Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (10 Medalists, 5 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (7 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 3rd Basin Wrestling Club (6 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 4th Pride Wrestling (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 6th Grapplers West (4 Medalists)
  • 7th Phoenix (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Attack Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Team Rulon (3 Medalist)
  • 10th Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Team Extreme (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Agoge Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Falcon Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Foothill Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Grass Valley Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 12th 11th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Peak Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Throwdown (1 Medalist)
  • 12th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Tanner Cox, Elite

    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Nicholas Rice, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

  • 77

    • 1st Josh Jensen, Elite

    • 2nd Chad Collard, Champions

    • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 4th Brayden Llewellyn, TUG

    • 5th Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Kayden Prescott, North Summit

  • 84

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Elite

    • 4th Lukas Erickson, Agoge Wrestling

    • 5th Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 6th Austin Martinez, Elite

  • 91

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

    • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont

    • 4th Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

    • 5th Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 98

    • 1st Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Denton Grange, Team Rulon

    • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 4th Dylan Brown, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 5th Jacob Shields, Foothill Wrestling

    • 6th Luke Summers, Bear Den

  • 105

    • 1st Wyatt Perry, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 4th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 5th Zack Harris, Champions

    • 6th Tevin Nuttall, Champions

  • 112

    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

    • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

    • 4th Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 5th Nate Murdock, Throwdown

    • 6th Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • 120

    • 1st Kaden Campbell, Elite

    • 2nd Brandon Musselman, Grass Valley Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jacob Armstrong, Champions

    • 4th TJ Thacker, Team Rulon

    • 5th Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 6th Nico DiSera, Grapplers West

  • 128

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Elite

    • 2nd Colton Marshall, Elite

    • 3rd Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

    • 4th Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 5th Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 6th Will Lang, Team Legacy

  • 136

    • 1st Bodie Dietz, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Elite

  • 144

    • 1st Rylee Foy, Elite

    • 2nd TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

    • 3rd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

  • 152

    • 1st Talon Gines, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

  • 190

    • 1st Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

    • 2nd Koltdon Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

  • 210

    • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

Outstanding Wrestler: Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch, 190 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail