145+
      • 1st Brady Briskey, Weber
      • 2nd Dalton Crowther, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Brock Estheimer, Tiny Titans
      • 4th Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Brittney Evans, Roosevelt
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 75
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Derek Fisher, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder
      • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 5th Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 6th Tyler Clark, Weber
    • 80
      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Nelson Jones, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Bryce Brimhall, Tiny Titans
      • 5th Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 6th Rylee Green, Bear River
    • 85
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 5th Caleb Rasmussen, Millard
      • 6th Cooper Skinner, Bear River
    • 90
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jesse Schroemges, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 5th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 95
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Brody Clark, Delta
      • 4th Rj Bingham, Pony Express
      • 5th Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Taite Martin, Tiny Titans
    • 100
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th David Kent, Delta
      • 5th Kade Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Wyatt Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 105
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Olympus Jr. High
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Coleman Thacker, Skyview
      • 5th Karther Knight, Pony Express
      • 6th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st Danny Vigil, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Box Elder
      • 4th Jake Hopkins, Pony Express
      • 5th Kipp Zubeck, Delta
      • 6th Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Stott, Millard
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 4th Carson Wikstrom, Bear River
      • 5th Davis Reynaud, Brighton
      • 6th Chayce Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 120
      • 1st Victor Almanza, Delta
      • 2nd Austin Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Bailey Ure, Champions
      • 5th Tyler Manookin, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
    • 125
      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch
      • 2nd David Schena, Delta
      • 3rd Connor Atkinson, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Brett Miller, Wolfpack
      • 5th Davis Wesche, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 130
      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 3rd C. Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Dallin Smuin, Lone Peak
      • 5th Kendall Hutchinson, Pony Expres
      • 6th Wyatt Price, Kingdom Klub
    • 135
      • 1st Johnny OHearon, Champions
      • 2nd Matthew Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Braden Jorgensen, Pony Express
      • 4th Dalton Wilson, Bear River
      • 5th Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 6th Cameron Weiser, Extreme Wrestling
    • 142
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Weber
      • 4th Canon Miner, Champions
      • 5th Andrew Allen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 6th Kyro Hankerson, Mound Forth Jr. High
    • 150
      • 1st Mark Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Krebs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Quin Christiansen, Mt. Logan
      • 6th Bernardo Martinez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Eddie Weaver, Crusher Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Shane French, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brett Smart, Bear River
      • 4th Zephaniah Na`oupu, Pleasant Grove
      • 5th Joe Jeppson, Pony Express
      • 6th Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 175
      • 1st Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Justice Hayes, Little Tuff Guys
      • 5th William Wakley, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Spencer Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
    • 190
      • 1st Andrew Anderson, Pony Express
      • 2nd Aaron Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Newton, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Riley Taylor, Box Elder
      • 5th Brett Walker, Delta
      • 6th Jacob Biesinger, Champions
    • 210
      • 1st Christopher Hair, Champions
      • 2nd Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
    • 285
      • 1st Lafitani Taufa, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Victor Villanueva, Mound Forth Jr. High
      • 3rd Christain Flores, Mound Forth Jr. High
      • 4th Roy Darbro, Roosevelt
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail