Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Team Prestige (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Syracuse (5 Medalists)
  • 4th Top of Utah (5 Medalists)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Morgan Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 6th Tactik T3 (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Team Legacy (3 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 10th North Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Cougar Den (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Wild Things/RECKE (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Altamont (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Bear River (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Crusher Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Red Storm (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th The Garage (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 4th Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
  • 65
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 5th Taigon Bushell, Wasatch
    • 6th Jacob Ireland, The Garage
  • 70
    • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 5th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 6th Andrew Fox, Champions
  • 75
    • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
    • 4th Tucker Butler, Tactik T3
    • 5th Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
    • 4th Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 5th Paxton Frasure, Wasatch
    • 6th Ethan Bundy, Red Storm
  • 85
    • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
    • 5th Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 6th Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
  • 90
    • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 4th Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
    • 5th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 6th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
  • 95
    • 1st Cael Smith, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
  • 100
    • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 3rd Josueh Lazaro, Wild Things/RECKE
  • 105
    • 1st Brice Clegg, Wasatch
    • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 3rd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
  • 112
    • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Conner White, Juab
  • 120
    • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 2nd Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
  • 140
    • 1st Chandler Lamb, Tactik T3
    • 2nd Tayden Roundy, Logan
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail