Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (5 Medalists, 4 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Vandit (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Stingers (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Pony Express (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Warriors (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Team Tooele (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th TUG (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

    • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors Freestyle Club

    • 4th Cody Jensen, Vandit

    • 5th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 77

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

    • 2nd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 84

    • 1st Brandon George, Elite

    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 3rd Josh Gregg, Diamondbacks

  • 91

    • 1st Korbin Levin, Elite

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions

    • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 4th Brigg Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 6th Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 98

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Elite

    • 2nd Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 3rd Josh Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 4th Robby Miner, Wasatch

    • 5th Hunter Ballam, Logan Champs

    • 6th Colton Killian, Elite

  • 105

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 3rd Rasten Yeates, Stingers

  • 112

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Parker Hortin, Wasatch

  • 120

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit

  • 128

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

  • 136

    • 1st Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Antonio Rodriguez, North Summit

    • 3rd Gordon Whitaker, Diamondbacks

  • 144

    • 1st Kohler Smoot, Stingers

  • 152

    • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

  • 160

    • 1st Andrew Dubose, Warriors Freestyle Club

  • 190

    • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

    • 2nd Zac Dawe, TUG

Outstanding Wrestler: Bryce Jackman, Elite, 98 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail