Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Syracuse (8 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (8 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Top of Utah (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Tactik T3 (5 Medalists)
  • 5th Team Prestige (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th North Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Cougar Den (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Crusher Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Altamont (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Bear River (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Taigon Bushell, Wasatch
    • 5th Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
  • 70
    • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
    • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 5th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 6th Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 3rd Tucker Butler, Tactik T3
    • 4th Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
    • 5th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
  • 80
    • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
    • 3rd Garrett Murray, Tactik T3
    • 4th Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 5th Cole Eldredge, Tactik T3
    • 6th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
  • 85
    • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
    • 5th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 6th Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
  • 90
    • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 6th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
  • 95
    • 1st Cael Smith, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
  • 100
    • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
  • 105
    • 1st Brice Clegg, Wasatch
    • 2nd Clay Lyman, Champions
    • 3rd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
  • 112
    • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 2nd Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
  • 140
    • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 2nd Chandler Lamb, Tactik T3
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail