Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (7 Medalists)
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling (5 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Fremont (5 Medalists)
  • 5th Altamont (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Top of Utah (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Ironmen (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Juab (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Monticello (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champions)
  • 11th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Bodysport Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th North Summit (1 Medalists)
  • 14th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Tactik 3-Style (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)
  • 14th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wild Things/RECKE (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wolfpack (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Zombie Squad (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 77
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th McKay Bush, Fremont
  • 84
    • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 5th McClain Miller, Champions
    • 6th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
  • 91
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 4th Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 6th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
  • 98
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Brady Lowry, Ironmen
    • 3rd Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 5th Heston Murdock, Altamont
    • 6th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
  • 105
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Hunter Thacker, Altamont
    • 5th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 6th Treyson Abbot, Hurricane
  • 112
    • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
    • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 4th Logan Mano, Top of Utah
    • 5th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Stallions Wrestling
    • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
    • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
    • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
  • 128
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 2nd Antonio Nava, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 4th Kasey Robinson, Ironmen
    • 5th Gabriel Blad, Ironmen
  • 144
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 3rd Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
    • 4th Josef Mecham, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 5th Verl Huntsman, Zombie Squad
  • 152
    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Sterling Hansen, Tactik 3-Style
  • 210
    • 1st Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Carson Kay, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail