Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (9 Medalists, 4 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (7 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Champions (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Stingers (5 Medalists)
  • 5th Vandit (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Pony Express (4 Medalists)
  • 8th Warrior Freestyle Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Grapplers West (3 Medalists)
  • 10th North Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Attack Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Diamondbacks (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Northside (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Delta (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Black Hole Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Catz Freestyle (1 Medalist)
  • 16th DC Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Morgan Freestyle Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 16th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

    • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 4th Cody Jensen, Vandit

    • 5th Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 6th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling

  • 77

    • 1st Britain Carter, Champions

    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers

    • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Jordon Munoz, Warrior Freestyle Club

  • 84

    • 1st Brandon George, Elite

    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 3rd John Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 4th Skyler Lloyd, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 5th Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

    • 6th Landon Knutzen, Champions

  • 91

    • 1st Korbin Levin, Elite

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions

    • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 4th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 5th Kalin Gray, Elite

    • 6th Cameron Schwab, Pony Express

  • 98

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Bryce Jackman, Elite

    • 3rd Josh Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 4th Jake Tolman, Stingers

    • 5th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 6th Robby Miner, Wasatch

  • 105

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 3rd Rasten Yeates, Stingers

    • 4th Joshua Campbell, Champions

    • 5th Kanchi Abe, Northside

    • 6th Trevor Messenger, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 112

    • 1st Nathan Evans, Delta

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 4th Max Bonifacio, Grapplers West

    • 5th Korbin Smoot, Northside

    • 6th Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 120

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit

    • 2nd James Biesinger, Elite

  • 128

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 2nd Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle

    • 3rd Braden Hess, DC Wrestling

    • 4th Matthew Smith, Logan Champs

    • 5th Brandon Kofford, Attack Wrestling

    • 6th Lance Fredrickson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

  • 136

    • 1st Antonio Rodriguez, North Summit

    • 2nd Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 3rd Gordon Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 4th Brayden Rhoton, Elite

    • 5th Dylan Sackett, Elite

  • 144

    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 3rd Joshua Bollwinkel, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 152

    • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

  • 160

    • 1st Andrew Du Bose, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 2nd Jacob Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 175

    • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 190

    • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

    • 2nd Zac Dawe, TUG

    • 3rd Brenz Staples, North Summit

Outstanding Wrestler: Korbin Levin, Elite, 91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail