Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (7 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Team Prestige (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Longhorn Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Syracuse (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Fremont (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Juab (4 Medalists)
  • 7th Uintah (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 8th Bear River (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Morgan Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Top of Utah (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Devils Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th King of the Mountain (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Atlas Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Dons Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Empire Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Kolby Jones, North Summit
    • 5th Ryker Nelson, Syracuse
  • 65
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Cody Dyches, Champions
    • 3rd James-Daniel Davis, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 5th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Garrett Perry, Juab
  • 70
    • 1st Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyler Payne, Juab
    • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 4th Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 5th Jason Stephens, Fremont
    • 6th Connor Swasey, Devils Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 4th Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 5th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 6th Max Miller, Bear River
  • 80
    • 1st Russell Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Colton Theobald, Champions
    • 3rd Gatlen Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 4th Manny Ferrell, TUG
    • 5th Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
    • 6th Junior Wetzel, Champions
  • 85
    • 1st Christian Hartle, Uintah
    • 2nd Brayden Webb, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 3rd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 4th Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
  • 90
    • 1st Austin Richens, Uintah
    • 2nd Ryder Robinson
    • 3rd Trapper Anderson, Fremont
  • 95
    • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 2nd Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Preston Stevens, Champions
    • 4th Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
    • 5th Zane Miner, Champions
    • 6th Karson Thompson, Atlas Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Leimana Fager, Empire Wrestling
    • 3rd Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Tilisa Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • 105
    • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 2nd Creeson Harrison, Uintah
    • 3rd Christian Charles, Syracuse
    • 4th Caden Swasey, Devils Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
    • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 3rd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 120
    • 1st Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
    • 2nd Aidan Seely, Juab
    • 3rd Rowdy Ellis
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail