Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 Morgan Youth Tournament
Morgan, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 30-35
      • 1st Asher Goalen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dakota Martinson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Daxton Carlisle, Crusader Club
    • 35-38
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jackson Weaver, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cuda Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th William Kissel, Uintah
    • 38-42
      • 1st Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Kurbyn Comer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ty Bybee, Morgan Wrestling
    • 39-42
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Keaton Stokes, Weber
      • 3rd Weston Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Larsen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 42-43 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cru Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Trimble, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 42-43 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kolton Kennington, Fremont
      • 2nd Bracken Day, Weber
      • 3rd Zayah Castillo, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 4th Tukker Hammond, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 44-45
      • 1st Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Tyson Talbot, Little Falcons
      • 3rd Cruz Hinkle, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kale Metsch, Morgan Wrestling
    • 46-47
      • 1st Owen Gilson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Rebb Benton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Calvin Moore, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Sunny Fager, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Teagan Erickson, Weber
      • 2nd Max Strong, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Winn, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Tavien Schuman, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jac Williams, Morgan Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Jace Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd George Mansfield, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kamden Ficken, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Everitt, Morgan Wrestling
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 36-38
      • 1st Beckam Harrison, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Tyler Modesitt, Weber
      • 4th Crue McBride, Morgan Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Crew Bauerle, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Wylie Bastian, Fremont
      • 3rd Owen Williams, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Grant Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Austin Petmecky, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Gavin Foster, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Oliver, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Ryder Snow, Fremont
      • 2nd Karver Baker, Bronco Wresting (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zander Hicken, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Schiffman, Blackout Wrestling Academy
    • 44-46
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Tagg Goodrich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Morrell, Fremont
    • 46-47
      • 1st Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Deru, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Corgatelli, Fremont
    • 47-49
      • 1st Grady Call, Fremont
      • 2nd Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Sharp, Morgan Wrestling
    • 48-49
      • 1st Tyller Parry, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 2nd Jace Nye, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Masen Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Cooper Johnson, Weber
    • 49-51
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Creed Butler, Delta
      • 4th Logan Hardy, Fremont
    • 50-52 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jack Hurd, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Burton, Weber
      • 3rd Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
      • 4th Spencer Jones, Roy Wrestling
    • 50-52 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Pederson, Weber
      • 3rd Whitney Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 51-52
      • 1st Talon Day, Weber
      • 2nd Kaitlyn Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd Tucker Cackler, Fremont
      • 4th Brisen Anderson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Jared Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 4th Jakob Lloyd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 53-54
      • 1st Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Welch, Fremont
      • 4th Ajay Christensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 54-56
      • 1st Joseph Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 4th Koenn Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Quaid Wilde, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchell Malinak, Crusader Club
      • 3rd William Linnell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Simoron Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Kaleb Weaver, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Brooks Bybee, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Drakken Hansen, Weber
    • 58-59 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 3rd Jack Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 58-59 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Nathan Eychner, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Platt, Fremont
      • 4th Kody Simpson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 59-61
      • 1st James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Toone, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Sandoval, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Colt Day, Roy Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Logan Bauers, Diamondvile Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxon Stokes, Weber
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-65
      • 1st Cade Judd, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolter Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Samuel Sosa, Fremont
    • 65-66
      • 1st Bodee Burnam, Fremont
      • 2nd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Rios, Syracuse
      • 4th Ian Parker, Little Falcons
    • 66-69
      • 1st Chaos Taveapont, Uintah
      • 2nd Makai Rae
      • 3rd Gage Canfield, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Kolton Weese, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 72-78
      • 1st Kash Pederson, Weber
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Jonathan Hunsaker, Weber
      • 4th Jordan Tidestrand, Crusher Wrestling
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 42-48
      • 1st Kaidyn Martinson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 3rd Wylie Bastian, Fremont
      • 4th Christopher Lujan
    • 50-53
      • 1st McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 2nd Connor Mark, Fremont
      • 3rd Britton Thompson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Presher, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 48-53
      • 1st Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 2nd Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Kyler Porter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
      • 2nd Kayden Ward, Bear River
      • 3rd Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 4th Coleman Bauerle, Morgan Wrestling
    • 55-61
      • 1st Gage Clark, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Mikey Smith, Layton
      • 3rd Dawson Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Aidyn Huber, Weber
    • 57-61
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 61-62
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Brayden Porter, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Daxton Porter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 62-63
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zak Sargent, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 62-66
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Stingers
    • 63
      • 1st Isaac Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Weber
      • 4th Tate Harris, Crusher Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st Cutler Blonquist, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 3rd Ashton Sears, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th James Dewolfe, Morgan Wrestling
    • 65-67
      • 1st Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Allen Musgrave, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Sears, Crusher Wrestling
    • 67-70
      • 1st Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tytan Willis, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Taison Palmer, Fremont
      • 4th Owen Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 69-70
      • 1st Aiden Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aiden Liechty, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tanner Giatras, Weber
    • 70-72
      • 1st Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Huntsman, Weber
    • 71-73
      • 1st Niran Nguyen, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 2nd Aidan Erickson, Weber
      • 3rd Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 74-76
      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Clark, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Lance Toone, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kolby Payne, Crusher Wrestling
    • 74-81
      • 1st Jimmy Savage, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson McNeil, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Mascarenas, Crusher Wrestling
    • 84-93
      • 1st Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd David Hyer, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 94-103
      • 1st Ethan Hearne, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Chatelain, Layton
      • 3rd Joseph Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Marc Erling, Weber
    • 131-141
      • 1st Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Ian Briskey, Weber
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 59-63
      • 1st Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 2nd Samuel Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Dilon Wright, Bear River
    • 62-63
      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 65-69
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradley Giatras, Weber
      • 4th Trey Butler, Delta
    • 65-68
      • 1st Kaibrienne Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Baylor Hartin, Uintah
      • 3rd Rafe Richardson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Patyon Trussell, Stingers
    • 67-70
      • 1st Hunter Rex, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallen Murray, Bear River
      • 3rd Kade Virgil, Weber
      • 4th Kenneth Howard, Little Falcons
    • 69-71
      • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 2nd Kale Barton, Uintah
      • 3rd Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Levi Cannon, Fremont
    • 73
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Jerden Shaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Travis Alexander, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 69-73
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Ocana, Blackout Wrestling Academy
    • 74-77
      • 1st Jaxon Johnson, Uintah
      • 2nd Jonah Titus, Weber
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Avery Vanlare, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Logan Nyberg, Uintah
      • 2nd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 3rd Payton Millar, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Milliner, Morgan Wrestling
    • 77-78 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 3rd Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Josephine Gerke, Blackout Wrestling Academy
    • 77-78 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Talon Reynolds, Uintah
      • 4th Corbin Platt, Fremont
    • 78-81
      • 1st Joshua Holmes, Uintah
      • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Landon Reeder, Bear River
      • 4th David Chatelain, Layton
    • 80-85
      • 1st Benjamin Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Joshua Shaw, Bear River
    • 82-85
      • 1st Cael Wilcox, Bear River
      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Dakota Simpson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 86-90
      • 1st Parker Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Jones, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Marc Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
    • 88-95
      • 1st Jacob Empey, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Payden Goeckeritz, Bear River
      • 3rd Jaxson McFarland, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Grayson Roest, Roy Wrestling
    • 88-94
      • 1st Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Malyke Carson, Roy Wrestling
    • 95-100
      • 1st Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Jelte, Uintah
      • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Riley Mccormick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 96-98
      • 1st Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Scoleri, Fremont
      • 3rd Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 4th Bricker Butler, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 105-112
      • 1st Conner Henderson, Uintah
      • 2nd Gabe Huntsman, Weber
      • 3rd Dallin Tippets, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Kobe Morales, Crusher Wrestling
    • 114-118
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Taden Marble, Bear River
      • 3rd Skyler Reese, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Johnathan Nelson, Roy Wrestling
    • 120-124
      • 1st Dillon Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brett Reese, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Furniss
      • 4th Calvin Goodwin, Fremont
    • 127-130
      • 1st Johnny Hamilton, Uintah
      • 2nd Braxton Rigby, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Rusty Smith, Uintah
      • 4th Lane Wilson, Fremont
  • 7th & 8th Grade
    • 69-73
      • 1st Cooper Mark, Fremont
      • 2nd Rye Phoenix, Weber
      • 3rd KJ Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 79-83
      • 1st Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 2nd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Coffin, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Jonathon Lujan, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 80-84
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Carter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 85-88
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Dixon Call, Bear River
    • 87-90
      • 1st Colby Monson, Uintah
      • 2nd Kason King, Bear River
      • 3rd Ethan Fowers, Fremont
      • 4th Jaeger Fulton, Roy Wrestling
    • 92
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 3rd Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Chris Satterthwaite, Roy Wrestling
    • 94-103
      • 1st Kyler Alexander, Uintah
      • 2nd Chasen Stude, Weber
      • 3rd Gage Gray, Bear River
      • 4th Ryleigh Rubio, Roy Wrestling
    • 99-106
      • 1st Bridger Bennion, Uintah
      • 2nd Carson Steed, Little Falcons
      • 3rd Connor Steck, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Murray, Bear River
    • 102-108
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Koby Smith, Uintah
      • 3rd Riggs Anderson, Uintah
      • 4th Jacolby Poulsen, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 104-112
      • 1st Zak Koehler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Joel Hardman, Uintah
      • 3rd James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 4th Tyler Scheurn
    • 109-119
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stanley Padigimus, Uintah
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 4th Sophia Davis, Uintah
    • 113-120
      • 1st Christopher Bestenlehner, Uintah
      • 2nd Austin Rich, Uintah
      • 3rd Nathan Pendleton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 121-126
      • 1st Trevor Rackham, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Ronnie Webber, Uintah
      • 3rd Josh Christensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Raul Estrada, Uintah
    • 122-126
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 2nd Steven Lujan, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Kavan Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Dawson Slaugh, Uintah
    • 129-136
      • 1st Luciano Carrasquillo, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexander Nielson, Layton
      • 3rd Dylan Swift, Uintah
      • 4th Jose Guardado, Crusher Wrestling
    • 130-137
      • 1st Porter Tackett, Bear River
      • 2nd Dallen Daley, Uintah
      • 3rd Colter Freeze, Bear River
      • 4th Erik Hill, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 141-148
      • 1st Wyatt Wheelwright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Adam Roylance, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd James Burrola, Uintah
    • 152-168
      • 1st Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 2nd Kobe Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Wilson, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
    • 189-218
      • 1st Dylan Edwards, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Nielson, Uintah
      • 3rd Dixon Owen, Bear River
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail