Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (8 Medalists)
  • 2nd Champions (7 Medalists, 2 Champion)
  • 3rd Pioneers of Wrestling (5 Medalists)
  • 4th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Vandit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 6th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Grapplers West (3 Medalists)
  • 7th TUG (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Pony Express (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Wayne (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Elite (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Team Extreme (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Fremont Freestyle (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Payson (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Catz Freestyle (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Basin Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Warriors Freestyle Club (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Attack Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

  • 65

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 3rd Kyson Levin, TUG

    • 4th Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Ben Thornock, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Landon Gates, TUG

  • 70

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 3rd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 5th Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 75

    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 2nd Cameron Killian, Elite

    • 3rd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Legend Carter, Champions

    • 5th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express

    • 6th Mckay Johnson, TUG

  • 80

    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit

    • 2nd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 3rd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

    • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Champions

    • 5th Kolton Lynn, Champions

    • 6th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

  • 85

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Elite

    • 2nd Thomas Thacker, Catz Freestyle

    • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Russell Gardner, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Kaden Campbell, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 6th CJ Alford, Grapplers West

  • 90

    • 1st Caden Kirkland, Fremont Freestyle

    • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 4th Nico Disera, Grapplers West

    • 5th Brooks Robinson, Champions

  • 95

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 2nd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Nathan Arnold, Wasatch

    • 4th Sherwin Lavaka, Grapplers West

    • 5th Wyatt Irick, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 6th Ethan Bollwinkel, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 100

    • 1st Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 2nd Todd Jensen, Champions

    • 3rd Donavan Minutes, Diamondbacks

  • 105

    • 1st Bryan Batty, Wayne

    • 2nd Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 112

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd Collin Gee, Attack Wrestling

  • 120

    • 1st Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks

  • 140+

    • 1st Chaz Haveron, Payson

Outstanding Wrestler: Chandler Strand, Vandit, 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail