Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (9 Medalists, 5 Champions)
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling Club (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Grapplers West (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Pony Express (4 Medalists)
  • 5th North Summit Youth Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Vandit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Canyonlands Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Team Legacy (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Elite (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Stingers (2 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Logan (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Morgan Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Phoenix (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Red Storm Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Riverton 3-Style (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 15th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
  • 77
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Hailey Cox, Champions
  • 84
    • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 4th Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
    • 5th Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Thomas Ollis, Vandit
    • 7th Jaren Myrup, Champions
  • 91
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 3rd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style
    • 5th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 6th Taylor Heath, Vandit
    • 7th Brayden Stevens, Uintah
    • 8th Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
  • 98
    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 2nd Merritt Taylor, Champions
    • 3rd Jaxon Van Tassell
    • 4th Taite Martin, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Carson Bowdren, Elite
    • 6th Tucker Eldredge, Elite
    • 7th Weston Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
    • 8th Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 105
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
    • 4th Spencer Squires, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 5th Ben Worlton, Red Storm Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Karther Knight, Pony Express
    • 3rd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Payton Knight, Champions
    • 5th Shae Conder, TUG
  • 120
    • 1st Tyler Andreason, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Davis Reynaud, Phoenix
    • 3rd Austin Trapp
    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 5th Cole Clark, Grapplers West
    • 6th Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 128
    • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Brantley Johnson, TUG
    • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Pony Express
  • 136
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
    • 2nd Zachary Larsen, Pony Express
    • 3rd David Flores, Grapplers West
  • 144
    • 1st Tristan Dickinson, Bear Den
    • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
  • 152
    • 1st Brandon Closson, Vandit
  • 175
    • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
  • 190
    • 1st Jordy Evans, Champions
    • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail