Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (7 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Team Rulon (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Champions (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th North Summit (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Team Legacy (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Bear Den (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Grapplers West (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Riverton 3-Style (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Basin Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Pride Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Throwdown (1 Medalist, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 15th Logan Champs (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Foothill Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Morgan Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Royal Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Uintah (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Vandit (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Hailey Cox, Elite

    • 4th William Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 5th Alexander Cloward, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 6th Derek Fisher, Team Legacy

  • 65

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear Den

    • 3rd Tanner Pyne, Champions

    • 4th Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 5th Rylee Green, Bear Den

    • 6th Jake Holbrook, Team Rulon

  • 70

    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 4th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th McGwire Bottorff, Team Rulon

  • 75

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions

    • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit

    • 4th Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

    • 5th William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 6th Brayden Stevens, Uintah

  • 80

    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite

    • 2nd Jace Tilley, Elite

    • 3rd RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

    • 4th Karson Barrett, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 5th Coleman Thacker, Team Rulon

    • 6th Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling

  • 85

    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

    • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

    • 4th Shad Winn, Elite

    • 5th Beau McRae, Vandit

    • 6th Tucker Eldredge, Elite

  • 90

    • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

    • 2nd Colton McBride, Team Rulon

    • 3rd Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

    • 4th Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 5th Austin Jensen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 6th Alex Jackson, Foothill Wrestling

  • 95

    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions

    • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite

  • 105

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 2nd Brandon Closson, TUG

    • 3rd Weston Anderton, TUG

  • 112

    • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch

    • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 120

    • 1st Sirrell Hall, Team Rulon

    • 2nd Brendon Hicken, Basin Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler: Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown, 65 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail