Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (6 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Wasatch (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Vandit (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th North Summit (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Pony Express (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Warriors Freestyle Club (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Grapplers West (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Basin Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Badgers (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Attack Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Catz Freestyle (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Midnight Express (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Team Tooele (2 Medalists)
  • 18th Delta (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 19th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 19th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 19th West (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 2nd Nick Rowley, Team Tooele

    • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 4th Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 5th Cody Jensen, Vandit

  • 77

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

    • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Pony Express

    • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 4th Layton Lewis, North Summit

    • 5th Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 84

    • 1st Rayden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 2nd Christian Madsen, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 3rd Easton Pentz, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 4th Jayden Peck, Catz Freestyle Club

    • 5th Zach Colangelo, West

  • 91

    • 1st Colton Killian, Elite

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions

    • 3rd Wesly Orton, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th John Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 5th Kaden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 6th Jordan Tingey, Warrior Freestyle Club

  • 98

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Bryce Jackman, Elite

    • 3rd Hunter Ballam, Logan Champs

    • 4th Robby Miner, Wasatch

    • 5th Jake Daniel, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 6th Aaron Lindsey, Grapplers West

  • 105

    • 1st Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch

    • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 3rd Anthony Montoya, Grapplers West

    • 4th Trevor Messenger, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 5th Braiden Galbraith, Badgers

    • 6th Kade Bryant, Independent

  • 112

    • 1st Nathan Evans, Delta

    • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 3rd Trevin Greenhalgh, Midnight Express

    • 4th Max Bonifacio, Grapplers West

    • 5th Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Seth Manning, Team Tooele

  • 120

    • 1st Kyle Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jake Ribald, Vandit

    • 3rd Connor Crandall, South Summit

    • 4th James Biesinger, Elite

    • 5th Dillan Hamilton, Pony Express

  • 128

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 2nd Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle

    • 3rd Jake Morgan, Midnight Express

    • 4th Brandon Kofford, Attack Wrestling

    • 5th Rocky Roath, North Summit

  • 136

    • 1st Dylan Sackett, Elite

    • 2nd Sara McNaughtan, Wasatch

  • 144

    • 1st Austin Scholes, North Summit

  • 152

    • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

    • 2nd Zane Rich, Badgers

  • 160

    • 1st Jacob Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 175

    • 1st Andrew Dubose, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 2nd Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Thomas Ericson, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 190

    • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

    • 2nd Brenz Staples, North Summit

Outstanding Wrestler:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail