Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Northern Region Little League Championships
Weber High School North Ogden, UT

Individual Results

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Sage Crowther, Morgan
    • 2nd Brenton Nelson, Logan
    • 3rd Matthew Nichols, Roy
    • 4th Carter Swenson, Layton
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan
    • 2nd Brad Giatras, Weber
    • 3rd Porter Larsen, Logan
    • 4th Kaleb Wiser, Skyview
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan
    • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan
    • 3rd Isaac Mallinack, Weber
    • 4th Carter Payne, Morgan
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Austin Bush, Syracuse
    • 2nd Quade Smith, Clearfield
    • 3rd Rayden Robinette, Brigham City
    • 4th Landon McDowell, Weber
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Jerron Priest, Layton
    • 2nd Jackson Holts, Logan
    • 3rd Trace Garrett, Syracuse
    • 4th Ryan Charlesworth, Syracuse
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Josh Scoleri, Fremont
    • 2nd Avery Jensen, Mendon
    • 3rd Alejandro Brava, Logan
    • 4th Carter Burrell, West Point
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd Colton Reynolds, Clearfield
    • 3rd Ethan Gomm, Box Elder
    • 4th Sage Bateman, Syracuse
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket F)
    • 1st Ashton McIntire, Box Elder
    • 2nd Treven Harris, Fairview
    • 3rd Austin Woods, Fremont
    • 4th Anisha Siripathane, Syracuse
  • 60 lbs. (Bracket G)
    • 1st Dylan Morgan, Box Elder
    • 2nd McKay Bush, Syracuse
    • 3rd Sincere Lucas, Clearfield
    • 4th Montana Cragun, Clearfield
  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
    • 2nd Braxton Bassett, Syracuse
    • 3rd Kael Leak, Skyview
    • 4th Jacob Richards, Brigham City
  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Kody Kirk, Logan
    • 2nd Cache Quintana, Fremont
    • 3rd Zack Scholes, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Khan Santoval, Weber
  • 65 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Ethan Powers, Fremont
    • 2nd Hunter Atkinson, South Summit
    • 3rd Colton Ward, Box Elder
    • 4th Chandler Helquist, Box Elder
  • 65 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
    • 2nd Tage Jensen, Layton
    • 3rd Isaac Hammons, Weber
    • 4th Tyler Perry, Grantsville
  • 67 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 2nd Charlie Donalson, Box Elder
    • 3rd Kaleb Woolsey, North Ogden
    • 4th Brant Rice, West Point
  • 67 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Trevin Johnson, Box Elder
    • 2nd Mark Semadeni, Layton
    • 3rd Parker Jordan, Morgan
    • 4th Ayden Pearce, Weber
  • 67 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Cooper Mark, Fremont
    • 2nd Reece Baclayon, Layton
    • 3rd Seth Titus, Weber
    • 4th Gage A, Syracuse
  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Izic Martinez, Fremont
    • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Matthew Balke, Skyview
    • 4th Derek Hodge, Weber
  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st TJ Barker, Box Elder
    • 2nd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 3rd Carson Simms, Syracuse
    • 4th Parker Jones, Roy
  • 70 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 2nd Ayden Harris, Layton
    • 3rd Braden Stevens, Box Elder
    • 4th Luke Blatter, Syracuse
  • 70 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Jaden Navoni, Weber
    • 2nd Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 3rd Keaton Mills, Syracuse
    • 4th Jayden Barker, Syracuse
  • 70 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Brayden Tucker, Box Elder
    • 2nd Kale Kirkland, Roy
    • 3rd Braxton Widner, Preston (Ida.)
    • 4th Jonah Feser, Layton
  • 70 lbs. (Bracket F)
    • 1st Chris Payne, Morgan
    • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 3rd Colten Jackson, Fremont
    • 4th Kayden Mecham, Box Elder
  • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremnt
    • 2nd Kylan Platt, Skyview
    • 3rd Gannon Oviatt, Viewmont
    • 4th Dillon Turner, Bonneville
  • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Scott Egbert, Mt. Crest
    • 2nd Jackson Buehner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 3rd Jacob Brunyer, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 4th Jaden Dorrity, Morgan
  • 75 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Jarom Kester, Fremont
    • 2nd Colton Doman, Weber
    • 3rd Seth Weaver, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 4th Jack Jarvis, Syracuse
  • 75 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Payton Smoot, Box Elder
    • 2nd Carson Swita, Fremont
    • 3rd Hunter Evans, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Aden Olson, South Summit
  • 75 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 2nd Gage Howard, Layton
    • 3rd Hayden Bennett, Skyview
    • 4th Dwayne Perry, Grantsville
  • 75 lbs. (Bracket F)
    • 1st Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit
    • 2nd Samual Spreihn, Syracuse
    • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 4th Ignacio Stetton, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 79 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Garrett Ricks, Box Elder
    • 2nd Tayson Weeks, Skyview
    • 3rd Ethan Lindsey, Fremont
    • 4th Teancum Smith, Roy
  • 79 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Koy Caldwell, Weber
    • 2nd Ethan Dorrity, Morgan
    • 3rd Jayden Glover, Box Elder
    • 4th Jacob Godfrey, Skyview
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Lee Woolsey, Weber
    • 2nd Brody Lindhower, Box Elder
    • 3rd Cody Clark, Fremont
    • 4th Walker Hutchenson, Mt. Crest
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Scott Jeppson, Mt. Crest
    • 2nd Kaden Kirks, Logan
    • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Farmington
    • 4th Tarin Todd, Roy
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 2nd Ryo Kano, Box Elder
    • 3rd Paxton Wixom, Box Elder
    • 4th Bridger Harris, Weber
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Brock Bowen, Mt. Crest
    • 2nd Tabor Larsen, Logan
    • 3rd Jarom Kester, Fremont
    • 4th Connor Stack, Bonneville
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Cael SMith, Fielding
    • 2nd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
    • 3rd Dylan Zesiger, Roy
    • 4th Aaron Lindsey, Fremont
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket F)
    • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Syracuse
    • 3rd Hailey Sheridan, Weber
    • 4th Michael O'Driscoll, Weber
  • 80 lbs. (Bracket G)
    • 1st Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 2nd Brandon Torres, Layton
    • 3rd Kiyan Marshall, North Logan
    • 4th Noah Bybee, Syracuse
  • 83 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 2nd Tate Bagley, Skyview
    • 3rd Ty Wells, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Camron Eden, Clinton
  • 83 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Peyton Bagley, Skyview
    • 2nd Talon Johnson, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Branson Oviatt, Viewmont
    • 4th Ammon Roberts, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 85 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Keaton Lamb, Box Elder
    • 2nd Jake Miller, Logan
    • 3rd Julius Clair, Layton
    • 4th Daniel Parker, Syracuse
  • 85 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Canyon Brann, Layton
    • 2nd Mitch Elison, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Justin DeMeyer, Fremont
    • 4th Jed Dilley, Box Elder
  • 85 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Zach Smith, Fielding
    • 2nd Noah Hardy, Syracuse
    • 3rd Eli Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Parker Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
  • 85 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Brady Harris, Box Elder
    • 2nd Colton Harris, Preston (Ida.)
    • 3rd Synia Vuki, Layton
    • 4th Fischer Wells, Bountiful
  • 85 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Blake Barella, Fremont
    • 2nd Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
    • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
    • 4th Ricky Banner, Weber
  • 91 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Bryce Clegg, South Summit
    • 2nd Trent Oldham, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 3rd Jett Guzman, Clearfield
    • 4th Max Greenwood, Brighton
  • 91 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Harrison Hodgson, Box Elder
    • 2nd Bridger Lindauer, Box Elder
    • 3rd Dayton Mirmontazeri, Syracuse
    • 4th Chaz Shafer, Grantsville
  • 95 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Nash Anderson, Syracuse
    • 2nd Chandler Lamb, Box Elder
    • 3rd Kaleb Poppleton, Hyrum
  • 95 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Davian Hendrix, Fremont
    • 2nd Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
    • 3rd Dakota Hatch, Preston (Ida.)
    • 4th Jordan Wiese, Box Elder
  • 95 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Zack Durbano, Weber
    • 2nd Daniel Hodge, Weber
    • 3rd Adam Johnson, Clearfield
    • 4th Heston Johnson, Bonneville
  • 95 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Skyview
    • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Mitch Parker, Syracuse
  • 95 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 2nd Brayden Mark, Fremont
    • 3rd Jono Kimmings, Bountiful
    • 4th Anthony Schuh, Bountiful
  • 95 lbs. (Bracket F)
    • 1st Tanner Benedict, Layton
    • 2nd Shaun Evans, Centerville
    • 3rd Eli Scholes, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Dalton Woods, Fremont
  • 100 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Marcello Bravo, Logan
    • 2nd Logan Stuart, Box Elder
    • 3rd Isaac Munoz, Weber
    • 4th Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
  • 100 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Noah Matkin, Clearfield
    • 2nd Abe Crowson, Logan
    • 3rd Navek Baird, Layton
    • 4th Christian Ewing, Weber
  • 105 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Reed Cunningham, Box Elder
    • 2nd Avery Wells, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Colton Easton, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Cason Larsen, Clearfield
  • 105 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Clay Jensen, Weber
    • 2nd Bronc Marriott, Bountiful
    • 3rd Jacob Steck, Bonneville
    • 4th Brayden Fretwell, Fremont
  • 105 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Mason Palmer, Fremont
    • 2nd Moroni Jones, Skyview
    • 3rd Cairo Murphy, Syracuse
    • 4th Jayce Obray, Logan
  • 105 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Colton Bringard, Bountiful
    • 2nd Tyler Stark, Syracuse
    • 3rd Jackson Brennan, Weber
    • 4th Brayden Vincent, Fremont
  • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Jaren Cannon, Box Elder
    • 2nd Walker Arbon, Weber
    • 3rd Tyler Paulsen, Fremont
    • 4th Nathan Peterson, Crusher Wrestling
  • 112 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Steve Galvin, Box Elder
    • 2nd Caleb Degn, Weber
    • 3rd Hayden Rogers, Morgan
    • 4th Isaiah Wallace, Bountiful
  • 112 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Paul Cruze, Weber
    • 2nd Karsten Anderson, Layton
    • 3rd Dylan Arnold, Clearfield
    • 4th Sam Keller, Preston (Ida.)
  • 112 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan
    • 2nd Zach White, Weber
    • 3rd Cameron Hall, Sunset
    • 4th Carson Hyatt, Farmington
  • 112 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Baylor Green, Kaysville
    • 2nd Colton Winn, Fremont
    • 3rd AJ Luke, Bonneville
    • 4th Rhett Messerly, Weber
  • 117 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Carson Lancaster, Box Elder
    • 2nd Trystan Paskett, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Jeremy Shipp, Box Elder
  • 117 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Wyatt Larsen, Mt. Crest
    • 2nd Jared Livesay, Syracuse
    • 3rd Bridger Call, Roy
  • 120 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Kellen Collier, Box Elder
    • 2nd Kolten Wood, Syracuse
    • 3rd Lance Lemons, Brighton
    • 4th Lincoln Torrey, Box Elder
  • 120 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 2nd Andrew Olsen, Box Elder
    • 3rd Wyatt Zesiger, Roy
    • 4th Garrett Wilson, Weber
  • 120 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Coby Smith, Fremont
    • 2nd Porter Cochran, Box Elder
    • 3rd Darrion Herrera, Fremont
    • 4th Christian Esparza, Box Elder
  • 120 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Daxton Arnold, Clearfield
    • 2nd Austin Halbert, Weber
    • 3rd Wade McMillan, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 4th Nicolaus Bennett, Weber
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Kelby Kandell, Syracuse
    • 2nd Preston Henry, Fremont
    • 3rd Dane Kern, Bonneville
    • 4th Boston Lay, Fremont
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Wyatt Knowlton, Clearfield
    • 2nd Shawn Kelly, Syracuse
    • 3rd Coltin Woods, Fremont
    • 4th Connor Sheehan, Logan
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket C)
    • 1st Stephen Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
    • 3rd Nathan Lowe, Preston (Ida.)
    • 4th Zachary Vinson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket D)
    • 1st Bryant Voorhees, Layton
    • 2nd Teige Lovell, Layton
    • 3rd Jesse Baird, Fremont
    • 4th Christian Bucknel, Bonneville
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket E)
    • 1st Austin Earley, Layton
    • 2nd Davian Wright, Layton
    • 3rd Trystan Buckner, Bonneville
    • 4th Tucker Puke, Bountiful
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket F)
    • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Andrew Paiz, Clearfield
    • 4th Ben Dellenback, Davis
  • 125 lbs. (Bracket G)
    • 1st Tahu Criddle, Fremont
    • 2nd Connor Franckowiak, Logan
    • 3rd Brenden Bjorklund, Preston (Ida.)
    • 4th Jaron Paskett, Weber
  • 130 lbs.
    • Luis Reyes, Layton
    • 2nd Fahir Bikic, Fremont
    • 3rd Justin Szerszen, Fremont
    • 4th Dustin Jones, Bountiful
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 2nd Porter Fox, South Sumiit
    • 3rd Jace Blatter, Syracuse
    • 4th Isaac Longhurst, Clearfield
  • 163 lbs.
    • 1st Kala Mahe, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 2nd Stetson Bullock, Rocky Mountain
    • 3rd Michael Guillion, Syracuse
    • 4th Zac Allen, Preston (Ida.)
  • 185 lbs.
    • 1st Eli Wells, Mt. Crest
    • 2nd Brady Briskey, Weber
    • 3rd Jace Velasquez, Weber
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail