Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (8 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (6 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Fremont (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (5 Medalists)
  • 5th Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Crusher Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Extreme Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Wasatch (3 Medalists)
  • 10th North Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Grapplers West (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Roosevelt (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Top of Utah (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Total Domination (2 Medalist)
  • 11th Wolf Pack (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Peak Grapplers (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Salem Skyhawks (1 Medalist)
  • 16th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Syracuse (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Tactik Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Utah United (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Warrior Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Champions
    • 3rd Austin Bush, Fremont
  • 65
    • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 4th Marcus Patrick, Utah United
    • 5th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 5th Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Brian Evans, Total Domination
  • 75
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 4th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 5th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 6th Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 80
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 3rd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
    • 4th Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 5th Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
  • 85
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 3rd Maverik Skinner, Stingers
    • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 5th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 6th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
  • 90
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Logan
    • 3rd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 5th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
  • 95
    • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Cole Holliday, Warrior Wrestling
    • 6th Lincoln Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
  • 100
    • 1st Brayden Tucker, Stingers
    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 3rd Easton Winward, Top of Utah
    • 4th Cade Fox, Tactik Wrestling
    • 5th Justin Evans, Champions
  • 105
    • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Chandler Ferguson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Koby Johnson, Peak Grapplers
    • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 4th Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 130
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
  • 140
    • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 2nd Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
  • 140+
    • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail