Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (10 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (7 Medalists, 3 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Basin Wrestling Club (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Pride Wrestling (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Phoenix (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Millard County Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Attack Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Grapplers West (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Riverton 3-Style (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Team Rulon (3 Medalist)
  • 7th Wasatch (3 Medalists)
  • 12th Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Wrestling Thunder (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Team Extreme (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Falcon Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th TUG (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Peak Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Scots Freestyle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Team Breakdown (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Throwdown (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite

    • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Team Breakdown

    • 4th Nicholas Rice, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 6th Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

  • 77

    • 1st Brayden Llewellyn, TUG

    • 2nd Hayden Butler, Wrestling Thunder

    • 3rd Chad Collard, Champions

    • 4th Josh Jensen, Elite

  • 84

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Elite

    • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Austin Martinez, Elite

    • 5th Jacob Skousen, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • 91

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

    • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

    • 4th Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Dallin Denton, Fremont

    • 6th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 98

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 2nd Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Dylan Brown, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 4th Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

    • 5th Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder

    • 6th Denton Grange, Team Rulon

  • 105

    • 1st Zack Harris, Champions

    • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 4th Wyatt Perry, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 5th Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 6th Tevin Nuttall, Champions

  • 112

    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

    • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

    • 4th Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 5th Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 6th Nate Murdock, Throwdown

  • 120

    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

    • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Elite

    • 3rd Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

    • 4th Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 5th TJ Thacker, Team Rulon

    • 6th Shane French, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • 128

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Elite

    • 2nd Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Colton Marshall, Elite

    • 4th Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 5th Wade French, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 6th Will Lang, Team Legacy

  • 136

    • 1st Bodie Dietz, Basin Wrestling Club
      2nd Hayden Pentz, Elite

  • 144

    • 1st Rylee Foy, Elite

    • 2nd TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

    • 3rd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

  • 152

    • 1st Kale Leavitt, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Talon Gines, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

    • 4th Derek Holt, Scots Freestyle Wrestling

  • 190

    • 1st Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

    • 2nd Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

    • 3rd Koltdon Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

  • 210

    • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

Outstanding Wrestler: Zack Harris, Champions, 105 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail