Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy Freestyle State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (12 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Vandit (5 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 4th Specialized Wrestling Club (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Delta (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th South Summit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Stingers (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Bear Den (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Champions (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Fremont (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Logan (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Pony Express (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Team Extreme (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Team Tek (2 Medalists)
  • 18th Rich (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Sky View (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 20th Carbon Raptors (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Jordan (1 Medalist)
  • 20th North Sanpete (1 Medalist)
  • 20th North Sevier (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Rocky Mountain (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Roy (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Tiger Den (1 Medalist)
  • 20th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

    • 2nd Chase Tolbert, Delta (Delta)

    • 3rd Ronald Wardleigh, Fremont (Plain City)

    • 4th Shayden Andredson, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 5th Carson Bennett, Roy (Roy)

    • 6th Jacee Lucero, Team Tek (Sandy)

  • 75

    • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta (Delta)

  • 80

    • 1st Kade Moss, Vandit

    • 2nd Connor Meadows, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Bret Clapier, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Tyson Kendrick, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 5th Brandon Schroeder, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 6th Jake McCormick, South Summit (Kamas)

  • 85

    • 1st Jonsen Crandall, South Summit (Kamas)

    • 2nd Cody Van Buren, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Koleton Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Sy Woolstenhume, Rocky Mountain (Orem)

    • 5th Kameron Dary, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 90

    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Tucker Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Alex Swarts, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 5th Jace Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 6th Tanner Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 95

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 3rd Lance Argyle, Champions (Springville)

    • 4th Josh Smoot, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 5th Colby Barlocker, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 6th Mike Winger, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 100

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View (Hyrum)

    • 2nd Kenny Wood, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 3rd Ryan Card, South Summit (Kamas)

    • 4th Wyatt Sackett, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 5th Spencer Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 6th Spencer Schwab, Pony Express (Hyrum)

  • 105

    • 1st Dakota Payne, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Nicko Klus, West (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Matthew Gallen, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 5th Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 6th Devon Pappas, Vandit

  • 110

    • 1st Nolan Haycock, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Reggie Clawson, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant)

    • 3rd Chris Hortin, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 4th Daniel Frandsen, North Sevier (Salina)

    • 5th Zack Boden, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

  • 115

    • 1st Chase Burns, Vandit

    • 2nd Taylor Lowry, Vandit

    • 3rd Dylan Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Zachary Cope, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

  • 120

    • 1st Jace Warren, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Carsen Tippetts, Tiger Den (Ogden)

  • 125

    • 1st Ethan Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Dylan Howell, Jordan (Sandy)

  • 130

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan (Logan)

    • 2nd Nick Peterson, Delta (Delta)

    • 3rd Wyatt Daris, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 145

    • 1st Jake Olsen, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Austin Hansen, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Jordan Ballam, Logan (Logan)

    • 4th Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 5th Heber Holt, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 6th Darin Stansfield, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

  • 165

    • 1st Tyson Larsen, Rich (Rich)

    • 2nd Taylor Hauser, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Jake Bagley, Vandit

  • 185

    • 1st Austin Storey, Fremont (Plain City)

  • 250

    • 1st Richard Peterson, Bear Den

    • 2nd Ryan Creer, Bear Den

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail