Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Novice USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 11 and 12)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (9 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (6 Medalists, 2 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Pioneers of Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 4th Elite (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Vandit (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Pony Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 9th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Wayne (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

    • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

  • 65

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 2nd Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 3rd Kyson Levin, TUG

    • 4th Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Mason Colledge, Diamondbacks

    • 6th Carter McMillan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 70

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 5th Daniel Johnson, Champions

    • 6th Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 75

    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 2nd Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Cameron Killian, Elite

    • 4th Bradin Hohrein, Diamondbacks

    • 5th Joshua Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 80

    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit

    • 2nd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 3rd Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Kayden Welch, Team Extreme

    • 5th Kolton Lynn, Champions

    • 6th Anthony Sargent, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 85

    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Elite

    • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions

    • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 90

    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Diamondbacks

    • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions

  • 95

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

  • 100

    • 1st Peyton Henry, Elite

  • 105

    • 1st Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler: Caleb Williams, Champions, 65 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail