Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy Freestyle State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Specialized Wrestling Club (10 Medalists, 5 Champions)
  • 2nd Digger Freestyle Wrestling (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Elite (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Delta (5 Medalists)
  • 6th Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Logan (3 Medalists)
  • 9th North Sanpete (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Pony Express (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Wasatch (3 Medalists)
  • 12th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists)
  • 13th Cappy Cats (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Lehi (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Uintah (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Team Extreme (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Westpoint (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 19th Duchesne (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Raptors (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Rich Rebels (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 23rd Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 23rd Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete

    • 2nd Colby Christensen, Uintah (Vernal)

    • 3rd Chase Tolbert Delta

  • 75

    • 1st Ryker Vandertoolen, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Cody Wharton, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 3rd Connor Meadows, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 4th Colton Bangerter, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 5th Mike Valentine, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 80

    • 1st Jaes Jones, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Trae Bennett

    • 3rd Wyatt Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 5th Matthew Finger, Fremont

    • 6th Jacob Rutledge, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

  • 85

    • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Taylor Edwards, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Bracken Nipko, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 4th Colby Hamilton, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 5th Brayden Edwards, Delta

    • 6th Riley Clark, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 90

    • 1st Martin Rubalcaba, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Jarrett Morrill, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 3rd Cam Phillips, Lehi

    • 4th Keaton Cheney, North Sanpete

    • 5th Nolan Haycock, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 6th Bryce Lindsey, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

  • 95

    • 1st Jonathan Gappmaer, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 2nd Jake Morrill, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 3rd Trey Adamson, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 4th Jayce Warren, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 5th Collin Grant, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 6th Hadley Thorpe, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 100

    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Candace Workman, Uintah (Vernal)

  • 105

    • 1st Matthew Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Taylor Peacock, Logan

    • 3rd Chance Grant, Duchesne

    • 4th Jacob Sasser, Lehi

    • 5th Cheyne Christensen, North Sanpete

    • 6th Jordan McClure, Roosevelt

  • 110

    • 1st Ethan Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Bryce Florea, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Levi Rutledge, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 4th Justin Procarione, Raptors (Price)

  • 115

    • 1st Daniel Goode, Tooele

    • 2nd Skyler Porter, Delta

    • 3rd Josh Thatcher, Logan

    • 4th Drex Dutson, Delta

    • 5th Chase Hart, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 6th Nick Petersen, Delta

  • 120

    • 1st Ty Nielsen, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Jordan Ballam, Logan

    • 3rd Alisha Jenkins, Champions (Springville)

    • 4th Tyson Larson, Rich Rebels

    • 5th Wyatt Davis, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 125

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 2nd Mike Hawkins, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Brett Kenrick, Champions (Springville)

  • 130

    • 1st Thomas Bryson, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Steven Dyer, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 145

    • 1st Dustin Martin, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Colby Williamson, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 3rd Tyler Johnson, Cappy Cats (Pineview)

    • 4th Blake Mangum, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 5th Trevor Thompson, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 165

    • 1st Collin Haskell, Cappy Cats (Pinvew)

  • 185

    • 1st Zach Larsen, Westpoint

  • 225

    • 1st Ike Mikoyelynn, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 250

    • 1st Matthew Fairbrother, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832