Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Pride Wrestling (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • Crusher Wrestling Club (6 Medalists)
  • 4th Champions (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Vandit (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Elite (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 3rd Riverton 3-Style (4 Medalists)
  • 13th Bear Den (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Phoenix (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Attack (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Grapplers West (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Basin Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th North Summit Youth Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Canyonlands Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Fremont Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Kingdom Klub (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 13th West Side Wild Things (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear Den
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Elite
    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack
    • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit
    • 4th Nelson Jones, Vandit
    • 5th Austin Sanders, Riverton 3-Style
    • 6th Antonio Ruiz, West Side Wild Things
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style
    • 5th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 6th Bradley Knight, Champions
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite
    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Elite
    • 4th Brayden Llewellyn, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style
    • 6th Dylan Marriott, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 7th Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 8th Tristan Hellstrom, Riverton 3-Style
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 4th Austin Martinez, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 5th Davis Reynaud, Phoenix
    • 6th Landon Memmott, Elite
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
    • 4th Takota Pelch, Pride Wrestling
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Champions
    • 3rd Jordan McRae, Vandit
    • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 5th Seth Rich, Attack
    • 6th Taylor Kump, Mettle Wrestling
    • 7th Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Nathan Richardson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jordan Taylor
    • 6th Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit
    • 2nd Brandon Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix
    • 2nd Taylor Tovey, Kingdom Klub
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail