Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Northern Region Little League Championships
Weber High School Pleasant View, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 30-32
      • 1st Dakota Martinson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Miskin, Stinger
      • 3rd Brolin Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 33-35
      • 1st Kaeson Tyteca, Stingers
      • 2nd Kase Archibald, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Luke Mosher, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Daxton Carlisle, Crusader Club
    • 36-38
      • 1st Adric Williamson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cael Martinez, Stingers
      • 3rd Jackson Weaver, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Hansen, Syracuse
    • 37-38
      • 1st Jesse Feller, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Will Fromm, Stingers
      • 4th Cooper Clark, Syracuse
    • 38
      • 1st Tegan Barnes, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Mike Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Golmon, Stingers
    • 38-39
      • 1st Trey Jones, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Kamon Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Isaac Cruze, Syracuse
      • 4th Kylan Nelson, Weber
    • 39
      • 1st Perry Fowler, Syracuse
      • 2nd Caleb Ashton Jackson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Keaton Stokes, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Hyrum Benson, Stingers
    • 39-40
      • 1st Jase Pingree, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Blaze Aplanalp, Fremont
      • 4th Owen Jones, Stingers
    • 41-42 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Ethan Luna, Syracuse
      • 3rd Daniel Larsen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Fromm Brady, Stingers
    • 41-42 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Blu Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Clawson, Stingers
      • 3rd Carl Bargar, Syracuse
      • 4th Talon Wall, Tech Wrestling
    • 42-43 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kolvin Thompson, Stingers
      • 2nd Isaac Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bracken Day, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Mosher, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 42-43 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Tanner Rush, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Morrill, Stingers
      • 3rd Talan Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Trimble, Roy Wrestling
    • 44 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Rhet Richards, Stingers
      • 2nd Kyson Weaver, Syracuse
      • 3rd Sayre Harris, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Fletcher Young, Tech Wrestling
    • 44 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Talmage Harris, Stingers
      • 2nd Mack Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Stander, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hudson Hoopes, Chargers Wrestling
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Kadyn Reyes, Stingers
      • 3rd Beck Campbell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jude Briskey, Weber
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Zander Sprung, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cruz Hinkle, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kale Metsch, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Redd, Logan Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Brock Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kolt Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Rawlings, Syracuse
      • 4th Bosotn Devlin, Clearfield
    • 46-47
      • 1st Kayden Long, Syracuse
      • 2nd Emmitt Curtis, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Taden Call, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Sunny Fager
    • 48-49
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Crew Hardy, Syracuse
      • 3rd Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Rosten Wood, Ogden City Quest
    • 49-51
      • 1st Teagan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Levi Jones, Syracuse
      • 3rd Heath Tew, Syracuse
      • 4th Max Strong, Morgan Wrestling
    • 51-52
      • 1st Levi Call, Stingers
      • 2nd Mark Mumm, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Berke Tew, Syracuse
      • 4th Jason Lamarr, Ogden City Quest
    • 52-54
      • 1st Christian Miller, Stingers
      • 2nd Kamden Ficken, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
    • 58-62
      • 1st Tito Villano
      • 2nd Jace Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Aiden Boden, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Brock Wilkins, Syracuse
  • 1st Beginner
    • 35-39
      • 1st Tyler Modesitt, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Cash Nuttall, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Griffon Fowler, Syracuse
      • 4th Crue McBride, Morgan Wrestling
    • 38-42
      • 1st Crew Bauerle, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Beckam Harrison, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Nuttall, Tech Wrestling
    • 39-42
      • 1st Dawson Thompson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Bouaphaseuth, Fremont
      • 3rd Jack Bolton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th William Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 40-43
      • 1st Owen Williams, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Petmecky, Little Falcons
      • 3rd Wylie Bastian, Fremont
      • 4th Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Dylan Sagers, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Himle, Syracuse
      • 3rd David Eddington, Fremont
      • 4th Lucas Oliver, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 45-47
      • 1st Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaiden Nyers, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Lynk Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
    • 47
      • 1st Ronan McFarland, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaxen Fromm, Stingers
      • 3rd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Keegan Williams, Syracuse
    • 47-48
      • 1st Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Colten Jackman, Stingers
      • 3rd Luke Faerber, Syracuse
      • 4th Emery Mercer, Roy Wrestling
    • 48-49 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dylan Hirschi, Syracuse
      • 2nd Grady Call, Fremont
      • 3rd Payton Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-49 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jace Nye, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Corgatelli, Fremont
      • 3rd Jett Henrie, Stingers
      • 4th Carter Olson, Weber
    • 48-49 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Kash Bishop, Fremont
      • 2nd Daniel Blount
      • 3rd Cooper Johnson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Brycen Munford, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Quinn Goodridge, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Trace Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Brisen Anderson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Danica Bell, Tech Wrestling
    • 50-54
      • 1st Mason Hales, Stingers
      • 2nd Jack Hurd, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaitlyn Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th William Prusse, Tech Wrestling
    • 51-54
      • 1st Joshua Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Green, Syracuse
      • 4th Rexton Jensen, Stingers
    • 54-55
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Matej Bergant, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Koenn Sullivan, True Grit
      • 4th Joeseph Benavides, Ogden City Quest
    • 55-59
      • 1st Brayden Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Aaron Boehm, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Isaiah Sandoval, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Bosley, Weber
    • 57-62
      • 1st Austin Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Toone, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Myles Buday, Syracuse
    • 60-62
      • 1st Roman Funk, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Milles Mund, Stingers
      • 3rd Logan Memmott, Chargers Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Judd, Weber
    • 66-70
      • 1st Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ivan Herrera, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Canfield, Bonneville Wrestling
  • 1st Advanced
    • 41-45
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Cael Nelson, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Grant Grove, Syracuse
      • 4th Gavin Ortegon, Syracuse
    • 51-54
      • 1st Keegan Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
  • 2nd Beginner
    • 41-44
      • 1st Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Corwin Bastian, Syracuse
      • 3rd Aiden Bastian, Syracuse
      • 4th Korbin McDowell, True Grit
    • 45-47
      • 1st Kolton Norman, Stingers
      • 2nd Morgan Clark, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jacob Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Balls
    • 46-50
      • 1st Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carina Muegge, Syracuse
      • 3rd Draycin Nelson, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Nasfell, Ogden City Quest
    • 48-49
      • 1st Kai Thompson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Porter Hoopes, Chargers Wrestling
      • 3rd Jadyn Evans, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Coulson Parrish, Ogden City Quest
    • 50-51
      • 1st Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
      • 2nd Daxton Reese, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Bott, Stingers
    • 50-52
      • 1st Richard Sparrow, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Talon Day, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd William Butts, Stingers
      • 4th Kaden Williamson, Tech Wrestling
    • 51-52
      • 1st Payton Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 3rd Crew Richards, Stingers
      • 4th Lachlan Statter, Tech Wrestling
    • 53-54
      • 1st McGregor Brough, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Bracken Dockery, Syracuse
      • 3rd Precious LaBlanc, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Jaedyn Tyteca, Stingers
    • 54-56
      • 1st Brayden Welch, Fremont
      • 2nd Bostyn Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Jack Stanger, Syracuse
      • 4th Simoron Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Deegan Ross, Stingers
      • 2nd Kaleb Weaver, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Cohen Wood, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Lopez, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 58
      • 1st Camron Talbot, Clearfield
      • 2nd Rowdy McKee, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Cale Christensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Jensen, Ogden City Quest
    • 58-59
      • 1st Jack Hammons, True Grit
      • 2nd Damian Mendoza, Zombie Squad
      • 3rd Cru Funk, Top of Utah
      • 4th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 59-61
      • 1st Greyson Burt, Stingers
      • 2nd Luke Petersen, Fremont
      • 3rd Colt Day, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Flink, Syracuse
    • 62-65
      • 1st Bodee Burnham, Fremont
      • 2nd Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Seth Valletta, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Blount
    • 64-66
      • 1st Jaxon Stokes, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Brek Jensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Sosa, Fremont
      • 4th Ian Parker, Clearfield
    • 67-72
      • 1st Dawsen Pimentel, Preston Warrior (Ida.)
      • 2nd Brigham Black, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Hudson Taylor, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 74-82
      • 1st Kash Pederson
      • 2nd Cody Kaleikini, Stingers
      • 3rd Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Roman Torrey, Stingers
  • 2nd Advanced
    • 45-53
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, True Grit
      • 2nd Mason Bingham, Stingers
      • 3rd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jason Stephens, Fremont
  • 3rd Beginner
    • 47-49
      • 1st Jaymin Kent, Fremont
      • 2nd Connor Mark, Fremont
      • 3rd Jason Christianson, Junior Darts
      • 4th George Barber, Stingers
    • 47-52
      • 1st Kaidyn Martinson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hudson Mosher, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 4th Andrew Presher, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 53-54
      • 1st Damon Sandoval, Syracuse
      • 2nd McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 3rd Hunter Jones, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Britton Thompson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 2nd Kire Thompson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Angel Lablanc, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Coleman Bauerle, Morgan Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Lawson Stowe, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jayden Huot, Stingers
      • 3rd Jesse Nicoll, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kanyen Keller
    • 57-60
      • 1st Carson McCann, Bobcats Wrestling
      • 2nd Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Joey Benson, Stingers
      • 4th Cooper Redd, Logan Wrestling
    • 58-62 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gage Clark, True Grit
      • 2nd Jace Allen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ashton Jackman, Stingers
      • 4th Aidyn Huber, Warrior Wrestling
    • 58-62 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kaden Brown, Stingers
      • 2nd Daxton Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Nelson, Weber
      • 4th Wyatt Hartley, Fremont
    • 62-63
      • 1st Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Rasband, Syracuse
      • 4th Justin Henderson, True Grit
    • 63-64
      • 1st Davin Aston, Stingers
      • 2nd George Drakos, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Calero, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Kace Norman, Stingers
    • 68-71
      • 1st Landon Martin, Syracuse
      • 2nd William Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchell Malinak, Crusader Club
    • 70-73
      • 1st Aiden Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Miguel Martinez, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay Henderson, True Grit
      • 4th OwenOwen Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 72-75
      • 1st Kelton Reyes, Stingers
      • 2nd Lance Toone, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Murphy, Syracuse
    • 74-76
      • 1st Jay Henderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Brechbill, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Clark, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Corbin Simmons, Stingers
    • 76-78
      • 1st Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Page, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ceder`s Olsen, Stingers
      • 4th Lincoln Smith, Tech Wrestling
    • 80-86
      • 1st Cayden Anderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Garett Ellertson, Stingers
      • 3rd Cash Whatley, Stingers
      • 4th Xilin Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
    • 89-98
      • 1st Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 2nd William Winchester, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kade Jenkins, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Grady Bennett, Bobcats Wrestling
  • 3rd Advanced
    • 49-52
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 4th Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
    • 51-56
      • 1st Cole Taylor, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Kendall, Fremont
      • 3rd Henry Hull, Tech Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, True Grit
      • 3rd Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 4th Easton Gines, Syracuse
  • 4th-5th Beginner
    • 46-58
      • 1st Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Amos Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Simon Petersen, Fremont
      • 4th Elijah Hunsaker, Syracuse
    • 58-61
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Chett Zesiger, Fremont
      • 3rd Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mikey Smith, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-63
      • 1st Kazzen Siler, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Devyn Menegassi, Syracuse
      • 3rd Samuel Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Porter, Morgan Wrestling
    • 62-64 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Isaac Hammons, True Grit
      • 2nd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Case Holmes, Stingers
    • 62-64 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jennings Matthew, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Morbach, Syracuse
      • 3rd James Dewolfe, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Harris, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-65
      • 1st Rafe Richardson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jed Stanbridge, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kessler Kucharski, Syracuse
    • 65-67
      • 1st Allen Musgrave, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden McFarland, Fremont
      • 3rd Walker Vest, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling
    • 67-69
      • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 2nd Jacob Stander, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Winchester, Syracuse
      • 4th Eric Morrill, Stingers
    • 69-71
      • 1st Blake Lustig, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kip Anderson, Stingers
      • 3rd Xander Weeks, Stingers
      • 4th Easton Bevan, Syracuse
    • 70-72
      • 1st Rowan Trammell, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Maleya Taylor-Berrest, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Raziel Gomes, Syracuse
      • 4th Aaron Fox, Ogden City Quest
    • 74-77
      • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Millar, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Hudson Bingham, Syracuse
      • 4th Joseph Beckstead, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 76-78
      • 1st David Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ammon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Pirtle, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Arzani, Stingers
    • 77-79
      • 1st Phoenix Miller, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Carson McNeil, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Brylee Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 4th Avery Vanlare, Crusher Wrestling
    • 78-82
      • 1st Colter Kelley, Syracuse
      • 2nd Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Fleming, Syracuse
      • 4th Mathew Petersen, Stingers
    • 79-82
      • 1st Tanner Paskett, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Levi Stowe, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jimmy Savage, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Davis Nelson, Stingers
    • 82-85
      • 1st Carson Olsen, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd Adel Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 4th David Hyer, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 85-90
      • 1st Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Collin Webb, Chargers Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Wright, Logan Wrestling
    • 86-93
      • 1st Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 2nd Malyke Carson, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Bair, Bobcats Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Ravenberg, Syracuse
    • 87-95
      • 1st Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Josh Davis, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 95-100
      • 1st Kyler Bellefy, Bobcats Wrestling
      • 2nd Norman Morrill, Stingers
      • 3rd Riley Maughan, Syracuse
      • 4th Marc Erling, Weber
    • 108-110
      • 1st Connor Schwab, Syracuse
      • 2nd Scott Kent, Fremont
      • 3rd Kodyn Case, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kobe Morales, Crusher Wrestling
    • 119-130
      • 1st Lane Wilson, Fremont
      • 2nd Devin Jones, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Lane Henderson, True Grit
  • 4th-5th Advanced
    • 55-59 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Alijah Whittaker, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 55-59 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 57-61
      • 1st Luke Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit
      • 4th Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
    • 61-67
      • 1st Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ridge Whitney, Fremont
      • 4th Hunter Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 64-68
      • 1st Luke Schroeder, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Syracuse
    • 65-66
      • 1st Bradley Giatras, Weber
      • 2nd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Asher Isaacson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxton Skidmore, Syracuse
    • 65-70
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Trapper Anderson, Fremont
      • 4th Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 4th Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
    • 70-71
      • 1st Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Tanner Giatras, Weber
    • 70-76
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Kale Bingham, Stingers
    • 71-78
      • 1st River Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jace McBride, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Quade Simpson, Stingers
    • 72-78
      • 1st Chase Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 3rd Jake Sullivan, True Grit
      • 4th Jonah Titus, Warrior Wrestling
    • 79-82
      • 1st Kaleb Gines, Clinton
      • 2nd Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Champ Neff, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th RowfieJ Powers, Stingers
    • 79-80
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 85-93
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Mt. Crest
    • 88-96
      • 1st Easton Potter, Bear River
      • 2nd Cambell Hardy, Syracuse
      • 3rd Carter Roberts, True Grit
      • 4th Kolby Yates, Syracuse
    • 118-121
      • 1st Keaton Pope
      • 2nd Mikel Wilkinson, Logan Wrestling
    • 131-144
      • 1st Chandler Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Ian Briskey, Weber
      • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
  • 6th-7th Beginner
    • 63-69
      • 1st Kaleb Wiser, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Dilon Wright, Bear River
      • 3rd Anthony Flores, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Erickson, Stingers
    • 68-72
      • 1st Kade Virgil, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd K. Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayden Weeks, Stingers
      • 4th Skyler Martinez, Logan Wrestling
    • 72-77
      • 1st Branson Pilster, True Grit
      • 2nd Cole Christensen, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Kaas, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Jones, Logan Wrestling
    • 79-83
      • 1st Rylan Carter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Grant Fairbanks, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jonathon Lujan, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Pedersen, Bear River
    • 81-84
      • 1st Landen Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Quinton Knight, Stingers
      • 3rd Kody Kirk, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Nick Bogue, Tech Wrestling
    • 85-88
      • 1st Kaden Kirk, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Cache Meyer, Fremont
      • 3rd Marc Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Jones, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 89-96
      • 1st Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Chasen Stude, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd William Hunter, Syracuse
      • 4th Chris Satterthwaite, Roy Wrestling
    • 90-95
      • 1st Ethan Fowers, Fremont
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylen Turner, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 98-107
      • 1st Dylan Zesiger, Fremont
      • 2nd Jadyn McBride, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Tymer Yeates, Bear River
      • 4th Cristian Herrera, Logan Wrestling
    • 101-105
      • 1st Holden Petty, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Hall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Colbyn Kucharski, Syracuse
      • 4th Dallin Tippets, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 111-118
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Taden Marble, Bear River
      • 3rd Titus Schadegg, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Stanley Gunn, Tech Wrestling
    • 112-121
      • 1st Alejandro Mendoza, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaime Mawyer, Clearfield
      • 3rd Tristen Lopez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th AJ White, Syracuse
    • 124-126
      • 1st Kavan Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Furniss, Riverdale
      • 3rd Leka Fisher, Warrior Wrestling
    • 129-139
      • 1st Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber
      • 2nd Wyatt Larsen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Mark Millan, Logan Wrestling
    • 129-136
      • 1st Jose Guardado, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Rigby, True Grit
      • 3rd Justice Dworshak, Bear River
      • 4th Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
    • 145-152
      • 1st Ammon Schultz, Bear River
      • 2nd Blake Hokum, Syracuse
  • 6th- 7th Advanced
    • 63-67
      • 1st Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Quade Smith, Syracuse
    • 67-70
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Colton Ward, Stingers
    • 74-77
      • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 3rd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Cooper Mark, Fremont
    • 77-83
      • 1st Taggert Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 4th Porter Pilkington, True Grit
    • 78-83
      • 1st Brayden Clark, Fremont
      • 2nd Colter Ricks, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 4th Destry Bassett, Syracuse
    • 81-84
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Cael Wilcox, Bear River
      • 3rd DJ Butler, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 82-85
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, True Grit
      • 3rd Zackery Folkman, Bear River
      • 4th Brenton Nelson, Logan Wrestling
    • 83-87
      • 1st Austin McCormick, Stingers
      • 2nd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
    • 89-93
      • 1st Camden Olsen, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 4th Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 94-98
      • 1st Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Brock Bowen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Brody Lindauer, Stingers
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 98-99
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Lee Woolsey, True Grit
      • 3rd Josh Scoleri, Fremont
      • 4th Spencer Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 104-112
      • 1st Marcello Bravo, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 3rd Bridger Lindauer, Stingers
      • 4th Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont
    • 107-117
      • 1st Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Hunter Schroeder, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Gabe Huntsman, Weber
    • 112-120
      • 1st Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Harrison Hodgson, Stingers
      • 4th Jacqe Miller, Logan Wrestling
    • 125-128
      • 1st Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 3rd Tyson Mauch, Stingers
    • 134-143
      • 1st Porter Tackett, Bear River
      • 2nd Lincoln Torrey, Stingers
    • 171-180
      • 1st Quincy Wildman, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 3rd Logan Loy, Logan Wrestling
    • 185-198
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Utah United
      • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
      • 3rd Tyler Morgan, Logan Wrestling
  • 8th-9th Beginner
    • 86-94
      • 1st Geoff Sachse, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Nelson, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Jones, Fremont
    • 93-100
      • 1st Connor Fullmer, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jacolby Poulsen, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Hall, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Elijah Calkins, Syracuse
    • 103-106
      • 1st Riley Artman, Syracuse
      • 2nd Chase Petersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Gray, Bear River
      • 4th Claudio Maiuri, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 106-115
      • 1st Landen Schmidt, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Morgan Fultz, Tech Wrestlin
      • 3rd Carson Steed, Clearfield
      • 4th Alicia Melo, Logan Wrestling
    • 107-112
      • 1st Askete Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Hatch, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Weston Vest, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Christopher Earl, Logan Wrestling
    • 120-122
      • 1st Joshua Mackley, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Alan Grob, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Pirtle, Mt. Crest
    • 124-128
      • 1st Jesus Mawyer, Clearfield
      • 2nd Josh Christensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Karl Scheese, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Wesley Fallin, Logan Wrestling
    • 127-137
      • 1st Damon Simmons, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Tureson, Bear River
      • 3rd Hayden Wallentine, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Hannah Barton, Syracuse
    • 135-146
      • 1st Isaac Lowrey, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Jones, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathaniel Slocumb, Syracuse
      • 4th Logan StiVer, Stingers
    • 147-159
      • 1st Adam Roylance, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kevin Ravenberg, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tristan Robertson, Logan Wrestling
    • 148-158
      • 1st Kobe Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Ruben Ayala, Fremont
      • 3rd Matthew Marquez, Logan Wrestling
    • 158-161
      • 1st Connor Bills, Bear River
      • 2nd Colby Wilson, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Anthony Mejia, Logan Wrestling
    • 185-202
      • 1st Dylan Edwards, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Walker, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Mike Gullion, Syracuse
    • 230-248
      • 1st Zachary Van Tassell, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Willard, Warrior Wrestling
  • 8th- 9th Advanved
    • 71-78
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Rye Phoenix, Weber
    • 90-93
      • 1st Kellen Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Calvin Taylor, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Jaykob Ames, Logan Wrestling
    • 93-95
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Lucas Cochran
      • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 4th Peyton Sneddon, Tech Wrestling
    • 104-113
      • 1st Jace Dart, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Gage Howard, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Murray, Stingers
    • 112-113
      • 1st Noah Hardy, Syracuse
      • 2nd Bridger Misner, Syracuse
      • 3rd Samuel Thomas, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Semadeni, Logan Wrestling
    • 115-120
      • 1st Abe Crowson, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Francisco Martinez, Taylorsville
      • 3rd Caleb Cook, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
    • 117-125
      • 1st Zackary Edgmon, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Trevor Rackham, Clearfield
      • 4th Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
    • 123-126
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Lujan, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Durbano, Weber
      • 4th Brayden Tucker, Stingers
    • 129-137
      • 1st Luciano Carrasquillo, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Seth Bott, Stingers
      • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
    • 160-161
      • 1st Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
      • 2nd Daniel Osmun, Logan Wrestling
    • 182-194
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Utah United
      • 2nd Ryan Gunn, Stingers
      • 3rd Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 4th Jerrald Herrara, Logan Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail