Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (14 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Cougar Den (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Syracuse (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Team Prestige (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th North Summit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Bear River (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th King of the Mountain (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Westlake (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Hurricane (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Cave Club (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Mettle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Mt. Crest (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Salvation (1 Medalist)
  • 17th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Quade Smith, Syracuse
    • 3rd Trae Rasmussen, Champions
    • 4th Braxton Rasmussen, Champions
  • 77
    • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Brady Merkley, Uintah
    • 4th Austin Bush, Champions
    • 5th Trenton Ward, Bear River
    • 6th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
  • 84
    • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 4th Dawson Wood, Champions
    • 5th Jaeden Fowers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
  • 91
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 3rd River Wardle, Team Prestige
    • 4th Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 5th Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 6th Brian Evans, King of the Mountain
  • 98
    • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 5th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
    • 6th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
  • 105
    • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 5th Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
    • 6th Robert Musselman, Salvation
  • 112
    • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Joshua Rassi, Syracuse
    • 4th Rylan Stevens, Champions
    • 5th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 6th Drake Mangum, Champions
  • 120
    • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
    • 4th Jay Evans, Champions
  • 128
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Bo Bushell, Wasatch
    • 3rd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
    • 4th Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
    • 5th Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
  • 136
    • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • 144
    • 1st Braylon Durazo, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
    • 3rd Miguel Ramirez, Champions
    • 4th Jordan Williams, South Summit
  • 152
    • 1st Tytan Smith, Syracuse
    • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
    • 3rd Nash Anderson, Syracuse
  • 160
    • 1st Joshua Herrera, Team Legacy
  • 175
    • 1st Kyler Boren, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Dakota Buckner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Talon Ford, Westlake
  • 265
    • 1st Mercutio Williams, Hurricane
    • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 3rd Drew Dennison, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail