Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Reno World Championships
April 35, 2009 Reno Livestock Events Center Reno, NV

Individual Results

  • 6 and Under

    • 46 lbs.

      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

    • 49 lbs.

      • 6th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

  • 8 and Under

    • 49 lbs.

      • 4th Cole Zorn, Throwdown

    • 58 lbs.

      • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 67 lbs.

      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Spanish Fork

    • 75 lbs.

      • 5th Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 85 lbs.

      • 3rd Brock Hardy, Stingers

  • 10 and Under

    • 55 lbs.

      • 5th Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 61 lbs.

      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 64 lbs.

      • 3rd Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 80 lbs.

      • 6th Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

  • 12 and Under

    • 64 lbs.

      • 6th Josh Jensen, Elite Wrestling

    • 73 lbs.

      • 5th Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 96 lbs.

      • 6th Branson Ashworth, Elite Wrestling

    • 120 lbs.

      • 5th Matt Williams, Stingers

  • 15 and Under

    • 75 lbs.

      • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 82 lbs.

      • 5th Shand Hardy, Stingers

    • 89 lbs.

      • 6th Britain Carter, Champions

    • 108 lbs.

      • 6th Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 115 lbs.

      • 5th Zac Loveless, Payson

  • 18 and Under

    • 125 lbs.

      • 5th Matthew Finger, Elite Wrestling

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Vandit

      • 5th Jeremiah Guzman, Payson

    • 145 lbs.

      • 5th Colton Cannon, Payson

    • 160 lbs.

      • 3rd Jed Craner, Fremont

    • 171 lbs.

      • 4th Brady Loveless, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail