Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Reno World Championships

Team Results

  • 18 and Under: 1st Place, Elite, Bountiful, UT (1 champion, 2 silver medalists), 28 points

Individual Results

  • 6 and Under

    • 45 4th Place, Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club, Mapleton, UT

  • 8 and Under

    • 49 3rd Place, Caleb Williams, Carbon Raptors, Price, UT

    • 70 4th Place, Dalton Harmon, Champions Wrestling Club, Mapleton, UT

  • 10 and Under

    • 67 2nd Place, Jeff McCormick, South Summit, Kamas, UT

    • 73 6th Place, Chris Robinson, North Summit, Coalville, UT

  • 12 and Under

    • 84 4th Place, Jonsen Crandall, South Summit, Kamas, UT

    • 92 2nd Place, Raider Lofthouse, Elite Wrestling Club, Kaysville, UT

    • 96 4th Place, Colton Cannon, Payson, Payson, UT

    • 100 6th Place, Colton Fork, Payson, Payson, UT

    • 120 3rd Place, Brady Loveless, Payson, Payson, UT

  • 15 and Under

    • 200 3rd Place, Jorge Lopez, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club, North Ogden, UT

    • 275 2nd Place, Jaden Briskey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club, North Ogden, UT

  • 18 and Under

    • 103 2nd Place, Chase Gardner, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club, North Ogden, UT

    • 119 5th Place, Josh Pappas, Elite Wrestling Club, Kaysville, UT

    • 130 5th Place, Spencer Ito, Northridge, Layton, UT

    • 135 6th Place, Carson Sweat, Wasatch, Heber City, UT

    • 145 1st Place, Nathaniel Holt, Provo, Provo, UT

    • 145 5th Place, Trevor Trowbridge, Elite Wrestling Club, Kaysville, UT

    • 160 2nd Place, Mitch Sanderson, TUG, Pleasant Grove, UT

    • 171 4th Place, Ryan Moat, Moat Wrestling, Layton, UT

    • 189 4th Place, Coltan Porter, North Summit, Coalville, UT

    • 189 6th Place, Tyson Petersen, Stingers Wrestling Club, Brigham City, UT

    • 215 5th Place, Josh Skoglie, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club, North Ogden, UT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail