Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Rocky Mountain Nationals
March 2022, 2009 National Western Events Center Denver, CO

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 46 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

    • 52 lbs.

      • 5th Jaron Mahler, Uintah

  • 8 & Under

    • 58 lbs.

      • 6th McKay Foy, Altamont

    • 62 lbs.

      • 5th Austin Hone, Payson

    • 70 lbs.

      • 6th Zach Musselman, Blanding Bullies

  • 12 & Under

    • 66 lbs.

      • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 86 lbs.

      • 1st Victor Almonza, Delta

    • 106 lbs.

      • 5th Bracken Lovell, Delta

    • 114 lbs.

      • 6th Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 130 lbs.

      • 4th Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

  • 15 & Under

    • 78 lbs.

      • 5th Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 83 lbs.

      • 4th Kyler Machan, Pride Wrestling

    • 130 lbs.

      • 4th Zach Harris, Delta

    • 137 lbs.

      • 4th Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 144 lbs.

      • 6th Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 151 lbs.

      • 3rd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

  • 18 & Under

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta

    • 135 lbs.

      • 3rd Damon Mele, Uintah

      • 4th Josh Smoot, Elite

      • 6th Taylor Merkley, Uintah

    • 140 lbs.

      • 6th Bryson Foy, Altamont

    • 145 lbs.

      • 2nd Ikeru Abe, Elite

      • 5th Kaleb Ashworth, Elite

    • 152 lbs.

      • 4th Jordon Sorensen, Delta

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Monte Schamlhaus, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Zach Oppenheimer, Delta

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Petersen, Delta

    • 189 lbs.

      • 4th Brian Curtis, Elite

  • Open

    • 157 lbs.

      • 4th Derrick Jaramillo, Uintah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail