Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Mustang Mash
Herriman High School Herriman, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 33-34
      • 1st Bridger Hansen, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Aaron Vega, Westlake
      • 3rd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Harvey Moody, Mettle Wrestling
    • 35-37
      • 1st Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 2nd Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Anderson, Fremont
      • 4th Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
    • 37-40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Thomas Gorst, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
    • 37-40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 4th Kooper Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 38-39
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Izak Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Spencer Cootey, Mettle Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Jaxon Hammond, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Luis Vega, Westlake
      • 3rd Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jax Daniels, Team Tooele
    • 42-44
      • 1st Cruze Anderson, Grantsville
      • 2nd Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronco Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Braxton Trimble, Roy Wrestling
    • 44-45
      • 1st Brock Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville
      • 3rd Zander Sprung, Syracuse
      • 4th Manti Crane, Westlake
    • 45-46
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Lehi
      • 3rd Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jace Salisbury, Southern Utah Elite
    • 46-50
      • 1st Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tanner Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Korbin Christy, Charger Wrestling
    • 51
      • 1st Christian Miller, Box Elder
      • 2nd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 3rd Levi Jones, Syracuse
    • 54-58
      • 1st Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
    • 62-93
      • 1st Savaii Fetuao, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Brock Wilkins, Syracuse
      • 4th Dale Jolley, Roy Wrestling
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 38-41
      • 1st Kade Pearce, Herriman
      • 2nd Beckam Harrison, Crushers Wrestling
      • 3rd Davin Desmond, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Griffon Fowler, Syracuse
    • 42-44
      • 1st Dawson Thompson, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ortegon, Syracuse
      • 3rd Keith Shelton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Mason Carlson, Crushers Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 4th Dominic Gortat, Team Tooele
    • 45-46
      • 1st Corben Low, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd David Eddington, Fremont
      • 3rd Troy Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Bridger Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
    • 45-48
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Colter Summers, Grantsville
    • 46-48
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd DeErick Pedersen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ryder Snow, Fremont
      • 4th Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
    • 48
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Carina Muegge, Syracuse
      • 3rd Landon Johnson, Westlake
    • 49-50
      • 1st Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 3rd Benson Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Mason West, Team Prestige
    • 50-52
      • 1st Trey Scott, Draper
      • 2nd Jack Hilton, Crushers Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 50-51
      • 1st Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Spencer Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Masen Hancey, Fremont
    • 52-55
      • 1st Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Soriano, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
    • 53-54
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 3rd Isaac Nielsen, Grapplers West
      • 4th Fisher Jolley, Bruin Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Conrad Hiatt, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 57-58
      • 1st Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Luke Skousen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
      • 4th Matthew Mccormick, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 59-60
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Deagan Dickson, Claw
      • 4th Jacob Roy, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 59-62
      • 1st Isaiah Cruz, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Soriano
      • 3rd Damian Mendoza, Zombie Squad
    • 63-69
      • 1st Slade Taylor, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mark Kristensen, Brighton
      • 3rd Colt Day, Roy Wrestling
    • 67-72
      • 1st Jaden Papenfuss, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
    • 71-75
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Erick Robles, Grapplers West
    • 85-91
      • 1st Landon Visser, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Asher Vaughn, Grantsville
      • 4th Ashton Oliver, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 46-50
      • 1st Jacob Flanagan, Westlake
      • 2nd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Porter Carlson, Crushers Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 51-54
      • 1st Trystan Salisbury, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Luis Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 4th Easton Greene, Westlake
    • 54-58
      • 1st Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 2nd Landon Child, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 56-58
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Gunner Griffis, Grantsville
      • 3rd Morgan West, Team Prestige
      • 4th Wesley Hatch, Warrior Nation
    • 57-59
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Thomas Prince, Brighton
    • 60-64
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Gunnar Thurston of Midvale
      • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
    • 61-64
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Will Fournier, Brighton
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 62-64
      • 1st Kayden Bozwell, Brighton
      • 2nd Chance Crittenden, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Peyton Norton, Salt Lake City
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 65-67
      • 1st Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Paige Mills, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 67-72
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Jimmy Williams, Team Prestige
      • 4th Ethan Johnson, Westlake
    • 68-72
      • 1st Ryan Whisamore, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Michael Moleni, Grapplers West
    • 72-75
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Breckan Hickman, Westlake
      • 3rd Owen Egler, Westlake
      • 4th Ruel Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 75-80
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 81-83
      • 1st Kayden Page, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Hudson Bingham, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ayden Richardson, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jacob Bills, Summit Academy
    • 84-88
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd William Adamson, Summit Academy
      • 4th Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 87-91
      • 1st Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dawsen Andersen, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Andre Cruz, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Zach Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 91-95
      • 1st Paris Williams, Agoge
      • 2nd Riley Maughan, Syracuse
      • 3rd Joshua Davis, Victory Wrestling
    • 94-98
      • 1st William McCleary, Westlake
      • 2nd William Winchester, Syracuse
      • 3rd Elijah Escareno, Team Prestige
    • 98-104
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Alama Fetuao, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 109-115
      • 1st Connor Schwab, Syracuse
      • 2nd Viliami Fifita, Westlake
  • 5th & 6th Grade True Beginner
    • 56-67
      • 1st Devyn Menegassi, Syracuse
      • 2nd Porter West, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Averil Estrada, Grapplers West
      • 4th Kobe Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 70-71
      • 1st Kolby Knight, Cave Club
      • 2nd Kai Shannon, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Samuel Boden, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Winchester, Syracuse
    • 71-73
      • 1st Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Sundloff, South Jordan
      • 3rd Owen Kinder, Summit Academy
      • 4th Ethan Satterfield, Highland
    • 74-78
      • 1st Bridger Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Millar, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Alger, Summit Academy
      • 4th Isaiah Fowers, Victory Wrestling
    • 79-87
      • 1st Jack Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kolter Keener, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Brylee Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 4th Jarron Anderson, Fremont
    • 86-92
      • 1st Jordan Hammond, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Sean Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jessey Fournier, Brighton
      • 4th Adel Roennebeck, Syracuse
    • 95-102
      • 1st Zachary Allen, Westlake
      • 2nd Braze Mannos, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Brody Cutrer, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Kolby Yates, Syracuse
    • 122-128
      • 1st Christian Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Dawson Bundy, Westlake
      • 3rd Dyson Bunkall, Team Legacy
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 60
      • 1st Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 4th Bryan Morris, Stallions Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Micah Douglas, Summit Academy
      • 4th Noah Sautebin, Highland
    • 70
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Layton
      • 2nd Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 4th Isaac Lake, Summit Academy
    • 75
      • 1st Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 2nd Mario Sandoval, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Trace Garrett, Syracuse
    • 80 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Tucker Butler, Westlake
    • 80 (Bracket B)
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Joey Dansie, Team Prestige
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 80 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Dayne Lee, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ryan Bullough, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 4th Landen Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
    • 85
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Carson Neff, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Sean Mackay, Summit Academy
    • 95 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
    • 95 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Marcus Sandoval, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 4th Lucas Stocking, Roy Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
    • 125
      • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Chase White, Brighton
  • 7th-9th Grade True Beginner
    • 75-80
      • 1st Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
      • 2nd Nathan Hunsaker, Cave Club
      • 3rd Cassidy West, Team Prestige
      • 4th Joshua Rassi, Syracuse
    • 75-82
      • 1st Jaeden Fowers, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd McCoy Mangum, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jarom Ogier, Cave Club
      • 4th Keishaun Dudley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 87-94
      • 1st Joseph Brandow, Cave Club
      • 2nd Cameron Peterson, Westlake
      • 3rd Alek Terry, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Miles Thompson, Brighton
    • 91-96
      • 1st Stryder Poulson, Brighton
      • 2nd Jadin Brandow, Cave Club
      • 3rd Colby Heaton, Lehi
      • 4th Justice Hopper, Stallions Wrestling
    • 97-104
      • 1st Jacob Wright, Cave Club
      • 2nd Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ryleigh Rubio, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Reece Matthews, Charger Wrestling
    • 105-109
      • 1st Ryan Hatch, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce McAllister, Cave Club
      • 3rd Braxton Bundy, Westlake
    • 108-112
      • 1st Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Colbyn Kucharski, Syracuse
      • 3rd Reese Castagno, Grantsville
      • 4th Cameron Richardson, Cave Club
    • 109-113
      • 1st Klayton (Bear) Knight, Cave Club
      • 2nd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Jakub Cardoza, Highland
      • 4th Davidson Pierson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 116-126
      • 1st Joshua Bott, Highland
      • 2nd Seth Bushnell, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jose Mackintosh, Lehi
    • 127-130
      • 1st Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 2nd Sarah Plucker, Cave Club
      • 3rd Carsten Adair, Cave Club
      • 4th Mitchell Fisher, Brighton
    • 130-135
      • 1st Tanner Harley, Cave Club
      • 2nd Santi Vega, Westlake
      • 3rd Hannah Barton, Syracuse
      • 4th Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
    • 133-139
      • 1st Tulagalua Saluone, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Konner Kristensen, Brighton
      • 3rd Jame Esser, Westlake
      • 4th Dallin Barlow, Southern Utah Elite
    • 149-156
      • 1st Hunter Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Yates, Westlake
      • 3rd Carson Spencer, Cave Club
    • 155-163
      • 1st Javier Estrada, Highland
      • 2nd Nate Jackson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jake Ward, Brighton
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 80
      • 1st Cooper Mark, Fremont
      • 2nd Colin Sierer, Highland
      • 3rd Benjamin Tobler, Cave Club
      • 4th Gage Jones, Syracuse
    • 85
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Coffin, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 90
      • 1st Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Chance Jones, Syracuse
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 95 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Cindrich, Cave Club
      • 3rd Ty Smith, Lehi
    • 95 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Fullmer, Victory Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Joe Stennet, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Talmage Carmen
    • 105
      • 1st Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 110
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Bollton, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Clayton Markle, Cave Club
    • 115
      • 1st Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dalton Brems, Cave Club
      • 3rd Gabriel Park, Westlake
    • 120
      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Kavan Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevan Tobler, Syracuse
    • 130
      • 1st Thomas Atkinson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
      • 3rd Robert Moore, Summit Academy
    • 142
      • 1st Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Duanavan Jardine, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
    • 150
      • 1st Wylie Davis, Highland
      • 2nd Josef Mecham, Warrior Nation
    • 160
      • 1st Jack Walpole, Salt Lake City
      • 2nd Joe Williams, Team Prestige
    • 175
      • 1st Cody Mecham, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brevan Butterfield, Team Legacy
    • 210+
      • 1st Mike Gullion, Syracuse\
      • 2nd Kaden Montano, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail