Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy Freestyle State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st TAC (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Diamondbacks (5 Medalists)
  • 3rd Vandit (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Wasatch (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Delta (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Elite (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Carbon Raptors (3 Medalists)
  • 8th TUG (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Team Extreme (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 11th Champions (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Logan (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Caverats (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Cottonwood (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Freemont Freestyle (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Mountain Crest (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Rich (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Scots (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Timpanogos (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Uintah (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Westside (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 3rd Brayden Tanner, Caverats (American Fork)

  • 75

    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Ronald Wardleigh, Freemont Freestyle

  • 80

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Casey James, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 3rd Jess Clapier, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 4th Braxton Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 85

    • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta (Delta)

    • 2nd Rudy Frazier, Independent

    • 3rd Daniel Bactista, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 90

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Bret Caplier, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Jace Johnson, Delta (Delta)

    • 4th Robert Dodson, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 5th Jesse Malm, Rich

  • 95

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Matt Tuttle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Taylor Jackson, Cottonwood (Salt Lake City)

  • 100

    • 1st Colby Berlocker, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 2nd Raider Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Nico Velasquez, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 5th Brayden Humphreys, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 6th Jordan Drage, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 105

    • 1st Spencer Brown, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Taylor Merkley, Uintah (Vernal)

    • 3rd Corrick Knight, Mountain Crest (Hyrum)

    • 4th Ryan Petersen, Delta (Delta)

  • 110

    • 1st Luke King, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Matthew Gallen, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Jace Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Kenny Wood, Carbon Raptors (Price)

  • 115

    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme (St. George)

  • 120

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Logan (Logan)

    • 2nd Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 3rd Chase Lott, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 4th Devin Keeling, Westside

    • 5th Zach Boden, Scots

  • 125

    • 1st Nick Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Tanner Prestwich, Independent

    • 3rd Ryli Sutch, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 130

    • 1st Niko Klus, West (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Jacob Smith, Timpanogos (Orem)

  • 145

    • 1st Logan Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 2nd Chris Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 3rd Derek Anderson, Delta (Delta)

  • 165

    • 1st Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Phillip Sorensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Rendon Shields, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Taylor Savio, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 5th Austin Christiansen, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 6th Evan Argyle, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 185

    • 1st Taylor Strong, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

  • 250

    • 1st Lexin Rockwood, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail