Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Southern Utah Region Championships
Sevier Valley Center • Richfield, UT

Team Results

  • 1. Millard 177
  • 2. Juab 168
  • 3. North Sevier 105
  • 4. North Sanpete 84
  • 5. South Sevier 77
  • 6. Beaver 75
  • 7. Milford 48
  • 8. Richfield 48
  • 9. Manti 39
  • 10. Panguitch 37
  • 11. Gunnison 32
  • 12. Wayne 17
  • 13. Piute 12

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Slade Mickelsen, North Sevier
    • 2nd Camden Moat, Millard
  • 65
    • 1st Ben Nielson, Juab
    • 2nd Dayson Torgerson, North Sevier
    • 3rd Jack Coles, Panguitch
    • 4th Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 5th Aiden Crane, North Sevier
    • 6th Ryder Evans, North Sanpete
  • 70
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, North Sevier
    • 2nd Dax Johnson, Juab
    • 3rd Hagen Mayer, Milford
    • 4th Weston Blake, South Sevier
    • 5th Larry Crane, North Sevier
    • 6th Mark Roman, Millard
  • 75
    • 1st Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
    • 2nd Doug Evans, Beaver
    • 3rd Keaton Sperry, Juab
    • 4th Eric Larsen, Millard
  • 80
    • 1st Mack Bray, Millard
    • 2nd Riggin Boger, Panguitch
    • 3rd Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 4th Brodie Syddall, South Sevier
    • 5th Bowden Brown, Beaver
    • 6th Quaid Thompson, Milford
  • 85
    • 1st Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 2nd Trayton Teeples, Millard
    • 3rd Traeden McPherson, Juab
    • 4th Kylan Taylor, North Sanpete
    • 5th Stran Nielson, Juab
    • 6th Blake Barnes, Milford
  • 90
    • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
    • 2nd Jax Coburn, Piute
    • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab
    • 4th Gatlin Penney, Millard
    • 5th Chase Ingram, Juab
    • 6th Braydon Robles, North Sevier
  • 95
    • 1st Dahlance Smith, North Sevier
    • 2nd Kayden Fowles, Manti
    • 3rd Nathan Howell, Manti
    • 4th Drexton Robinson, Richfield
    • 5th Boden Ballow, Juab
    • 6th Emery Thorson, Richfield
  • 100
    • 1st Wade Stansfield, North Sanpete
    • 2nd Ryder Trapp, North Sevier
    • 3rd Brock Edwards, Beaver
    • 4th Braydon Lawton, Wayne
    • 5th Alex Hollingshead, Beaver
    • 6th Wylie Thatcher, Millard
  • 105
    • 1st Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 2nd John Gates, Millard
    • 3rd Brock Cragun, Juab
    • 4th Brock Weeks, Juab
    • 5th Carston Jensen, Richfield
    • 6th Andy Mower, North Sanpete
  • 110
    • 1st Cade Bowring, Juab
    • 2nd Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 3rd Kyler Johnson, North Sevier
    • 4th Avery Anderson, Gunnison
    • 5th Ryker Ogden, Richfield
    • 6th Bryton Langston, Beaver
  • 115
    • 1st Damien Sydall, South Sevier
    • 2nd Dammon Mayfield, Manti
    • 3rd Kaleb Barney, Beaver
    • 4th Christian Nielson, Juab
    • 5th Luis Aguilar, Millard
    • 6th Thomas James, Wayne
  • 120
    • 1st Gavyn Bond, Millard
    • 2nd Dylan Sperry, Juab
    • 3rd Fernado Duran, Gunnison
    • 4th Marques Williamson, Milford
    • 5th Payton Bagley, South Sevier
    • 6th Alexandre Delbecq, North Sanpete
  • 125
    • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard
    • 2nd Adrian Lemus, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Kasey Giddings, Richfield
    • 4th Nathan Sorenson, Richfield
    • 5th Keifer Cowley, Richfield
    • 6th Mathew Bigelow, Manti
  • 130
    • 1st Brittyn Riddle, Richfield
    • 2nd Kole Christensen, Millard
    • 3rd Austin Johnson, Juab
    • 4th Hunter Joseph, Beaver
    • 5th Trey Robison, North Sanpete
    • 6th Calvin Holm, Milford
  • 135
    • 1st Bryson Barnes, Milford
    • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Juab
    • 3rd Wyatt Alcala, Millard
    • 4th Gabe Wilcox, North Sevier
    • 5th Conner Peterson, South Sevier
    • 6th Wyatt Blackner, Richfield
  • 140
    • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
    • 2nd Shan Jackson, Juab
    • 3rd Jett High, South Sevier
  • 145
    • 1st Wesley Dixon, Millard
    • 2nd Clay Walk, Manti
    • 3rd Carlos Martinez, Millard
    • 4th Wyatt Whitaker, Millard
    • 5th Brayden Olsen, North Sanpete
  • 155
    • 1st Braxton Robins, Millard
    • 2nd Waylon Andreasoon, North Sevier
    • 3rd Bladen Fowkes, Juab
    • 4th Kaleb Curtis, North Sanpete
    • 5th Jose Roman, Millard
  • 170
    • 1st Rylan Watts, Juab
    • 2nd Bridger Fullmer, Millard
    • 3rd Luis Rodriguez, North Sanpete
    • 4th Zane Flake, South Sevier
    • 5th Conner Wardle, Millard
  • 190
    • 1st Kyler Boren, Beaver
    • 2nd Dylan Barlett, Beaver
    • 3rd Jacob Odroyd, Wayne
    • 4th CJ Ames, South Sevier
  • 190+
    • 1st Kemmer Jones, South Sevier
    • 2nd Justin Whiteman, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Ike Keller, Milford
    • 4th Clinton Sanchez, North Sevier
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail