Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice Freestyle State Championships (Ages 11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Specialized Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Rich Rebels (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Diamondbacks (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Pony Express (4 Medalists)
  • 6th Delta (4 Medalists)
  • 7th Stingers (3 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 9th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Digger Freestyle Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Elite (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 12th Bingham (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Champions (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Skyline (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Lehi (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Roosevelt (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Tooele (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 16th North Sanpete (1 Medalist)
  • 16th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 16th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 16th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 16th West Panthers (1 Medalist)
  • 23rd Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 23rd Timpanogos (1 Medalist)
  • 25th Uintah (1 Medalist)
  • 26th Grantsville (1 Medalist)
  • 26th Millard (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 3rd Kohl Tolbert, Delta (Delta)

    • 4th Colton Walker, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 5th Tyler Jensen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 6th Ryan Anderson, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 65

    • 1st Brenden Turner, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant)

    • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 3rd Tadd Gardner, Rocky Mountain (Orem)

    • 4th Korbin Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 5th Mitch Penrose, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 70

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summint (Kamas)

    • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 3rd Connor Prescott, South Summint (Kamas)

    • 4th Tanner Merkley, Uintah (Vernal)

    • 5th Casey James, Lehi (Lehi)

    • 6th Christian Madsen, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

  • 75

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Jacob Ribald, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 3rd Connor Crandall, South Summit (Kamas)

    • 4th Jesse Carlisle, Champions (Springville)

    • 5th Nathan Evans, Delta (Delta)

    • 6th Logan Kinross, Champions (Springville)

  • 80

    • 1st Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Jace Johnson, Delta (Delta)

    • 3rd D. Matthew Vierkant, Champions (Springville)

    • 4th Daniel Bactista, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Zachary Coffman, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 6th Dillon Shaw, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 85

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 2nd Jesse Malm, Rich

    • 3rd Coulter Furness, Bears Den

  • 90

    • 1st Matt Tuttle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Spencer McKay, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 3rd Boden Truman, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 4th Reid Butterfield, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 5th Taylor O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price)

  • 95

    • 1st Luke King, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Colton Draney, Rocky Mountain (Orem)

  • 100

    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 2nd Austin Wilson, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 3rd Cort Butterfield, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 4th Thomas Manning, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 5th Brayden Humphrey, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 6th Derek Thomas, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 105

    • 1st Devan Haskell, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 2nd Slade Moyle, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 3rd Lance Kotter, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Shane Stansfield, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 5th Nick Ovard, North Summit (Coalville)

  • 112

    • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors (Price)

  • 120

    • 1st Collin Anderton, Lehi (Lehi)

    • 2nd Derek Anderson, Delta (Delta)

  • 130

    • 1st Shayden Nelson, Bears Den

  • 140

    • 1st Austin Christensen, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Ryli Sutch, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 3rd Joe Flores, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 4th Chase Bradner, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 140+

    • 1st Kalen Larsen, Rich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail