Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Schoolboy Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 13 and 14)

Medal Distribution

  • 9th TAC (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Vandit (4 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (4 Medalists)
  • 1st Elite (3 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 9th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 9th Delta (3 Medalists)
  • 4th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists)
  • 15th Carbon Raptors (3 Medalists)
  • 6th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Mountain Crest (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Logan (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)

Individual Results

  • 70

    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 75

    • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 80

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Casey James, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 3rd Braxton Bagley, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 4th Jess Clapier, TAC (Salt Lake City)

  • 85

    • 1st Rudy Frazier, Independent

    • 2nd Jace Abbott, Delta (Delta)

    • 3rd Daniel Bactista, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 90

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Bret Clapier, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Jace Johnson, Delta (Delta)

    • 4th Robert Dodson, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 95

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Matt Tuttle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 100

    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Nico Velasquez, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 4th Jordan Drage, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 105

    • 1st Spencer Brown, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Mountain Crest (Hyrum)

  • 110

    • 1st Matthew Gallen, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Kenny Wood, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 3rd Luke King, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 120

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Logan (Logan)

    • 2nd Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 3rd Chase Lott, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 125

    • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Nick Pappas, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Ryli Sutch, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 145

    • 1st Logan Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 2nd Derek Anderson, Delta (Delta)

  • 165

    • 1st Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Rendon Shields, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Austin Christiansen, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 4th Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail