Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Reno World Championships
April 46, 2008 Reno Livestock Events Center Reno, NV

Individual Results

  • 6 and Under

    • 60

      • 5th Easton Keck, Payson

  • 8 and Under

    • 49

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 58

      • 2nd Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 64

      • 3rd Brandyn Van Tassell, Diamondbacks

    • 70

      • 6th Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 75

      • 5th Helaman Suesue, Pride Wrestling

  • 10 and Under

    • 55

      • 2nd Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 61

      • 4th Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 67

      • 6th Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 100

      • 3rd Rylee Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 130

      • 4th Jacob Biesinger, Elite

    • HVY

      • 4th Chazz Haveron, Payson

  • 12 and Under

    • Outstanding Wrestler: William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 64

      • 4th Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 70

      • 6th Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 96

      • 4th Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 100

      • 5th Rasten Yeates, Stingers

    • 105

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 110

      • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 5th Nick Sorenson, Stingers

  • 15 and Under

    • 75

      • 2nd Brandon George, Champions

    • 101

      • 6th Brock Rose, Northside

    • 108

      • 6th Michael Viphongsay, Pride Wrestling (Kearns)

    • 125

      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 5th Jonsen Crandall, South Summit

      • 6th Brock Brown, Payson

    • 145

      • 2nd Colton Cannon, Payson

      • 5th Mitchell Rasmussen, Northside

  • 18 and Under

    • 112

      • 4th Jake Fredrickson, Elite

    • 119

      • 2nd Matthew Finger, Elite

    • 135

      • 5th Chase Burns, Wasatch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail