Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Rec League State

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 33
      • 1st Easton Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Taggart Morby, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Krew Taylor, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Brooks, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 5th Tyson Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
      • 6th Hutchen Baxter, Lehi
    • 37
      • 1st Boston Brindley, Salem Hills
      • 2nd Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Reid Harris, Syracuse
      • 4th Bolton Morby, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Ace Gardner, Cave Club
      • 6th Sammantha Lowe, Champions
    • 41
      • 1st Graham Banford, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd TJ Varney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Heyder, Stingers
      • 4th Casey Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 6th Stratton Shepherd, Juab
    • 45
      • 1st Cooper Williams, Cave Club
      • 2nd Gage Southwick, Westlake
      • 3rd Nixon Canfield, Strike Wrestling
      • 4th Christian Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Jack Holman, Juab
      • 6th Leo Larson, Juab
    • 49
      • 1st Louden Eure, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Drayger Cloward, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Garrett, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kai Bowen, Brighton Juniors
      • 5th Greyson Thornton, Pride Wrestling
      • 6th Hawklin Rasmussen, Westlake
    • 49+
      • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ute Olsen, Davis
      • 3rd Samuel Birch, Champions
      • 4th Dean Zolman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Griffin White, Strike Wrestling
      • 6th Cru Kirkman, Syracuse
  • 1st-2nd
    • 42
      • 1st Cash Owens, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Tayva Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Kase Archibald, Top of Utah
      • 4th Crew Wood, Warrior Wrestling
      • 5th Payden Averett, Salem
      • 6th Jhett Anderson, Warrior Wrestling
    • 46
      • 1st Van Anderson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brock Revell, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jenson Booth, Grapplers West
      • 5th Tagert Shepherd, Juab
      • 6th Damon Frey, Tech Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Tennyson Romero, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Markus McCoy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 5th Aden Manning, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 6th Brock Buhler, Westlake
    • 55
      • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Keel, Team Locomotive
      • 3rd Eli Simkins, Fremont
      • 4th Miles Frey, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Tayson Wylie, Fremont
      • 6th Sierra Schneider, Fremont
    • 60
      • 1st Jaxon Zollinger, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Carter Brooks, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Greenland, Westlake
      • 4th Tekoa Stotts, Champions
      • 5th Chaz Barker, Junior Scots
      • 6th Benjamin Redd, Tech Wrestling
    • 67
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Fabian Duran, Gunnison
      • 3rd Abram Robinson, Lone Peak
      • 4th Boston White, Strike Wrestling
      • 5th Steven Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 6th Coleson Wright, Roy
    • 75
      • 1st Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Bridger Mascaro, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaxton Probst, Trailblazer Wrestling
      • 4th Roman Tabile, Granger
      • 5th Kazdin Lewellen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 6th Kayson Myers, Fremont
    • 75+
      • 1st Jewkes Critchlow, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Yeates, Davis
      • 3rd Jonathan Herring, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Myles Gibby, Roy
  • 3rd-4th
    • 50
      • 1st Drake Johnson, Juab
      • 2nd Jaxon McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Sutherland, Team Tooele
      • 4th Zayne Clark, Cave Club
      • 5th Tristan Eden, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 6th Everest Squires, Wasatch
    • 55
      • 1st Teancum Lawrence, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Pierce O`Rarden, Grantsville
      • 3rd Gavon Wray, Cave Club
      • 4th Teo Banford, Stallions Wrestling
      • 5th Frankie Harris, Syracuse
      • 6th Reg Morby, Tech Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Raidyn Pugsley, Bear River
      • 2nd Caleb Christian, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Garrett Perry, Juab
      • 4th Spencer Hacking, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 6th Ryker Nelson, Syracuse
    • 65
      • 1st Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
      • 2nd Max Stonebraker, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Owen Simkins, Fremont
      • 4th Kanyon Leonelli, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 5th Hayes Hoskins, Fremont
      • 6th Lorenzo Call, Stallions Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Helleksen, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Dickinson, Team Prestige
      • 4th Samuel Rassi, Syracuse
      • 5th Makray Crofts, Top of Utah
      • 6th Benji Tolman, Tech Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Kaizen Detoles, Crossover
      • 2nd Cooper Kirkman, Syracuse
      • 3rd Nixon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kolt Kosoff, Bear River
      • 5th Hunter Davis, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 6th Alex Lewis, Springville
    • 80
      • 1st Macrae Parker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Logan Cumbie, Bear River
      • 3rd Cash Colohan, Roy
      • 4th Ifo Pili, Westlake
      • 5th Kelton Wright, Roy
      • 6th Ezra Lewellen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 87
      • 1st Caige Hinshaw, Uintah
      • 2nd John Chamberlain, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kai Wesley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Collin Stewart, Westlake
      • 5th Porter Dawson, Lone Peak
      • 6th Matthew Blanchard, Fremont
    • 95
      • 1st Ridge Lindley, Fremont
      • 2nd Brink Wiet, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Mason LaMont, Bear River
      • 4th Camden Doty, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 5th Elijah Cook, Empire Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Carlos Duran, Gunnison
      • 2nd Kaydon Williams, Alta Wingz
      • 3rd Atticus Ribble, Tech Wrestling
    • 105+
      • 1st Zion Finau, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Anderson, Bear River
      • 3rd Brock Ware, Grapplers West
      • 4th Gaige Smith, Empire Wrestling
      • 5th Cooper Allen, Fremont
      • 6th Noah Matheson, Olympus
  • 5th-6th
    • 65
      • 1st Gavin Whitelely, Juab
      • 2nd Lachlan Wilmott, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Ruflin, Westlake
    • 70
      • 1st Gabriel Perry, Juab
      • 2nd Jace Howells, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Liam Smith, Cougar Den
      • 4th Gage Fossum, Westlake
      • 5th Boston Loveland, Syracuse
      • 6th Tyler Linares, Grantsville
    • 75
      • 1st Ammon Cannon, Westlake
      • 2nd Gabriel McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 4th Austin McCowen, Roy
      • 5th Easton Earl, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Will Fournier, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 81
      • 1st Dominik Benedetto, Bear River
      • 2nd Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Braegger Richards, Bear River
      • 4th Casey Crofts, Top of Utah
      • 5th Breckin Fuller, Southern Utah Elite
      • 6th Quinn Bedell, Charger Wrestling
    • 87
      • 1st Brenden Smith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Karson Thompson, Agoge
      • 3rd Jordon Wray, Cave Club
      • 4th Quade Christensen, Juab
      • 5th Kolton Williams, Alta Wingz
    • 93
      • 1st Abraham Hoffman, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Lowe, Champions
      • 3rd Tegun Whitehead, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th AJ Johnson, Lone Peak
      • 5th Quinn Richins, Wasatch
      • 6th Braxton Mitchell, Fremont
    • 100
      • 1st Casen Wopsock, Uintah
      • 2nd Chanse MIller, Westlake
      • 3rd Joshua Hacking, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Traycen Hazelton, Junior Scots
    • 110
      • 1st Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jarom Nelson, Bear River
      • 3rd Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Pitcher, Northern Valley
      • 5th Caleb Wangsgard, Davis
    • 125
      • 1st Hunter Hammer, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Kwade Kosoff, Bear River
      • 3rd Jared Hare, Lone Peak
      • 4th Russten Follett, Syracuse
      • 5th Hutchin Udy, Bear River
    • 145
      • 1st Christian Janis, Empire Wrestling
      • 2nd Nation Selim, Roy
    • 145+
      • 1st Jeshua Koch, Bear River
      • 2nd Ismael Duran, Gunnison
      • 3rd Jackson Hammond, Skyridge
  • 7th-9th
    • 75
      • 1st Preston Romero, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Wyatt Buchanan, Westlake
      • 4th William Morby, Tech Wrestling
    • 82
      • 1st Garrett Jensen, Gunnison
      • 2nd Bryce Greenhalgh, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Jenson Wray, Cave Club
      • 4th Jackson Hoskins, Davis
      • 5th Dicota Gillespie, Northern Valley
      • 6th Nathan Taylor, Westlake
    • 90
      • 1st Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 2nd Bradley Greenhalgh, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Chandler Thompson, Agoge
      • 4th Bryden Knight, Fremont
      • 5th Gage Gilgen, Cave Club
      • 6th Lucas Jeppson, Westlake
    • 100
      • 1st Bryon Reese, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Esquivel, Champions
      • 3rd Trey Halliday, Team Prestige
      • 4th Aiden Riches, Agoge
      • 5th Andrew Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 6th Parker Birdsall, Davis
    • 110
      • 1st Avery Anderson, Gunnison
      • 2nd David Tolman, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Lenin Jimenez, Champions
      • 4th Jarron Campbell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 5th John Patty, Pride Wrestling
      • 6th Jacob Day, Grantsville
    • 120
      • 1st Conway Christensen, Agoge
      • 2nd Gauge Mead, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Kolby Miller, Davis
      • 4th Paul Bohn, Fremont
      • 5th Cody Stewart, Westlake
      • 6th TJ Ishikawa, Agoge
    • 135
      • 1st Jaron Ellis, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Damarius Henderson, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Corbin Kierstead, Bear River
      • 4th Fernado Duran, Gunnison
      • 5th Spencer Majors, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Andrew Lindsey, Agoge
    • 150
      • 1st Dillon Kiser, Fremont
      • 2nd Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Aiden Burnside, Centerville
      • 4th Benjamin Lehnig, Mountain Crest
      • 5th Isaiah Johnson, Agoge
      • 6th Max Neville, Tech Wrestling
    • 175
      • 1st Colton Archibald, Champions
      • 2nd Nolan Kiser, Fremont
      • 3rd Dominick Smith, Agoge
      • 4th Carson Hansen, Southern Utah Elite
      • 5th Jaxon Larsen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 6th Hayden Lindquist, Charger Wrestling
    • 200
      • 1st Brody Esquivel, Champions
      • 2nd Darian Suluai, Highland
    • 285
      • 1st Jacob Gonsalves, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Larsen, Brighton Juniors
  • Girls Divisions
    • Division I (1st-3rd Grade)
      • 48-53
        • 1st Sierra Schneider, Fremont
        • 2nd Brooklyn Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Payton Gines, Syracuse
        • 4th Kambree Gines, Syracuse
        • 5th Emma English, Hurricane
        • 6th Gloria Booth, Grapplers West
    • Girls Division II (4th-6th Grade)
      • 61-63
        • 1st Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Eva Newland, Herriman
        • 3rd Kina Kranendonk, Carbon Raptors
      • 67-69
        • 1st Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Celeste Detoles, Crossover
      • 90-91
        • 1st Tassie Hatch, Strike Wrestling
        • 2nd Rheese Hatch, Strike Wrestling
    • Girls Division Jr High (7th-9th Grade)
      • 92-95
        • 1st Ryland Rivera, Syracuse
        • 2nd Trinity Speredon, Empire Wrestling
      • 105-108
        • 1st Alyssa Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Madison English, Hurricane
        • 3rd Rylie Connelly, Champions
      • 110-119
        • 1st Jessey Fournier, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Jessica Shumway, Champions
        • 3rd Whitney Walker, Champions
        • 4th Isabella Bruno, Cave Club
      • 126-135
        • 1st Elisa Becerra, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Delaney Hart, Syracuse
        • 3rd Abigail Archibald, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail