Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (13 Medalists)
  • 2nd Cougar Den (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd King of the Mountain (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Syracuse (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Team Prestige (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Tech Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 8th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 9th TUG (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th North Summit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 11th Bear River (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Westlake (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Hurricane (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 19th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Mt. Crest (1 Medalist)
  • 19th South Side (1 Medalist)
  • 19th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Quade Smith, Syracuse
    • 4th Trae Rasmussen, Champions
    • 5th Braxton Rasmussen, Champions
  • 77
    • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
    • 4th Austin Bush, Champions
    • 5th Michael Davis, TUG
    • 6th Trenton Ward, Bear River
  • 84
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 4th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Trayton Teeples, King of the Mountain
  • 91
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd River Wardle, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 4th Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 5th Brian Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 6th Easton Richins, Cougar Den
  • 98
    • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 4th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 5th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
  • 105
    • 1st Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
    • 5th Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Brock Edwards, King of the Mountain
  • 112
    • 1st Triston Fillmore, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Rylan Stevens, Champions
    • 5th Joshua Rassi, Syracuse
    • 6th Drake Mangum, Champions
  • 120
    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
    • 5th Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Jay Evans, Champions
  • 128
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Bo Bushell, Wasatch
    • 4th Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 5th Lucas Cochran, Stingers
    • 6th Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
  • 136
    • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 3rd Danial Garcia, King of the Mountain
    • 4th Kivan Lopez, Westlake
    • 5th Matthew Harden, South Side
    • 6th Corey Burgener, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 144
    • 1st Braylon Durazo, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Miguel Ramirez, Champions
    • 3rd Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
    • 4th Jordan Williams, South Summit
  • 152
    • 1st Teagan Ludwig, TUG
    • 2nd Nash Anderson, Syracuse
  • 160
    • 1st Joshua Herrera, Team Legacy
  • 175
    • 1st Kyler Boren, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Anthony Stockwell, Bruin Wrestling
    • 3rd Dakota Buckner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Talon Ford, Westlake
  • 265
    • 1st Mercutio Williams, Hurricane
    • 2nd Drew Dennison, TUG
    • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail