Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Wasatch (7 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Pride Wrestling (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th North Summit (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Riverton 3 Style (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Throwdown (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Morgan Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Salem Vipers (3 Medalist)
  • 8th Weber (3 Medalist)
  • 11th Grapplers West (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Basin Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Logan Champs (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Attack Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Brighton Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Roosevelt Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Vandit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 4th Schafer Heiner, Throwdown

  • 65

    • 1st Tanner Cox, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 4th Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

  • 70

    • 1st Hayden Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions

    • 3rd Braiden Parker, Wasatch

    • 4th Kelton Brandley, Weber

    • 5th Jared Slone, Attack

    • 6th Kayden Prescott, North Summit

  • 75

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Weber

    • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 4th Lane Hunt, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 5th Lucky Smith, Salem Vipers

    • 6th Mason Colledge, Salem Vipers

  • 80

    • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 2nd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Mason Mangelson, Champions

    • 4th Wade Schmid, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 5th Ryan Millburn, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 6th Dallin Denton, Fremont

  • 85

    • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions

    • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Champions

    • 3rd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

    • 4th Kelly Stavrides, Brighton Wrestling

    • 5th Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt Wrestling Club

    • 6th Bradin Hohrein, Salem Vipers

  • 90

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 3rd Braxton Wilson, Team Extreme

    • 4th Cole Murray, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 5th Anthony Sargent, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Hunter Moore, Wasatch

  • 95

    • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 2nd Chase Heiner, Throwdown

    • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch

    • 4th Weston Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Zachary Berg, Wasatch

    • 6th Tyler Sargent, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 100

    • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Weber

    • 2nd Broughton Flygare, South Summit

  • 105

    • 1st Shane French, Riverton 3 Style

    • 2nd Will Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Layne Zaharias, Riverton 3 Style

  • 112

    • 1st Wade French, Riverton 3 Style

  • 130

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd Wyatt Espell, North Summit

  • 140-plus

    • 1st Keaton Grossaint, Grapplers West

Outstanding Wrestler: Logan Rex, North Summit, 80 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail