Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Nebo K6 Tournament
Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Grades K-2
    • 35 lbs.
      • 1st Ben Fisher, Spanish Fork Rec
        2nd Gage Johnson, Lehi Legacy
        3rd Kayson Brinkerhoff, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 39-40 lbs.
      • 1st Keeon Lowe, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Quarnberg, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Bradlee Farrer, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Gavin Geurts, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 40-42 lbs.
      • 1st Jaxson Denton, Salem
      • 2nd Trapper Kinross, Champions
      • 3rd Richard Woolston, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Braxton Stewart, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 42-43 lbs.
      • 1st Dawson Reid, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Austin Stevens, Payson
      • 3rd Landon Burr, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Isaac Wright, Champions
    • 42-44 lbs.
      • 1st Aaron Garcia, Payson
      • 2nd Drew Pilati, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Tyler Christensen, Champions
      • 4th William (Billy) Thaler Iv, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 44-45 lbs.
      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson
      • 2nd Cole Reary, Lehi Legacy
      • 3rd Timothy Hempel, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Addison Dutton, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 45-46 lbs. (Bracket A)
      • 1st Luke Roylance, Champions
      • 2nd Alma Dalton, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Andrew Fox, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Trenton Pope, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 45-46 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kelton Keck, Payson
      • 2nd Logen Ashworth, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Kimball Martin, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Carter Perkins, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 46 lbs.
      • 1st Tage Thomas, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Ashton Neil, Champions
      • 3rd Dallen Rumfield, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Chyanne Spann, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 47 lbs.
      • 1st Dexter Bradford, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Jacob Woodruff, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Carson Bybee, Salem
      • 4th Corbin Gull, Champions
    • 48 lbs. (Bracket A)
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Salina
      • 2nd Ethan Doerr, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Cade Parcell, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Kaysen Smith, Champions
    • 48 lbs. (Bracket B)
      • 1st Taggert Argyle, Salem Rec
      • 2nd Kyler Huff, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Joshua Fraser, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Tayden Metcalf, Champions
    • 48-49 lbs.
      • 1st Jackson Metcalf, Champions
      • 2nd Bridger Fossat, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Truston Sparks, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Taiten Ramirez, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 49-50 lbs.
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Payson
      • 3rd Devin Shepherd, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Tanner Fraser, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 50 lbs.
      • 1st Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Travis Engle, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Cole Fackrell, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 51-52 lbs.
      • 1st Layne Shepherd, Santaquin
      • 2nd Ammon Anderson, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Malachi Hatfield, Champions
      • 4th Kaden Payton, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 52-53 lbs.
      • 1st Dawson Wood, Salem Rec
      • 2nd Carson Theobald, Salem
      • 3rd Jordan Pilati, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Andrew Weakley, Champions
    • 53-55 lbs.
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Salem
      • 2nd Easton Jorgensen, Salem Rec
      • 3rd Caden Daugherty, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Lincoln Hendricks, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 55-57 lbs.
      • 1st Nathan Silva, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Deegan Palmer, Payson
      • 3rd Cash Canto, Champions
      • 4th Raven Spann, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 56-57 lbs.
      • 1st Alejandro Quezada, Champions
      • 2nd Coleman Crockett, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Ashton Shepherd, Salem
      • 4th McKay Martin, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 57-59 lbs.
      • 1st Hayden Tallerico, Independant
      • 2nd Gage Thomas, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Atley Painter, Champions
    • 68-81 lbs.
      • 1st Brandon Youd, BJY
      • 2nd Kael Jensen, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Cooper Toombs, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Samuel Gunderson, Spanish Fork Rec
  • Grades 3-6
    • 39-51 lbs.
      • 1st Blake Jacobson, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Wilson, Santaquin
      • 3rd Ethan Oyler, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Aaron Hempel, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 48-55 lbs.
      • 1st Dalance Smith, Salina
      • 2nd Jayden Adamson, Lehi Legacy
      • 3rd Dawson Shepherd, Santaquin
      • 4th Cameron Perez, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 55-59 lbs.
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Salina
      • 2nd Trey Hiatt, Santaquin
      • 3rd Max Colton, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Gavin Shepherd, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 58-61 lbs.
      • 1st Hayden Johnson, Santaquin
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Payson
      • 3rd Kameron Powell, Payson
      • 4th Hayden Jacobson, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 61-63 lbs.
      • 1st Ethan Penrod, Payson
      • 2nd Braxton Merryweather, Salem
      • 3rd Matthew Graves, Champions
      • 4th Casin Burr, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 61-64 lbs.
      • 1st Heston Wood, Salem
      • 2nd Christopher Nelson, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Rhett Miner, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 4th Haiden Reese, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 64-66 lbs.
      • 1st Quade Valerio, Payson
      • 2nd Enrique Quezada, Champions
      • 3rd Cooper Theobald, Salem
      • 4th Ethan Fowler, Champions
    • 67-68 lbs.
      • 1st Jackson Parkinson, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Jacob Roylance, Champions
      • 3rd Cole Worthen, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Rumfield, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 68-73 lbs.
      • 1st Braxton Cottam, Champions
      • 2nd Keala Anderson, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Beau Jensen, Salem Rec
      • 4th Noah Ralphs, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 70-73 lbs.
      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kellen Bybee, Salem
      • 3rd Zack Skinner, Champions
      • 4th Mikey Tallerico, Carbon Rec
    • 74-77 lbs.
      • 1st Briggs Ashworth, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Colten Bean, Salem Rec
      • 3rd Adam LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Reed Heywood, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 77-84 lbs.
      • 1st Denver Hiatt, Santaquin
      • 2nd Cael Ford, Payson
      • 3rd Harrison Sperry, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Joshua Jensen, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 84-87 lbs.
      • 1st Stockton Moat, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Easton Keck, Payson
      • 3rd Tyler Giles, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Tannar Speed, Lehi Legacy
    • 88-89 lbs.
      • 1st Jake Lyman, Payson
      • 2nd Holden King, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Jackson Huff, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 4th Brock Jensen, Salem Rec
    • 92-98 lbs.
      • 1st Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Spencer Mitchell, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Austin Scheetz, Champions
      • 4th Lance Stubbs, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 102-114 lbs.
      • 1st Grant Bechthold, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Jacob Gunderson, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Jaden Peer, Spanish Fork Rec
    • 136-147 lbs.
      • 1st Chris Hatfield, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 2nd Marc Holmes, Spanish Fork Rec
      • 3rd Hawk Spann, Spanish Fork Rec
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail