Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Rocky Mountain Nationals 2006
Denver, CO

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 46 lbs.

      • 4th Devin Johnson of Draper, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 5th Parker Kay of Spanish Fork, Diamondbacks

  • 8 & Under

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson of Draper, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 66 lbs.

      • 5th Preston Stephenson of Teasdale, UT, Wayne

    • 74 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

    • 78 lbs.

      • Connor Sorensen of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

    • 97 lbs.

      • 3rd Tyler Zook of Moab, UT, Independent

      • 6th Jacob Biesinger of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

  • 10 & Under

    • 53 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Williams of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

    • 77 lbs.

      • 2nd Branson Ashworth of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd William Kilpack of Sandy, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Foy of Altamont, UT, Altamont

      • 5th Austin Swenson of South Jordan, UT, Diamondbacks

  • 12 & Under

    • 62 lbs.

      • 4th Brian Adlard of Woodland, UT, South Summit

      • 5th Tyler Jensen of West Valley City, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 74 lbs.

      • 3rd Jeff McCormick of Kamas, UT, South Summit

    • 78 lbs.

      • 2nd Colton Thornton of Kamas, UT, South Summit

      • 5th Morgan Sweat of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

    • 82 lbs.

      • 6th Connor Crandall of Kamas, UT, South Summit

    • 86 lbs.

      • 3rd Teddy Hackford of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

    • 130 lbs.

      • 3rd Wesley Thomas of Delta, UT, Delta Freestyle

  • 15 & Under

    • 74 lbs.

      • 3rd Brandon Woolstenhume of Oakley, UT, South Summit

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Trevor Sweat of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

      • 4th Bracken Nipko of Pleasant View, UT, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 5th Jonsen Crandall of Kamas, UT, South Summit

    • 102 lbs.

      • 6th Kaleb Ashworth of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

    • 151 lbs.

      • 1st David Sorensen of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

    • 172 lbs.

      • 3rd Sean Sullivan of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

  • 18 & Under

    • 125 lbs.

      • 3rd Logan Wilson of Mapleton, UT, Vandit

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Paul Sanders of Blanding, UT, Independent

Outstanding Wrestler, 8 and Under Division, Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail