Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Spanish Fork Open

Middle School Results

  • Advanced Divisions

  • 5869 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Frost, Vernal, 5th Grade, 66.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar City, 5th Grade, 69.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Cayden Harper, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 6th Grade, 65.4 lbs.

    • 4th Kyle Robison, Millard, 6th Grade, 58.4 lbs.

  • 7075 lbs.

    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson, 6th Grade, 70.8 lbs.

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Jordan, 5th Grade, 74.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Casey James, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 6th Grade, 73.6 lbs.

    • 4th Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 6th Grade, 69.8 lbs.

  • 7678 lbs.

    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson, 6th Grade, 77.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Spencer Davis, Spanish Fork, 6th Grade, 75.7 lbs.

    • 3rd Justin Gualtier, Timpanogos, 7th Grade, 75.5 lbs.

    • 4th Hans Lounsbury, Snow Canyon, 6th Grade, 76.4 lbs.

  • 7980 lbs.

    • 1st Raymond Evans, Delta, 6th Grade, 79.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Kaden Jackson, Vernal, 5th Grade, 79.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Wilford Pratt, Duschene, 7th Grade, 78.8 lbs.

    • 4th Casey Jackson, Delta, 7th Grade, 80.0 lbs.

  • 8082 lbs.

    • 1st Dakotah Holmes, Vernal, 6th Grade, 82.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Jace Abbott, Delta, 7th Grade, 80.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Austin Swenson, Jordan, 5th Grade, 81.2 lbs.

    • 4th Logan Kinross, Springville/Champions, 6th Grade, 82.0 lbs.

  • 8485 lbs.

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch, 6th Grade, 85.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Matt Reynolds, Vernal, 7th Grade, 84.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Seth Manning, Tooele, 5th Grade, 84.0 lbs.

    • 4th Luke Price, Vernal, 7th Grade, 84.0 lbs.

  • 8587 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont, 5th Grade, 86.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Jace Johnson, Delta, 6th Grade, 86.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Jordan Poulson, Jordan, 7th Grade, 85.4 lbs.

    • 4th Hayden McClellan, Spanish Fork, 6th Grade, 85.8 lbs.

  • 8994 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Manzanares, Wayne, 7th Grade, 94.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Ethan Perkins, Millard, 7th Grade, 93.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Cole Ford, Payson, 6th Grade, 89.0 lbs.

    • 4th Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork, 6th Grade, 90.0 lbs.

  • 95100 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Tuttle, Millard, 7th Grade, 95.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Quin Nielsen, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 7th Grade, 100.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Austin Frazier, Springville/Champions, 7th Grade, 96.1 lbs.

    • 4th Talon Bryan, Juab, 6th Grade, 98.6 lbs.

  • 101 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Riding, Payson

  • 110114 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Robins, North Sevier, 7th Grade, 110.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Chase Argyle, Wolf Pack, 7th Grade, 114.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Nathan Mecham, Canyon View, 7th Grade, 111.6 lbs.

    • 4th Dillon Ping, Vernal, 7th Grade, 109.4 lbs.

  • 122133 lbs.

    • 1st Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork, 7th Grade, 132.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Dustin Jenkins, Springville/Champions, 7th Grade, 122.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Andrew Kitchen, Spanish Fork, 7th Grade, 127.0 lbs.

    • 4th Saul Guzman, Payson, 7th Grade, 128.4 lbs.

  • 134137 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Hales, North Sevier, 7th Grade, 134.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Austin Snow, Orem, 6th Grade, 136.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Garrett Starley, Millard, 7th Grade, 136.2 lbs.

    • 4th Jordan Wanlass, Bingham, 7th Grade, 134.0 lbs.

  • Beginner Divisions

  • 162167 lbs.

    • 1st Richard Demke, Lehi, 7th Grade, 162.3 lbs.

    • 2nd Zaquri Brinkerhoff, Altamont, 7th Grade, 166.5 lbs.

    • 3rd Nate Van Valkenburg, Bingham, 7th Grade, 164.2 lbs.

    • 4th Dalton Smith, Altamont, 7th Grade, 163.8 lbs.

  • 195214 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Mair, Vernal, 6th Grade, 195.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Bronson Garcia, Payson, 6th Grade, 207.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Zack Devey, American Fork, 6th Grade, 214.2 lbs.

Junior High Results

  • Advanced Divisions

  • 6669 lbs.

    • 1st Brigg Butler, Jordan, 5th Grade, 68.9 lbs.

    • 2nd Gerritt Bradley, Springville/Champions, 7th Grade, 66.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Bennett Oscarson, Vernal, 6th Grade, 66.0 lbs.

  • 7072 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Call, Springville/Champions, 5th Grade, 71.2 lbs.

    • 2nd Tanner Merkley, Vernal, 6th Grade, 70.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Clay Reynolds, Vernal, 6th Grade, 70.0 lbs.

  • 7375 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Tolbert, Delta, 9th Grade, 75.2 lbs.

    • 2nd Tanner Linton, Juab, 8th Grade, 75.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Brenden Turner, Millard, 6th Grade, 72.8 lbs.

    • 4th Traven Gardiner, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 74.8 lbs.

  • 8187 lbs.

    • 1st Cody Hone, Cedar City, 7th Grade, 83.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Jacob Falk, Kearns, 7th Grade, 86.6 lbs.

    • 3rd Kolton Cheney, Fairview, 9th Grade, 78.6 lbs.

    • 4th Cy Robins, North Sevier, 8th Grade, 81.6 lbs.

  • 8790 lbs.

    • 1st Colby Christensen, Vernal, 8th Grade, 89.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Tito Ortiz, Payson, 8th Grade, 89.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Alex Riddle, Cedar City, 8th Grade, 87.0 lbs.

    • 4th Dustin Young, Pleasant Grove/TUG 7th Grade, 88.8 lbs.

  • 9093 lbs.

    • 1st Stratton Schulz, Vernal, 8th Grade, 93.2 lbs.

    • 2nd Victor Jaimez, Kearns, 8th Grade, 93.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Ryan Griffis, Vernal, 9th Grade, 90.0 lbs.

    • 4th Tyson Damron, Carbon, 8th Grade, 92.6 lbs.

  • 9598 lbs.

    • 1st Nico Velasquez, Carbon, 8th Grade, 95.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Jacob Rutledge, Jordan, 8th Grade, 96.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Taylor Hansen, Lehi, 8th Grade, 95.8 lbs.

    • 4th Kile Cassingham, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 98.2 lbs.

  • 99102 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Merkley, Vernal, 7th Grade, 100.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Jake Cropper, Richfield, 8th Grade, 98.6 lbs.

    • 3rd Josh Aleman, Millard, 8th Grade, 102.4 lbs.

    • 4th Logan Weaver, Vernal, 8th Grade, 102.0 lbs.

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 102.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Jace Kelly, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 102.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Brock Brown, Payson, 8th Grade, 102.6 lbs.

    • 4th Kelsy Vasten, Carbon, 8th Grade, 102.8 lbs.

  • 105108 lbs.

    • 1st Zach Hatch, Altamont, 7th Grade, 107.2 lbs.

    • 2nd Bryson Fox, Altamont, 8th Grade, 106.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Brennen Hyatt, Springville/Champions, 8th Grade, 106.0 lbs.

    • 4th Vincent To, Jordan, 8th Grade, 105.4 lbs.

  • 120122 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Carbon, 7th Grade, 119.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Berkeley Ward, Snow Canyon, 8th Grade, 119.8 lbs.

    • 3rd Brent Frank, Spanish Fork, 9th Grade, 121.6 lbs.

    • 4th Derrick Lujan, Carbon, 8th Grade, 120.0 lbs.

  • 108110 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Ford, Payson, 8th Grade, 109.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Andrew Salazar, Carbon, 8th Grade, 108.4 lbs.

    • 3rd Lance Argyle, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 109.0 lbs.

    • 4th Chase Lott, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 8th Grade, 109.8 lbs.

  • 110113 lbs.

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View, 7th Grade, 112.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Dakota Payne, Millard, 8th Grade, 111.6 lbs.

    • 3rd Cort Jensen, Canyon View, 8th Grade, 111.6 lbs.

    • 4th Brayden Edwards, Delta, 8th Grade, 110.4 lbs.

  • 113118 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson, 8th Grade, 117.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 8th Grade, 115.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Nic Gardner, Spanish Fork, 9th Grade, 117.8 lbs.

    • 4th Jeremiah Hickman, Kearns, 7th Grade, 113.6 lbs.

  • 123125 lbs.

    • 1st Jeremiah Guzman, Payson, 8th Grade, 123.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Jackson Nelson, Delta, 8th Grade, 124.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Nathan Anderson, Spanish Fork, 9th Grade, 125.0 lbs.

    • 4th Alex Anderson, Carbon, 9th Grade, 123.6 lbs.

  • 128134 lbs.

    • 1st Brady Talbot, Juab, 8th Grade, 130.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Leon Dalley, Delta, 9th Grade, 129.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Joey Gallegos, Jordan, 8th Grade, 128.4 lbs.

    • 4th Alex Gibb, Spanish Fork, 9th Grade, 128.8 lbs.

  • 131136 lbs.

    • 1st Zane Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 9th Grade, 132.0 lbs.

    • 2nd Jordon Sorensen, Delta, 9th Grade, 133.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Thomas Linton, Springville/Champions, 9th Grade, 135.2 lbs.

    • 4th Michael Freeman, Millard, 8th Grade, 131.0 lbs.

  • 137 lbs.

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Darin Dutson, Delta

    • 3rd Willowby, Delta

    • 4th Vernal

  • 159165 lbs.

    • 1st Cam Freeman, Delta, 9th Grade, 164.6 lbs.

    • 2nd David Duran, Carbon, 9th Grade, 159.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Taylor McNeil, Orem, 8th Grade, 163.0 lbs.

    • 4th Alex Froerer, Cedar City, 8th Grade, 164.6 lbs.

  • 142146 lbs.

    • 1st Justin Vialpando, Jordan, 8th Grade, 142.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Phillip Sorensen, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 143.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Spencer Nielson, Delta, 9th Grade, 145.4 lbs.

    • 4th C.J. Bayles, Delta, 8th Grade, 144.2 lbs.

  • 150158 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Sunkees, Vernal, 8th Grade, 153.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Michael Hatch, Delta, 9th Grade, 155.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Dan Gillie, Spanish Fork, 9th Grade, 157.6 lbs.

    • 4th Dylan Thomas, Delta, 8th Grade, 150.6 lbs.

  • 167187 lbs.

    • 1st Lance Deeter, Carbon, 9th Grade, 167.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Armond Na'oupu, Orem, 8th Grade, 186.2 lbs.

    • 3rd Tyler Curtis, Pleasant Grove/TUG, 9th Grade, 181.0 lbs.

    • 4th Mike Ames, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 178.4 lbs.

  • 196206 lbs.

    • 1st Likio Pope, Orem, 8th Grade, 205.8 lbs.

    • 2nd Ben Vasquez, Payson, 9th Grade, 210.6 lbs.

    • 3rd Taylor Story, Mountain View, 8th Grade, 196.4 lbs.

  • 233280 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Brickey, Orem, 9th Grade, 236.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Bryce Folker, Kearns, 9th Grade, 260.0 lbs.

    • 3rd Seth Mills, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 280.0 lbs.

    • 4th Filipe Kaufusi, Kearns, 8th Grade, 233.4 lbs.

  • Beginner Divisions

  • 6771 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Duncan, Cedar City, 7th Grade, 69.6 lbs.

    • 2nd Brad Nixon, Cedar City, 7th Grade, 70.6 lbs.

    • 3rd Ryan Pehrson, Spanish Fork, 8th Grade, 71 lbs.

    • 4th Hayden Stansfield, Payson, 5th Grade, 67.2 lbs.

  • 7376 lbs.

    • 1st Cody Hunt, Carbon, 7th Grade, 75.4 lbs.

    • 2nd Brady Thacker, Altamont, 7th Grade, 75.5 lbs.

    • 3rd Jerico Jackson, Wayne, 8th Grade, 73 lbs.

    • 4th Conrad Phelps, Jordan, 8th Grade, 74.6 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail