Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

North Sevier Junior League Tournament
North Sevier High School Salina, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 31-34
      • 1st Mace Olson, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 2nd Jesse Willden, Millar
      • 3rd Riker Maxwell, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Miles Hinkle, Wayne
    • 35-36
      • 1st Klincey Richards, Bryce Valley
      • 2nd Slade Summerhays, South Sevier Rams
      • 3rd Zander Mellor, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 4th Austin Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves
    • 37-38
      • 1st Braxton Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Cameron Atkin, Panguitch
      • 3rd Ammon Whitaker, Millard
      • 4th Tanner Thurston, North Sevier Wolves
    • 38
      • 1st Trever Fowles, Gunnison
      • 2nd Trace Udy, North Sevier Wolve
      • 3rd Treven Winn, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Parker Hallows, Wayne
    • 39-41
      • 1st Rylan Frischknecht, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Braxton Atkin, Panguitch
      • 3rd Keegan Pehrson, Richfield
      • 4th Kaige Blackham, Payson
    • 43-44
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 2nd Treson Coombs, Juab
      • 3rd Alex Williams, Beaver
      • 4th Cooper Thurston, North Sevier Wolves
    • 45-46
      • 1st McKray Johnson, Kanab
      • 2nd Rance Christensen, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Crosley Flynn, Millard
      • 4th Cole Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 47-53
      • 1st Jax Allred, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 2nd Dean Anderson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Daniel Gates, Millard
      • 4th Conner Cowan, Juab
    • 58-61
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Kole Mills, South Sevier Rams
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Panguitch
  • Kindergarden
    • 36-40
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Andy Allred, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Brance Douglas, Millard
    • 40-42
      • 1st Seth Sample, Juab
      • 2nd Tyler Christensen, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Landon Bagley, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Chaz Butcher, Gunnison
    • 41-44
      • 1st Drexton Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Kyle Mitchell, Millard
      • 3rd Canyon DeMille, Hurricane Tigers
      • 4th Seldon Nowers, Piute
    • 44
      • 1st Cayton Lund, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 2nd Treygan Sorenson, Millard
      • 3rd Cody Sorenson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Jerrit Anderson, Gunnison
    • 44-46
      • 1st Paysen Mitchell, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Braygen Maxwell, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Drake Cox, North Sanpete Hawks
    • 46-47
      • 1st Isaac Hinton, Wayne
      • 2nd Cooper Obray, South Sevier Rams
      • 3rd Wyat Huntsman, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Tucker Wasden, North Sevier Wolves
    • 47-49
      • 1st Kayden Johnson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Bryson Perry, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 3rd Jake Peterson, Wayne
      • 4th Karson Curtis, Team Takedown
    • 48-50
      • 1st Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 2nd Greyson Bennett, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Derick Jensen, Panguitch
      • 4th Charger Jones, South Sevier Rams
    • 54-63
      • 1st Emilio Jackson, Millard
      • 2nd Jace Noyes, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Jaxon Anderson, Gunnison
      • 4th Warner Roberts, North Sevier Wolves
    • 49-53
      • 1st Drayson Christenson, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Kayson Douglas, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Brooks Christensen, Millard
      • 4th Taylor Jacobsen, North Sevier Wolves
  • 1st Grade
    • 38-41
      • 1st Camden Moat, Millard
      • 2nd Ayden Crane, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Bryson Henrie, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Daniel Jones, Millard
    • 41-42
      • 1st Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kaidence Jackson, Millard
      • 3rd Kyson Bosshardt, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Camron Burnside, Gunnison
    • 43-47
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Ethan White, Wayne
      • 3rd Chase Sharpe, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Merrick Lusk, North Sanpete Hawks
    • 48-49
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Hunter Polanshek, North Sevier Wolve
      • 3rd Bo Blackett, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Hunter Ashdown, Gunnison
    • 50-51
      • 1st Brigham Bradshaw, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Monty Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Daynen Hansen, Gunnison
      • 4th Wyatt Erickson, North Sevier Wolves
    • 52-53
      • 1st Cole Peterson, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Reilly Burr, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Derex Winn, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Wyatt Demille, Gunnison
    • 53-54
      • 1st Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Wyatt Sorenson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Christian Snarr, Gunnison
      • 4th Gaven Newton, Juab
    • 54-57
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Panguitch
      • 2nd Alyx Tidwell, Juab
      • 3rd Dylan Cheney, Milford Tigers
      • 4th Karter Frischknecht, Richfield
    • 57-58
      • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd Cael Houston, Panguitch
      • 3rd Reed Edwards, Wayne
      • 4th Conner Roberts, North Sevier Wolves
    • 60-65
      • 1st Kolton Noyes, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Cael Smith, Juab
      • 3rd Treyson Brotherson, Juab
    • 66-72
      • 1st Swade Taylor, Wayne
      • 2nd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Donavan Lund, North Sevier Wolves
  • 2nd Grade
    • 49-52
      • 1st Kasey Curtis, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Juab
      • 3rd Bayden Hallows, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Weston Blake, South Sevier Rams
    • 50-53
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 3rd Joshua Jackson, Delta
      • 4th Zander Cain, Millard
    • 57-59
      • 1st Dawson Wood, Payson
      • 2nd Riley Edwards, Wayne
      • 3rd Braxton Fish, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Wiley Robinson, Cedar City Little League
    • 57-61
      • 1st William Hinton, Wayne
      • 2nd Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 3rd Keagan Boyce, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Kyle Congdon, Piute
    • 60-62
      • 1st Ryker Frischknecht, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 3rd Carter Ward, Kanab
      • 4th Miles Salt, Wayne
    • 62-63
      • 1st Hayes Dalton, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Weston Wiseman, Milford Tigers
      • 3rd Caleb Mathews, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Chase Roberts, North Sevier Wolves
    • 79-81
      • 1st Cole Cripps, Carbon
      • 2nd Cooper McMullin, Canyon View
      • 3rd Ty Ha`o, Gunnison
      • 4th Blaise Lund, North Sevier Wolves
    • 63-66
      • 1st Drexton Olsen, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 3rd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier Rams
    • 70-75
      • 1st Will Wescott, Gunnison
      • 2nd Peyton Bagley, South Sevier Rams
    • 82-89
      • 1st Raegen Dalton, Piute
      • 2nd Nathan Snyder, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Walker Andreason, North Sevier Wolves
  • 3rd Grade
    • 48-53
      • 1st Thatcher Stewart, Gunnison
      • 2nd Jace Christensen, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Braxton Lyons, Gunnison
      • 4th Larry Crane, North Sevier Wolves
    • 52-55
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Michael Sperry, Juab
      • 3rd Ryker Stewart, Gunnison
      • 4th Isaac Shelley, North Sevier Wolves
    • 55-57
      • 1st Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kolt Pace, Wayne
      • 3rd Korbin Atkin, Panguitch
      • 4th Jordan Heath, North Sevier Wolves
    • 57-58
      • 1st Dalton Peterson, Richfield
      • 2nd Jagan Blackburn, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Parker Brian, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Gage Cox, North Sanpete Hawks
    • 59-61
      • 1st Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Joe Flynn, Millard
      • 3rd Bowden Ballow, Juab
      • 4th Kelby Bosh, North Sevier Wolves
    • 62-63
      • 1st Brayden Lawton, Wayne
      • 2nd Magnus Clawson, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 3rd Joshua Gray, Cedar City Little League
      • 4th Riggs Griffin, Emery All-Stars
    • 67-70
      • 1st Benjamin Chamberlain, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Laramie Roberts, Team Takedown
      • 4th Dominic Pinkerton, Gunnison
    • 63-66
      • 1st Landen Payne, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Jace Edwards, Wayne
      • 3rd Kaysen Sperry, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 4th Jaxon Hutchings, Beaver
    • 68
      • 1st John Gates, Millard
      • 2nd Kelton Bastian, North Sevier Wolves
      • 3rd Lincoln Trapp, Piute
    • 73-78
      • 1st Adam Williams, Beaver
      • 2nd Westen Sylvester, Piute
      • 3rd Keston Johnson, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Shan Jackson, Juab
    • 80-85
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Robert Wright, Delta
      • 3rd Hunter Carlson, North Sevier Wolves
    • 43-47
      • 1st Bryson Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Kyler Heath, Richfield
  • 4th Grade
    • 55-59
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Stran Nielson, Juab
      • 3rd Braden B Butcher, Gunnison
      • 4th Riley Bosshardt, North Sevier Wolves
    • 60-62
      • 1st Kayden Fowles, Gunnison
      • 2nd Garrett Brown, Canyon View
      • 3rd Conner Heath, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Wyatt Torgerson, North Sevier Wolves
    • 62-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Draven Fowkes, Juab
      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Wylie Thatcher, Millard
      • 4th Kyler Johnson, North Sevier Wolves
    • 62-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Devin Palmer, North Sanpete Hawks
      • 3rd Kasen Whitaker, Millard
      • 4th Riley Mayo, North Sevier Wolves
    • 65-68
      • 1st Ryder Trapp, North Sevier Wolves
      • 2nd Gavyn Bond, Millard
      • 3rd Dawson Benson, South Sevier Rams
      • 4th Brick Marsh, North Sevier Wolves
    • 68-69
      • 1st Heston Wood, Payson
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Little devils
      • 3rd Dahlance Smith, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Trever Robinson, Cedar City Little League
    • 71-72
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, South Sevier Rams
      • 2nd Braxton Schena, Delta
      • 3rd Wyatt Roberts, Team Takedown
      • 4th Braydan Robles, North Sevier Wolves
    • 72-76
      • 1st Brittyn Riddle, Richfield
      • 2nd Braige Jacobson, Wayne
      • 3rd JJ Davis, North Sevier Wolves
      • 4th Hunter Thomas, Juab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail