Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

South Sevier Little League
South Sevier High School Monroe, UT

Individual Results

  • 4 and Under
    • 32-35
      • 1st Ryan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Jax Eyre, South Sevier
      • 3rd Kolsten Pieper, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th John Hunter, Wolfpack
    • 35-38
      • 1st Bensen Monroe, South Sevier
      • 2nd Kail Frischknecht, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Haedan Johnson, Delta
      • 4th Kaison Johnson, Millard
    • 40-42
      • 1st Draysen Henrie, Bobcats
      • 2nd Wyatt Griffin, Panguitch
      • 3rd Racyn Bosshardt, Wolfpack
      • 4th Tracen Thompson, Milford
    • 43-46
      • 1st Alex Torgerson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Cruz Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Clay Bunker, Enterprise
      • 4th Dax Shipp, Junior Wildcats
  • Kindergarton
    • 38-40
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Riley Olsen, South Sevier
    • 41-45
      • 1st Crew Udy, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Ram Carter, South Sevier
      • 3rd Kamdon Spaulding, Milford
      • 4th Sawyer Hollingshead, South Sevier
    • 43-48
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Stedson Stott, Millard
      • 3rd Brody Sawyer, South Sevier
      • 4th Keaton White, Junior Wildcats
    • 48-53
      • 1st Sawyer Stevens, Millard
      • 2nd Zander Christiansen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Keston Cobb, South Sevier
      • 4th Jacob Brown, Wolfpack
  • 1st Grade
    • 41-45
      • 1st Tagert Shepherd, Juab
      • 2nd Stratton Mason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Trapper Farnsworth, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Tate Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 44-48
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Nash Nielsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Case Ekker, Wolfpack
      • 4th Cooper Heath, Wolfpack
    • 48-50
      • 1st Bodie Gayler, Piute
      • 2nd Treven Sorenson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Jet Abbott, Delta
      • 4th Trapper Roberts, Wolfpack
    • 50-53
      • 1st Jake Eyre, South Sevier
      • 2nd Christian Briceno, Millard
      • 3rd Xander Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jenner Peacock, Junior Wildcats
    • 52-55
      • 1st Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Kanon Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Rayce Freeman, South Sevier
      • 4th Cordon White, Junior Wildcats
    • 54-55
      • 1st Ryker Boren, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Asher Larsen, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd McKay Nelson, Wolfpack
    • 55-57
      • 1st Kasen Whitmore, South Sevier
      • 2nd Jacen Johnson, Delta
      • 3rd Raiden Hunt, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Everett Lindsay, Junior Wildcats
    • 60-61
      • 1st Trey Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Cameron Nielson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Slade Kesler, Milford
    • 68
      • 1st Anhder Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Bronsen Allen, Gunnison
  • 2nd Grade
    • 46-50
      • 1st Nash Fautin, Piute
      • 2nd Zayden Downs, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Houston Blake, South Sevier
      • 4th Trexton Spaulding, Milford
    • 51-53
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Titan McAllister, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Bridger Bradshaw, South Sevier
      • 4th Kyson Pearson, Delta
    • 51-55
      • 1st Easton Winsor, Juab
      • 2nd Dylan Jeffs, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Skyler Willes, South Sevier
      • 4th Ian Jewkes, Junior Wildcats
    • 52-57
      • 1st Kyson Brown
      • 2nd Stockton Stevens, Millard
      • 3rd Ayden Bosshardt, Wolfpack
      • 4th Raiden Hunt, Southern Utah Elite
    • 54-55
      • 1st Taylor Garrett, South Sevier
      • 2nd Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Trenden Thompson, Milford
    • 54-60
      • 1st Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 2nd Creed Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
    • 59-63
      • 1st Logan Bergfeld, South Sevier
      • 2nd Emmitt Nelson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Adreian Briceno, Millard
      • 4th Calvin Gleave, Junior Wildcats
    • 61-67
      • 1st Carson Cheney, Milford
      • 2nd Brogun Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Ethan Pope, South Sevier
    • 65-68
      • 1st Braxton Pickett, Gunnison
      • 2nd Trey Bradshaw, Delta
      • 3rd Teque Truman, Enterprise
      • 4th Glacier Monroe, Millard
    • 78-80
      • 1st Quade Peterson, South Sevier
      • 2nd Peyton Peterson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Tanner Thurston, Wolfpack
  • 3rd Grade
    • 40-41
      • 1st Steffen Williams, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Cordell LeFevre, Junior Wildcats
    • 51-54
      • 1st Kolter Kelly, Millard
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Kash Spafford, South Sevier
      • 4th Hagen Barton, Wolfpack
    • 54-58
      • 1st Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Cameron Atkin, Panguitch
      • 3rd Slade Summerhays, South Sevier
      • 4th Zach Riddle, South Sevier
    • 58-62
      • 1st Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd William Osborn, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Hunter Stott, Millard
      • 4th Koda Hansen, South Sevier
    • 60-63
      • 1st Ethan Gilbert, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Russell Van Dyke, Badger Wrestling
      • 3rd Stetsen Bagley, South Sevier
      • 4th Ender Peacock, Junior Wildcats
    • 64-68
      • 1st Andrew Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Colton Barnes, Milford
      • 3rd Oakley Walton, Millard
      • 4th Braxton Atkin, Panguitch
    • 65-71
      • 1st Daxton Bliss, Delta
      • 2nd Braxton Pickett, Gunnison
      • 3rd Morgan Tingey, Millard
      • 4th Brady Zabriskie, South Sevier
    • 70-76
      • 1st Kash Nelson, Delta
      • 2nd Carson Nelson, Delta
      • 3rd Boston Palmer, South Sevier
      • 4th Zaiden Gillins, Minersville
    • 78-84
      • 1st Gage Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Coleman Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Kason Kesler, Milford
      • 4th Joseph Elison, South Sevier
    • 92-96
      • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
      • 2nd Rance Christensen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Fisher Jenson, Junior Wildcats
    • 104-112
      • 1st Daniel Gates, Millard
      • 2nd Brandon Jones, Junior Wildcats
  • 4th Grade
    • 54-58
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Lando Bagley, South Sevier
      • 3rd Caden Adams, Millard
      • 4th Nathan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
    • 61-64
      • 1st Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
      • 2nd Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Krey Bradbury, Badger Wrestling
      • 4th Taelyr Gray, Delta
    • 67-70
      • 1st Cody Sorenson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Ammon Hansen, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Daxton Tait, Junior Wildcats
    • 71-74
      • 1st Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Jaxon Allen, Gunnison
      • 3rd Brandon Tracy, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Braygen Maxwell, Wolfpack
    • 80-84
      • 1st Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 2nd Collin Bassett, South Sevier
      • 3rd Gage Julander, Panguitch
      • 4th Damian Brown, Junior Wildcats
    • 90-96
      • 1st Drayson Christensen, Snow Canyon
      • 2nd Tory Magleby, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Gavin Griffin, Panguitch
      • 4th Benson Oldroyd, Millard
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65-75
      • 1st Garrin Lord, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Weston Blake, South Sevier
      • 4th Bryson Jeffs, Wolfpack
    • 75-79
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
      • 2nd Kyson Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 3rd Damon Bergfeld, South Sevier
      • 4th McKray Gayler, Piute
    • 80-87
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Jake Sorenson, Gunnison
      • 3rd Kanye Marineau, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Jake Freestone, Wolfpack
    • 89-95
      • 1st Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Emery Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Brevan Anderson, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Austin Nielson, Junior Wildcats
    • 119-120
      • 1st Nathan Sorenson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Spencer Reay, Junior Wildcats
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 90-108
      • 1st Jax Coburn, Piute
      • 2nd John Gates, Millard
      • 3rd Garrett Beard, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Korbin Atkin, Panguitch
    • 110-112
      • 1st John Coleman, Piute
      • 2nd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
    • 127-130
      • 1st Daniel Strong, Piute
      • 2nd Lincoln Trapp, Piute
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail