Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Super State

Individual Results

  • Pre-School-Kindergarten
    • 35
      • 1st Simjay Engberg, Brighton
      • 2nd Justin Goodrich, Altamont
      • 3rd Teague Brown, Attack Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Rave Morby, Kingdom Klub
      • 6th Alec Antonio, Jordan Juniors Wrestling
    • 40
      • 1st Ty Maynard, Dixie Red Storm
      • 2nd Nathaniel Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
      • 3rd Keeon Lowe, Champions
      • 4th Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 5th Kolden Woodbeck, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 6th Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
    • 45
      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Ashton Butler, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Maddox Jarvis, Payson Grappling Force
      • 5th Ryker Brann, Syracuse
      • 6th Tate Maynard, Dixie Red Storm
    • 50
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Terron Mogensen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Cooper Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Weston Nielsen, Jordan Juniors Wrestling
      • 5th Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Andrew Fox, Spanish Fork
    • 55
      • 1st Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cutler Christensen, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 6th Ethan Garcia, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 55+
      • 1st Cole Cripps, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Aiden M Seely, Champions
      • 3rd Joshua Sanderson, Crusher Wrestling
  • 1st- 2nd Grade
    • 40
      • 1st David Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Fisher, Spanish Fork
    • 45
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder
      • 6th Aaron Garcia, Payson Grappling Force
    • 50
      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 4th Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 5th Kenneth Thomas, Altamont
      • 6th Creed Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Talon Yates, Crusher Wrestling
      • 5th Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Mckaden Whiteleather, Carbon Raptors
    • 60
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Kirkby, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Treysen Anderson, Uintah
      • 5th Beau Vea, Carbon Raptors
      • 6th Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 65
      • 1st Kameron Moss, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Smoot, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 5th Reef Grill, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
    • 70
      • 1st Cael Keith, Dixie Red Storm
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 5th Logan Dickerson, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Cebron Mountainlion, Roosevelt
    • 70+
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
      • 3rd Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Cael Richardson, Provo
      • 5th Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Brandon Youd, Vipers
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 50
      • 1st Cameron Dickson, Uintah
      • 2nd Parker Frasure, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Long, Altamont
    • 55
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
      • 4th Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Robert Edwards, Uintah
      • 6th Cooper Cox, Team Legacy
    • 60
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cub Deets, Uintah
      • 3rd Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 6th Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 65
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 2nd Mckay Foy, Altamont
      • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Wilcox, Brighton
      • 5th Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
      • 6th Jaron Mahler, Uintah
    • 70
      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Colt Keith, Dixie Red Storm
      • 6th Bode Davis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions
      • 3rd Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 5th Jace Witney, Champions
      • 6th Mac Desimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Mick Newman, Bear Den
      • 4th Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 5th Parker Gasser, Delta
      • 6th Cameron Dahle, Mountain Crest
    • 85
      • 1st Denver Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Easton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Marcus Mondragon, Dixie Red Storm
      • 5th Owen Giles, Wrestling Thunder
    • 90
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Taylor, Brighton
      • 4th Jaxson Wilde, Brighton
    • 95
      • 1st Joseph Watson, Brighton
      • 2nd Graham Skirucha, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Barlow, Carbon Raptors
    • 105
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Team Rulon
    • 105+
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Maleke Mcghee, Altamont
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Derek Fisher, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 4th Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 4th Tanner Pyne, Champions
      • 5th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 6th Brady Poulsen, Delta
    • 75
      • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 4th Shawn Sorensen, Wolfpack
      • 5th Gentry Warner, Juab
      • 6th Tyler Anderson, Brighton
    • 80
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
      • 4th Jakob Discher, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 5th Payton Knight, South Sevier
      • 6th Laramie Brough, Uintah
    • 85
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon
      • 3rd Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Nathan Mckoy Richards, Roosevelt Jr High
      • 5th Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 6th Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
    • 90
      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Blanding
      • 5th Shawn Kelley, Attack Wrestling
      • 6th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 95
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 2nd Beau Mcrae, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
      • 5th Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Macoy Michaeli, Duchesne Jr High
    • 100
      • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Mcbride, Mountain Crest
      • 5th Wyatt Price, Kingdom Klub
      • 6th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Chayce Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Nathan Velasquez, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Smith, Wrestling Thunder
      • 5th Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Takota Pelch, Pride Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Ashton J Seely, Champions
      • 2nd Helaman Su`esu`e Jr, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kody Pope, Team Rulon
      • 5th Hunter Gamble, Beaver
      • 6th Tanner Labonty, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 125
      • 1st Cutler Thomas, Dixie Red Storm
      • 2nd Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jordan Watson, Bear Den
      • 4th Jaimee Pope, Team Rulon
      • 5th David Flores, Grapplers West
    • 145
      • 1st Christopher Rojas, Champions
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 75
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder Jr. Wrestling
      • 4th Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 5th Trevor Poulsen, Delta
      • 6th Tyler Brady, Brighton
    • 80
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Box Elder Jr. Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Heston Woolsey, Weber Warriors Wrestling
      • 5th Jade Holm, Milford
      • 6th William Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 85
      • 1st Bo Labrum, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Brock George, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th David Kent, Delta
      • 5th Jackson Wilson, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 6th Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Wrestling Thunder
      • 5th Kade Evans, Kingdom Klub
      • 6th Taylor Treasure, Weber Warriors Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joe Mondragon, Dixie Red Storm
      • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Karther Knight, Mountain Crest
      • 5th Ashton Thomas, Delta
      • 6th Austin Martinez, Crusher Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Kedric Coonis, Uintah
      • 3rd Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 5th Danny Vigil, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Denton Grange, Mountain Crest
    • 105
      • 1st Jordan Mcrae, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Jordan Bailey, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Bradin Hohrein, Champions
      • 5th Weston Kolste, Bear Den
      • 6th Stanton Wiser, Weber Warriors Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Johnson, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt Jr High
      • 5th Caden Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
    • 115
      • 1st Bracken Lovell, Delta
      • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Champions
      • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Holtkamp, Brighton
      • 5th William Burton, Brighton
      • 6th Joshua Egbert, Wrestling Thunder
    • 120
      • 1st Brandon Musselman, Blanding
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon
      • 4th David Kim, Kingdom Klub
      • 5th Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 6th Nathan Richardson, Provo
    • 125
      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Brighton
      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Cannon, Uintah
      • 5th Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Dakota Frazier, Champions
    • 130
      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 2nd Mcquae Anderson, Delta
      • 3rd Derrik Thompson, Altamont
      • 4th Bailey Soto, Bear Den
      • 5th Quinton Heath, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 6th Sage Beers, Uintah
    • 135
      • 1st Will Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Mitchell Egbert, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard
      • 4th Dakota Labrum, Uintah
      • 5th Luke Gibbs, Kingdom Klub
      • 6th Payton Mair, Wasatch Wrestling
    • 142
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Lance, Uintah
      • 3rd Alex Graham, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Weston Mccloy, Kingdom Klub
      • 5th Spencer Hansen, Wrestling Thunder
      • 6th Carlos Martinez, Weber Wrestling
    • 150
      • 1st John Harmon, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Damon Knechtel, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt Jr High
      • 4th Talon Gines, Altamont
      • 5th Adam Woolston, Brighton
      • 6th Tyler Gamble, Beaver
    • 160
      • 1st Aaron Dick, Independant
      • 2nd Mccoy Cary, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Justice Hayes, Brighton
      • 4th Joel Gracia, Box Elder Jr. Wrestling
      • 5th Teran Jarman, Roosevelt
      • 6th Abe Kimball, Brighton
    • 175
      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Brighton
      • 3rd Cody Stevenson, Dixie Red Storm
      • 4th Nicholas Flores, Brighton
      • 5th AJ Barnett, Carbon Raptors
      • 6th Christopher Hair, Champions
    • 210
      • 1st Roy Nash, Brighton
      • 2nd Keldon Collins, Roosevelt Jr High
      • 3rd Tyler Stevenson, Dixie Red Storm
      • 4th Brackin Stringam, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 5th Ricardo Carmona, Champions
      • 6th John Hansen, Kingdom Klub
    • 285
      • 1st Caleb Birchell, Uintah
      • 2nd Joseph Forbush, Wasatch Wrestling
      • 3rd Brian Hoschouer, Payson Grappling Force
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail