Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (9 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Atlas Wrestling (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Team Prestige (5 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 4th Tech Wrestling (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Juab (5 Medalists)
  • 6th Cougar Den (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Syracuse (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Crusher Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 10th King of the Mountain (4 Medalists)
  • 12th Pride Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 12th Top of Utah (3 Medalists)
  • 14th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Logan (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champions)
  • 17th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Gunnison (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Camden Moat, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Cody Dyches, Champions
    • 4th Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 6th James-Daniel Davis, TUG
  • 65
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
  • 70
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 4th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 5th Russell Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 6th Junior Wetzel, Champions
  • 75
    • 1st Will Korth, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 3rd Colton Erickson, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Gatlen Farnsworth, Cougar Den
    • 5th Taigon Bushell, Wasatch
    • 6th Douglas Evans, King of the Mountain
  • 80
    • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 3rd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 5th Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
  • 85
    • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Tristan Ocana, Wasatch
    • 5th Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Kobe Paniagua, Atlas Wrestling
  • 90
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Will Harmon, Juab
    • 5th Joshua Biesinger, Champions
    • 6th Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
  • 95
    • 1st Bryant Mullins, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 3rd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 5th Chase Ingram, Juab
    • 6th Chandler Thompson, Atlas Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Weston Mullins, Cougar Den
    • 4th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 5th Walker Deede, Champions
  • 112
    • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 2nd Kenneth Phillips, Atlas Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Aiden M. Seely, Juab
    • 4th Conner White, Juab
  • 130
    • 1st Logan Hammond, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Fernado Duran, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 4th Isaiah Johnson, Atlas Wrestling
    • 5th Deng Malic, Atlas Wrestling
  • 140
    • 1st Mark Jessop, Atlas Wrestling
    • 2nd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd LeRoy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Christian Janis, Crusher Wrestling
  • 140+
    • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan
    • 2nd Ismael Duran, Gunnison
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail