Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (7 Medalists)
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 4th Crusher Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Millard County Wrestling Club (4 Medalists)
  • 6th Altamont (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Juab (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Wolfpack (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Top of Utah (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Juab (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Stallions Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Ironmen (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Syracuse (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Taktic 3-Style (2 Medalists)
  • 18th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Warrior Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 21st Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Logan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st MC Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Moab Junior Devils (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 21st North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 21st TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Wild Things/RECKE (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Zombie Squad (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 77
    • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
    • 4th Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th Mckay Bush, Fremont
  • 84
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 4th Kayden Mecham, Stingers
    • 5th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 6th McClain Miller, Champions
  • 91
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 4th Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
    • 5th Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 6th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
  • 98
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Brady Lowry, Ironmen
    • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
    • 4th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 5th Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Maverik Skinner, Top of Utah
  • 105
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Jace Dart, MC Wrestling
    • 4th John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 5th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 6th Hunter Thacker, Altamont
  • 112
    • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
    • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 4th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 6th Wyatt Harmon, Juab
  • 120
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Stallions Wrestling
    • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit
    • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Brayden Tucker, Stingers
    • 5th Joshua Lee, Champions
    • 6th Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 128
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 2nd Antonio Nava, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
    • 4th Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 5th Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 6th Kasey Robinson, Ironmen
  • 136
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 3rd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 4th Verl Huntsman, Zombie Squad
    • 5th John Tobler, Tactik 3-Style
  • 144
    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 3rd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
    • 4th Josef Mecham, Wild Things/RECKE
  • 152
    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Sterling Hansen, Tactik 3-Style
  • 190
    • 1st Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
  • 210
    • 1st Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
  • 265
    • 1st Jaxson Kendall, Juab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail