Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Heber City, UT

Pee Wee Top 5 Team Results (ages 6 and Under)

Pee Wee Individual Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • Group 1

    • 1st Luke Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Trapper Kinross, Champions

    • 3rd Ollie Takahashi, Throwdown

  • Group 2

    • 1st Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 3rd Thomas Bartholomew, Throwdown

  • Group 3

    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Throwdown

    • 2nd Royce Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 3rd Landon Roylance, Wasatch

  • Group 4

    • 1st Ryan Rutherford, Spanish Springs Cougars

    • 2nd Levi Ericson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Ashton Neil, Champions

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Throwdown 59.5

  • 2nd Uintah 43.5

  • 3rd North Summit Youth Wrestling 41.5

  • 4th Team Legacy 41

  • 5th Payson 38

  • 6th Ruby Mountain 34

  • 7th Altamont 28

  • 8th East Helena Wrestling Club 23

  • 9th Team Swat 23

  • 10th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 18

  • 10th Poky Grapplers 18

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Bantam: Tristan Smith, 40 lbs., North Summit Youth Wrestling
     

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV

    • 3rd Kelton Keck, Payson

    • 4th Byron Christiansen, Emery

    • 5th Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 6th Chesna Anderson, Throwdown

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain

    • 2nd Davion Chavez, Team Swat

    • 3rd Drew Lang, Team Legacy

    • 4th Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers

    • 6th Will Manning, Team Legacy

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

    • 3rd William Haight, Team Legacy

    • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 5th Brayden Pace, Wayne

    • 6th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

    • 2nd Kael Cordingley, Poky Grapplers

    • 3rd Zeke Kelley, Throwdown

    • 4th Drake Olsen, Team Extreme

    • 5th London Norris, East Helena Wrestling Club

    • 6th Nathan Kirkby, Throwdown

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah

    • 2nd RJ Alire, Uintah

    • 3rd Kyler Hunt, Roosevelt

    • 4th Nicholas Kinder, Ruby Mountain

    • 5th Dillon Boyer

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Nygaard, East Helena Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Porter Lewis, Tooele

    • 3rd Losi Burningham, Throwdown

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Connor Kinross, Champions

    • 2nd Spencer Tauteoli, Throwdown

  • 75+ lbs.

    • 1st Brayden Jorgensen, Throwdown

Bantam True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Group 1

    • 1st Creed Thompson, Throwdown

    • 2nd Eyan Chavez, Team Swat

    • 3rd Rylan Cyphers, Throwdown

  • Group 2

    • 1st Nathan Bartholomew, Throwdown

    • 2nd Bryant Sakamaki, Throwdown

    • 3rd Isaac Kammerman, Champions

  • Group 3

    • 1st Rozzmond Cordova, Throwdown

    • 2nd Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Koji Ericson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Group 4

    • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Burke Coleman, Wasatch

    • 3rd Hagen O'Bannon, Champions

  • Group 5

    • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Throwdown

    • 2nd Zach Sakr, Throwdown

    • 3rd Collin Sherman, Throwdown

  • Group 6

    • 1st Bode Davis, Northside

    • 2nd Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Henry Graham

  • Group 7

    • 1st KC Weiberg, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jaxon Butler, Throwdown

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Payson 62

  • 2nd Throwdown 62

  • 3rd Wasatch 50.5

  • 4th North Summit Youth Wrestling 42

  • 5th Havre Wrestling 36

  • 6th Team Braves 33

  • 7th Ruby Mountain 32

  • 8th Champions 30

  • 8th Uintah 30

  • 8th Vipers 30

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Kaleb Bailey, 50 lbs., Montana
     

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Kaleb Bailey, Montana

    • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Uintah

    • 3rd Bill Pyne, Champions

    • 4th Kevin Puliti, BYC Slammers

    • 5th Levi Anderson, Throwdown

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Aaron Cashman, Pinnacle Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Cole Zorn, Throwdown

    • 4th Jed Lee, Pride

    • 5th Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws

    • 6th Braxton Merryweather, Vipers

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Zach Schroeck, USA Cobra Montana

    • 2nd Gunner Bartlett, Team Braves

    • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 4th Martin Wilkie, Havre Wrestling

    • 5th Nicholas Lund, Throwdown

    • 6th Stockton O'Brien, Throwdown

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Konnor Cordingley, C.A. Wrestling

    • 2nd Tyler Dockery, Team GV

    • 3rd Jace Saxton, Ruby Mountain

    • 4th Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

    • 6th Zackary Johnson, Champions

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson

    • 2nd Skiler Hohrein, Vipers

    • 3rd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 4th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 5th Keller Rock, Champions

    • 6th Terrell Barraclough, Northside

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Justin Martin, Payson

    • 2nd Quinn Whitmus, Havre Wrestling

    • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Throwdown

    • 4th Max Nicol, Northside

    • 5th Easton Keck, Payson

    • 6th E. Wyatt B. Jessen, Altamont

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Alex Miller, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Brunson, Ruby Mountain

    • 2nd Wylder Smith, Wasatch

    • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 4th Dalton Murray, Uintah

    • 5th Benjamin Badonie, Throwdown

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Tommy Neal, Team Braves

Intermediate True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Group 1

    • 1st Mark O`Driscoll, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Hinckley Miller, Throwdown

    • 3rd Hunter Hall, Throwdown

  • Group 2

    • 1st Chandler Roylance, Wasatch

    • 2nd Taylor Heiner, Throwdown

    • 3rd Alex Kriser, Champions

  • Group 3

    • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Jaxon Cindrich, Throwdown

    • 3rd Jace Witney, Champions

  • Group 4

    • 1st Kellen Bybee, Vipers

    • 2nd Wyatt Mair, Wasatch

    • 3rd Trytan White, TUG

  • Group 5

    • 1st Kahlil Preston, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Sean Llewelyn, Throwdown

    • 3rd Tyler McRae, Wasatch

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Champions 83

  • 2nd Wasatch 73

  • 3rd Team Legacy 64

  • 4th Bullcatcher 49.5

  • 5th Havre Wrestling 47.5

  • 6th Throwdown 46

  • 7th Grapplers West 39

  • 8th Belgrade 37.5

  • 9th North Summit Youth Wrestling 33

  • 10th Lassen Grizzlies Wrestling 31

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler : Jaxon Cole, 60 lbs., North Summit Youth Wrestling
     

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Hayden Bosco, Spanish Springs Cougars

    • 4th Anthony Ridge, Throwdown

    • 5th Hailey Cox, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Wallace Zernich, Team GV

    • 3rd Seth Schroeck, USA Cobra Montana

    • 4th Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 5th Salvatore Pizzuto, BYC Slammers

    • 6th Ben Petersen, Champions

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Skyler Marx, Colorado Outlaws

    • 4th Sawyer Degen, Belgrade

    • 5th Corbin Smith, Wasatch

    • 6th Keegan Kennelly, Havre Wrestling

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Kenneth Jones, Lassen Grizzlies Wrestling

    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Benjamin Anderson, Champions

    • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 5th Jaxon Mahler, Uintah

    • 6th Nathan McKoy Richards, Roosevelt

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Davis, Pinnacle Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Teno Trujillo, Top of The Rock

    • 3rd Matthew Park, Bullcatcher

    • 4th Hayden Hastings, Sheridan Wrestling

    • 5th Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

    • 6th Lane Hunt, Roosevelt

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Parker Filius, Havre Wrestling

    • 2nd James Fisher, Bullcatcher

    • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 4th Kadin Schonsberg, Butte Wrestling Club

    • 5th Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown

    • 6th Shadrach Preece, Throwdown

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Carless Looney, Laramie Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Billy Raville, Stillwater Wrestling Club

    • 4th Gage Bradley, Wasatch

    • 5th Kaden Baxter, Wasatch

    • 6th Chandler Beal, Juab

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions

    • 2nd Jase Stokes, Havre Wrestling

    • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch

    • 4th Steven Quintana

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Seifert, Belgrade

    • 2nd Jared Nygaard, East Helena Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Zachary Berg, Wasatch

    • 4th Weston Basso, Ruby Mountain

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Foy, Ruby Mountain

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Piliki (PJ) Tauteoli, Throwdown

Novice True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Group 1

    • 1st Jessen McKinnon, Altamont

    • 2nd Joshua Bartholomew, Throwdown

    • 3rd Dalton Boyden, Wasatch

  • Group 2

    • 1st Riley Ingram, Wasatch

    • 2nd Kayden Cottam, Wasatch

    • 3rd Brian Morris, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Group 3

    • 1st Copper Hansen, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 2nd Jacob Rhoton, Throwdown

    • 3rd Edward Castaneda, Champions

  • Group 4

    • 1st Simon Tait, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Mt. View

    • 3rd Bryce Collins, Throwdown

  • Group 5

    • 1st Wayne Carlsan, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 2nd McKay Kriser, Champions

    • 3rd Cody Wilkey, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 107

  • 2nd Roosevelt Wrestling Club 101

  • 3rd Wasatch 85.5

  • 4th X-Factor Elite 67

  • 5th Pride 66

  • 6th Bullcatcher 55

  • 7th USA Cobra Montana 52.5

  • 8th Altamont 41

  • 9th Little Copperhead 38.5

  • 10th Team GV 38

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Matt Lee, 70 lbs., Pride
     

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride

    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride

    • 4th Elias Walston, Stillwater Wrestling Club

    • 5th Kayden Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 6th Brady Foutz, Wayne

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Pelot, X-Factor Elite

    • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 3rd Clayton Stillwagon, Butte Wrestling Club

    • 4th Jaden Ellett, Wayne

    • 5th Hayden Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th McKoy Christiansen, Emery

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Sean Cannon, Team GV

    • 2nd Dillon Koenigs, X-Factor Elite

    • 3rd Landon Bailey, Montana

    • 4th Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 5th Jarrettt Degen, Belgrade

    • 6th Ty Baggerly, Bullcatcher

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

    • 2nd Vito DeGidio, USA Cobra Montana

    • 3rd Johnny OHearon, Champions

    • 4th Dewey Krueger, X-Factor Elite

    • 5th Joshua Anderson, Champions

    • 6th Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Findlay, Pride

    • 2nd Dylan Brown, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 4th Kody Pribyl, Havre Wrestling

    • 5th Jacob Hall, Stillwater Wrestling Club

    • 6th Daniel Johnson, Champions

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Gabe Schroeck, USA Cobra Montana

    • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Brighton

    • 3rd Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 4th Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 5th Lee Cannon, Butte Wrestling Club

    • 6th Caden Clyde, Wasatch

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Marino, BYC Slammers

    • 2nd Brandon Musselman, Blanding Middle School

    • 3rd Dakota Wall, Bullcatcher

    • 4th Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 5th Jacob Armstrong, Champions

    • 6th Zachary Purdy, Wasatch

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Hayden Tuma, Bullcatcher

    • 2nd Dustin Myers, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Mason Maurinac, Little Copperhead

    • 4th Kaden Marx, Colorado Outlaws

    • 5th Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt

    • 6th Will Lang, Team Legacy

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 2nd Taggart Baxter, Wasatch

    • 3rd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 4th Kenner French, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 5th Aaron Lindsey

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st M Rylee Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 3rd Virginia Burkett, Wyoming

    • 4th Bodie Dietz, Roosevelt

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Teran Jarman, Roosevelt

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Talon Gines, Roosevelt

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash

    • 2nd Bryce Wigert, Little Copperhead

    • 3rd Roman Escobar, Team GV

    • 4th Brenz Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 5th Austin Taylor, TUG

Middle School True Beginner Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch 104

  • 2nd Champions 102.5

  • 3rd Mt. View 65.5

  • 4th Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling 54.5

  • 5th Cave Wrestling 35

  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 33.5

  • 7th Team Extreme 17.5

  • 8th Grapplers West 13

  • 9th Roosevelt Wrestling Club 11

  • 10th Pleasant Grove 6

Middle School True Beginner Individual Results

  • Group 1

    • 1st Brennan Elliot-Ray, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 2nd Sheldon White, Wasatch

    • 3rd Trent McMillan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Group 2

    • 1st Gavin Noorda, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Rylan Kramer, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 3rd Jordan Pope, Wasatch

  • Group 3

    • 1st Shakieb Sargent, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Eric Smith, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 3rd Gavin Gavali, Mt. View

  • Group 4

    • 1st Ren Robinson, Wasatch

    • 2nd Adrian Silva, Wasatch

    • 3rd Hayden Hewitt, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

  • Group 5

    • 1st Dallin Smuin, Champions

    • 2nd Nathan Chynoweth, Cave Wrestling

    • 3rd Landon Tolman, Mt. View

  • Group 6

    • 1st Nate Murdock, Mt. View

    • 2nd Ray Nye, Wasatch

    • 3rd Caleb Abney, Wasatch

  • Group 7

    • 1st Brett Whitlock, Champions

    • 2nd Devin Bond, Champions

    • 3rd Kyle Schvaneveldt, Cave Wrestling

  • Group 8

    • 1st Trevor Russell, Wasatch

    • 2nd Jared Kammerman, Champions

    • 3rd Shane McMillan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Group 9

    • 1st Micah Ngatuvai, Mt. View

    • 2nd Cabit Nye

    • 3rd Hunter Pella, Wasatch

9th Grade Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 139

  • 2nd Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling 102.5

  • 3rd Wasatch 41.5

  • 4th Eagle Wrestling Club 25

  • 5th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 19

9th Grade Individual Results

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Dakota Klauck, Champions

    • 3rd Randolph Cooper, Champions

  • 112119 lbs.

    • 1st Hunter Woods

    • 2nd Landon Knutzen, Champions

    • 3rd Casey James, Champions

  • 125130 lbs.

    • 1st Brayden Mahoney, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 2nd Kelden Pickering, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 3rd Arayan Shibonis, Wasatch

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Broadbent, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 2nd Parker Hortin, Wasatch

    • 3rd Zeke Thurman, Wasatch

  • 140145 lbs.

    • 1st Samuel Gordon, Eagle Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Caden Spencer, Champions

    • 3rd Trey Witney, Champions

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Wylie Whiting, Champions

    • 2nd Ranch McDowell, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 3rd Dawson Wilkey, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

  • 285 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Castaneda, Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail