Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (8 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Team Legacy (5 Medalists)
  • 3rd Fremont (4 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 4th Top of Utah (4 Medalists)
  • 5th North Summit (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Tactik 3-Style (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Morgan Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Syracuse (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Warrior Nation (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 11th Altamont (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Crusher Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Ram Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Roosevelt (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 17th South Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Logan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Total Domination (1 Medalist)
  • 18th True Grit Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Wasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 5th Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Alijah Whittaker, Logan Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Champions
    • 3rd Wylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Austin Bush, Fremont
    • 5th Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
    • 6th Bane Briggs, Syracuse
  • 70
    • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 2nd Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 4th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 5th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 6th River Smith, Top of Utah
  • 75
    • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 4th Brian Evans, Total Domination
    • 5th Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 6th Jackson Prescott, North Summit
  • 80
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 3rd Easton Richins, Roosevelt
    • 4th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 5th Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
  • 85
    • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 3rd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
    • 6th Isaia Faatau, Warrior Nation
  • 90
    • 1st Bo Bushell, Tactik 3-Style
    • 2nd Kade Syddall, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Cael Smith, Top of Utah
    • 4th Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
    • 5th Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Tanner Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
  • 95
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
    • 4th Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 5th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 6th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 2nd Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
    • 3rd Taylor Hunt, Ram Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
  • 130
    • 1st Kalvin Smith, Champions
    • 2nd Benjamin Crockett, Champions
  • 140
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Colton Wood, Syracuse
  • 140+
    • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail