Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Rocky Mountain Nationals
March 2123, 2008 National Western Events Center Denver, CO

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 43 lbs.

      • 3rd Wyatt Hone, Payson

  • 8 and Under

    • 58 lbs.

      • 4th Ryan Hanson, Champions

    • 78 lbs.

      • 1st Helaman Suesue, Pride Wrestling

  • 10 and Under

    • 53 lbs.

      • 5th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 12 and Under

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 86 lbs.

      • 2nd Branson Ashworth, Champions

    • 98 lbs.

      • 6th Josh Searle, Elite

    • 106 lbs.

      • 3rd William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 15 and Under

    • 81 lbs.

      • 2nd Brandon George, Champions

    • 88 lbs.

      • 5th Brian Cullen

    • 95 lbs.

      • 3rd Austin Frazier, Champions

    • 102 lbs.

      • 5th Dylan Mendenhall

      • 6th Brayden Humphreys, Elite

    • 158 lbs.

      • 1st Niko Klus, South Summit

  • 18 and Under

    • 103 lbs.

      • 2nd Chasen Tolbert, Delta

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Colby Christensen, Uintah

    • 125 lbs.

      • 5th Skylar Mills

    • 130 lbs.

      • 5th Taylor Merkley, Uintah

    • 135 lbs.

      • 5th Mason Stott, Diamondbacks

    • 152 lbs.

      • 3rd Jordan Sovenson

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Adam Fager, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 6th Rusty Farnsworth

  • Girls

    • Division IV

      • 1st Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • Division VII

      • 5th MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • Division XI

      • 1st Candace Workman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail