Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Fremont Wrestling Club (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Extreme Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Team Legacy (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Crusher Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Grapplers West (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th North Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Roosevelt (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Syracuse (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Wolf Pack (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Salem Skyhawks (1 Medalist)
  • 13th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 13th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Utah United (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
  • 65
    • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 4th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Marcus Patrick, Utah United
    • 6th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
  • 70
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 6th Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 4th Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 5th Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack
    • 6th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
  • 80
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 3rd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
  • 85
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Stingers
    • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 5th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
  • 90
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Logan
    • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 4th Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 5th Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • 95
    • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Lincoln Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
    • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Brayden Tucker, Stingers
    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 3rd Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
  • 105
    • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • 140
    • 1st Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail