Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Attack (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Logan (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Team Legacy (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th North Summit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 8th Fremont Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Bear Den (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Crusher Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Pride Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 9th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Canyonlands Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Stingers (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Peak Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Southern Utah Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60
    • 1st Dylan Nelson, Logan
    • 2nd Blayze Keckler, Logan
    • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Attack
  • 65
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Dylian Moore, Peak Wrestling
    • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack
    • 7th Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 8th Mckay Bush, Attack
  • 70
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd McClain Miller
    • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Kierstien Bush, Attack
  • 75
    • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Logan
    • 2nd Brady Lowry, Southern Utah Wrestling
    • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 6th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 3rd McKay Foy, Wasatch
    • 4th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 5th Stetson Shuman, Champions
  • 85
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear Den
    • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 5th Adam LaMont, Champions
  • 90
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Zach Swensen, Pony Express
    • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
  • 95
    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Garrett Barton, Bear Den
  • 100
    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
    • 2nd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 105
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, TUG
    • 3rd Jacob Ward, Champions
  • 112
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack
  • 120
    • 1st Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 130
    • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont
  • 140+
    • 1st Brock Estheimer, Attack
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail