Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (8 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd North Summit (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Logan (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Attack (4 Medalists)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Fremont Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Southern Utah Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Crusher Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Pride Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Vandit (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Wolf Pack (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Canyonlands Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Ogden City Quest (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Peak Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan
    • 2nd Dylan Nelson, Logan
    • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Attack
    • 4th Colton Ward, Stingers
  • 65
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack
    • 7th Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 8th Mckay Bush, Attack
  • 70
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd McClain Miller
    • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Nick Lloyd, Vandit
    • 5th Kierstien Bush, Attack
  • 75
    • 1st Brady Lowry, Southern Utah Wrestling
    • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 3rd Brayden Guthrie, Logan
    • 4th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 7th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 8th Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 2nd McKay Foy, Wasatch
    • 3rd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 4th Jack Lang, Team Legacy
    • 5th Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
    • 6th Stetson Shuman, Champions
    • 7th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 8th Boston West, Vandit
  • 85
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions
    • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 5th Adam LaMont, Champions
  • 90
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Zach Swensen, Pony Express
    • 6th Josh Crook, Ogden City Quest
  • 95
    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
    • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan
    • 3rd Koby Johnson, Peak Wrestling
    • 4th Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 105
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, TUG
    • 3rd Jacob Ward, Champions
    • 4th Gabriel Blad, Southern Utah Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack
  • 120
    • 1st Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
  • 130
    • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail